Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 17th December
PM to participate in ‘Ek Varsh-Parinaam Utkarsh’: Completion of 01 year of State Government of Rajasthan’ programme
PM to inaugurate and lay the Foundation stone for 24 projects related to Energy, Road, Railways and Water worth over Rs 46,300 crores
16 DEC 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 17th December. PM will participate in ‘Ek Varsh-Parinaam Utkarsh’: Completion of 01 year of State Government of Rajasthan’ programme during which he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for 24 projects related to Energy, Road, Railways and Water worth over Rs 46,300 crores at Jaipur, Rajasthan.
PM will inaugurate 9 projects worth over Rs 11,000 crore which include 7 central government projects and 2 state government projects and will lay the foundation stone for 15 projects worth over Rs 35,300 crore which include 9 central government projects and 6 state government projects.
The projects being inaugurated during the event include Navnera Barrage, Smart Electricity Transmission Network and Asset Management System projects, Railway electrification of Bhildi- Samdari-Luni- Jodhpur-Merta Road-Degana - Ratangarh section and Package 12 of Delhi-Vadodara Green Field Alignment (NH-148N) (Major bridge over Mej River upto junction with SH-37A) project among other projects. These projects will help in providing an easy commute to people and fulfil the energy needs of the state in line with PM’s vision of green energy.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for construction work of Ramgarh Barrage & Mahalpur Barrage and system for transfer of water from Navnera Barrage to Bisalpur Dam and Isarda Dam through aqueduct on Chambal River at a cost of over Rs 9,400 crore.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for installation of rooftop solar plants on government office buildings, development of one 2000 MW solar park & two phases of 1000 MW solar parks in Poogal (Bikaner) and drinking water transmission line from Saipau (Dholpur) to Bharatpur-Deeg-Kumher-Nagar-Kaman & Pahari and Chambal-Dholpur-Bharatpur retrofitting work. Foundation stone will be laid for works related to Luni-Samdari-Bhildi Double Line, Ajmer- Chanderiya Double Line and Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur Double Line railway project as well as other energy transmission related projects.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୭ ତାରିଖରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଗସ୍ତ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ‘ଏକ ବର୍ଷ-ପରିଣାମ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ’ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସାମିଲ ହେବେ
୪୬,୩୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଶକ୍ତି, ସଡ଼କ, ରେଲୱେ ଏବଂ ଜଳ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ୨୪ଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ, ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ
16 DEC 2024 3:19PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୧୭ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ‘ଏକ ବର୍ଷ-ପରିଣାମ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ’ରେ ସେ ସାମିଲ ହେବେ । ଗସ୍ତ କାଳରେ ସେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଜୟପୁରଠାରେ ୪୬,୩୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଶକ୍ତି, ସଡ଼କ, ରେଲୱେ ଏବଂ ଜଳ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ୨୪ଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ କିମ୍ବା ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୧୧,୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ୯ଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏଥିରୁ ୭ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ୨ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୩୫,୩୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ୧୫ଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଏଥିରୁ ଏଥିରୁ ୯ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ୬ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନଭନେରା ବ୍ୟାରେଜ, ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରିସିଟି ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସମିସନ ନେଟୱର୍କ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଆସେନ ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ରେଲୱେ ଭିଲଡି-ସମଦାରି-ଲୁଣି-ଯୋଧପୁର-ମେର୍ତା ରୋଡ-ଦେଗାନା-ରତନଗଡ଼ ସେକ୍ସନର ବିଦ୍ୟୁତୀକରଣ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ଭଦୋଦରା ଗ୍ରୀନଫିଲ୍ଡ ଆଲାଇନମେଣ୍ଟ (ଏନଏଚ-୧୪୮ଏନ)(ମେଜ ନଦୀ ଉପରେ ଏସଏଚ-୩୭ମ ଜଂକସନ୍ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏକ ବୃହତ ପୋଲ) ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ରହିଛି । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁ୍‌ଡ଼ିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଗମନାଗମନକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିବା ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସବୁଜ ଶକ୍ତି ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଅନୁସାରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଶକ୍ତି ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରାମଗଡ଼ ବ୍ୟାରେଜ ଓ ମହଲପୁର ବ୍ୟାରେଜର ନିର୍ମାଣ କାମ ରହିଛି । ୯,୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମାଣ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଚମ୍ବଲ ନଦୀର ଜଳସେତୁ ଦେଇ ନଭନେରା ବ୍ୟାରେଜରୁ ବିଶାଳପୁର ଡ୍ୟାମ ଏବଂ ଇସାର୍ଦା ଡ୍ୟାମକୁ ଜଳ ପ୍ରବାହ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।
ସରକାରୀ କୋଠା ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଛାତ ଉପରେ ସୌରଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସ୍ଥାପନ, ୨୦୦୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ ସୌରପାର୍କର ବିକାଶ, ପୁଗାଲ (ବିକାନେର)ଠାରେ ୧୦୦୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ ସୌରପାର୍କର ଦୁଇଟି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ, ସାଇପାଉ (ଢୋଲପୁର) ଠାରୁ ଭରତପୁର-ଦୀଗ-କୁମହେର-ନାଗର-କମନ ଏବଂ ପାହାରୀକୁ ପାନୀୟ ଜଳ ସରବରାହ ଲାଇନ ଏବଂ ଚମ୍ବଲ-ଢୋଲପୁର-ଭରତପୁର-ରେଟ୍ରୋଫିଟିଙ୍ଗ କାମର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଲୁଣି-ସମଦାରି-ଭିଲଡି ଡବଲ ଲାଇନ, ଆଜମେର-ଚାନ୍ଦେରିୟା ଡବଲ ଲାଇନ ଏବଂ ଜୟପୁର-ସୱାଇ ମାଧୋପୁର ଡବଲ ଲାଇନ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସହିତ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଶକ୍ତି ପରିବହନ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ ।