Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 17th December
PM to participate in ‘Ek Varsh-Parinaam Utkarsh’: Completion of 01 year of State Government of Rajasthan’ programme
PM to inaugurate and lay the Foundation stone for 24 projects related to Energy, Road, Railways and Water worth over Rs 46,300 crores
16 DEC 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 17th December. PM will participate in ‘Ek Varsh-Parinaam Utkarsh’: Completion of 01 year of State Government of Rajasthan’ programme during which he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for 24 projects related to Energy, Road, Railways and Water worth over Rs 46,300 crores at Jaipur, Rajasthan.
PM will inaugurate 9 projects worth over Rs 11,000 crore which include 7 central government projects and 2 state government projects and will lay the foundation stone for 15 projects worth over Rs 35,300 crore which include 9 central government projects and 6 state government projects.
The projects being inaugurated during the event include Navnera Barrage, Smart Electricity Transmission Network and Asset Management System projects, Railway electrification of Bhildi- Samdari-Luni- Jodhpur-Merta Road-Degana - Ratangarh section and Package 12 of Delhi-Vadodara Green Field Alignment (NH-148N) (Major bridge over Mej River upto junction with SH-37A) project among other projects. These projects will help in providing an easy commute to people and fulfil the energy needs of the state in line with PM’s vision of green energy.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for construction work of Ramgarh Barrage & Mahalpur Barrage and system for transfer of water from Navnera Barrage to Bisalpur Dam and Isarda Dam through aqueduct on Chambal River at a cost of over Rs 9,400 crore.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for installation of rooftop solar plants on government office buildings, development of one 2000 MW solar park & two phases of 1000 MW solar parks in Poogal (Bikaner) and drinking water transmission line from Saipau (Dholpur) to Bharatpur-Deeg-Kumher-Nagar-Kaman & Pahari and Chambal-Dholpur-Bharatpur retrofitting work. Foundation stone will be laid for works related to Luni-Samdari-Bhildi Double Line, Ajmer- Chanderiya Double Line and Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur Double Line railway project as well as other energy transmission related projects.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৭ ডিচেম্বৰত ৰাজস্থান ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
এক বর্ষ-পৰিনাম উৎকৰ্ষ’: ৰাজস্থান চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰথম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি’ কার্যসূচীত অংশগ্রহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
৪৬,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ শক্তি, পথ, ৰে’ল আৰু জল সম্পৰ্কীয় ২৪টা প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 DEC 2024 3:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৭ ডিচেম্বৰত ৰাজস্থান ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজস্থানৰ জয়পুৰত ‘এক বৰ্ষ-পৰিনাম উৎকৰ্ষ’: ৰাজস্থান চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰথম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি’ শীৰ্ষক কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব য’ত তেওঁ ৪৬,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ শক্তি, পথ, ৰে’ল আৰু জল সম্পৰ্কীয় ২৪টা প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১১,০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ৯টা প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব, য’ত ৭টা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰকল্প আৰু ২টা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰকল্প আছে। একেদৰে ৩৫,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ১৫টা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব, য’ত ৯টা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ আৰু ৬টা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰকল্প আছে।
অনুষ্ঠানত উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত নৱনেৰা বান্ধ, স্মাৰ্ট ইলেক্ট্ৰিচিটি ট্ৰেন্সমিছন নেটৱৰ্ক আৰু সম্পদ ব্যৱস্থাপনা পদ্ধতি প্ৰকল্প, ভিল্ডি-ছামদাৰী-লুনি-যোধপুৰ-মেৰটা ৰোড-ডেগানা-ৰাতংগৰ অংশৰ ৰে’লৱে বিদ্যুতীকৰণ আৰু দিল্লী-বদোদৰা গ্ৰীণ ফিল্ড এলাইনমেণ্টৰ পেকেজ ১২(১৪৮এন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ) (৩৭এ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ সৈতে সংযোগস্থললৈকে মেজ নদীৰ ওপৰত ডাঙৰ দলং) প্ৰকল্পকে ধৰি অন্যান্য প্ৰকল্প উল্লেখযোগ্য। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে মানুহক সুগম যাতায়াতত সহায় কৰিব আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সেউজ শক্তিৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি ৰাজ্যৰ শক্তিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৯,৪০০ কোটিৰো অধিক ব্যয়ৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ৰামগড় বান্ধ আৰু মহলপুৰ বান্ধ নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম আৰু নৱনেৰা বান্ধৰ পৰা বিশালপুৰ বান্ধ আৰু চম্বল নদীৰ জলপথেৰে ইছাৰদা বান্ধলৈ পানী স্থানান্তৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰী কাৰ্যালয় ভৱনত ছাদৰ ওপৰত সৌৰ উদ্যোগ স্থাপন, পুগাল (বিকানেৰ)ত ২০০০ মেগাৱাটৰ এখন সৌৰ উদ্যান আৰু ১০০০ মেগাৱাট সৌৰ উদ্যানৰ দুটা পৰ্যায়ৰ উন্নয়নৰ কাম আৰু ভৰতপুৰ-দীগ-কুমহেৰ-নগৰ-কমন আৰু পাহাৰী আৰু চম্বল-ঢোলপুৰ-ভৰতপুৰ ৰেট্ৰ'ফিটিঙৰ লগতে চাইপৌ (ঢোলপুৰ)ৰ পৰা খোৱাপানী সংবহন লাইনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। লুনি-সমদাৰী-ভিল্ডি দ্বৈত লাইন, আজমেৰ-চণ্ডেৰিয়া দ্বৈত লাইন আৰু জয়পুৰ-ছোৱাই মাধোপুৰ দ্বৈত লাইন ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্পৰ লগতে শক্তি সঞ্চাৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় অন্যান্য প্ৰকল্পৰ সৈতে জড়িত কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।