Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. He lauded the immense grit and determination of the team.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to the Indian Junior Women's Hockey Team for winning the Asia Cup title. The team showed immense grit and determination. This success also shows the increasing passion towards Hockey, especially among the youth. My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆ କପ୍ ଟାଇଟଲ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ଜୁନିଅର ମହିଳା ହକି ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
16 DEC 2024 9:23PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଏସିଆ କପ୍ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ଜୁନିଅର ମହିଳା ହକି ଟିମକୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଟିମର ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଓ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଏସିଆ କପ୍ ଟାଇଟଲ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜୁନିଅର ମହିଳା ହକି ଟିମକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଦଳ ଅତ୍ୟଧିକ ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଓ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ସଫଳତା ବିଶେଷ କରି ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କ ମନରେ ହକି ପ୍ରତି ଅପାର ଉତ୍ସାହକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ବଢ଼ାଇଛି । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ଟିମକୁ ମୋର ଅଶେଷ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”