প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়া কাপ জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় জুনিয়র মহিলা হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৬ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়া কাপ জয়ের জন্য আজ ভারতীয় জুনিয়র মহিলা হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। দলের দৃঢ়তা ও একাগ্রতার প্রশংসা করেন তিনি।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন:
“এশিয়া কাপ জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় জুনিয়র মহিলা হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন। দলটি প্রভূত দৃঢ়তা ও একাগ্রতার পরিচয় দিয়েছে। এই সাফল্য হকির প্রতি বিশেষত তরুণদের মধ্যে ক্রমশ উৎসাহ বাড়াচ্ছে। তাঁদের ভবিষ্যৎ সাফল্য কামনা করে দলের সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. He lauded the immense grit and determination of the team.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. The team showed immense grit and determination. This success also shows the increasing passion towards Hockey, especially among the youth. My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”