Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. He lauded the immense grit and determination of the team.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. The team showed immense grit and determination. This success also shows the increasing passion towards Hockey, especially among the youth. My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیا کپ کاخطاب جیتنے پر ہندوستانی جونیئر خواتین ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستانی جونیئر خواتین ہاکی ٹیم کو ایشیا کپ کا خطاب جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے ٹیم کی انتہائی ہمت اور عزم کو سراہا۔
انہوں نے X پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘ایشیا کپ کا خطاب جیتنے پر ہندوستانی جونیئر خواتین ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارکباد۔ ٹیم نے انتہائی ہمت اور عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ یہ کامیابی ہاکی کے تئیں بڑھتے ہوئے جذبے کو بھی ظاہر کرتی ہے، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں میں۔ ٹیم کو ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔’’