Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. He lauded the immense grit and determination of the team.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. The team showed immense grit and determination. This success also shows the increasing passion towards Hockey, especially among the youth. My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशिया कप जीतने पर भारतीय जूनियर महिला हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारतीय जूनियर महिला हॉकी टीम को एशिया कप जीतने पर बधाई दी। उन्होंने टीम के साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प की प्रशंसा की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"एशिया कप खिताब जीतने पर भारतीय जूनियर महिला हॉकी टीम को बधाई। टीम ने बहुत साहस, धैर्य और दृढ़ संकल्प दिखाया। यह सफलता हॉकी के प्रति बढ़ती रुचि को भी दर्शाती है, विशेषकर युवाओं में। मैं टीम को उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।"