Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on 17th December
PM to participate in ‘Ek Varsh-Parinaam Utkarsh’: Completion of 01 year of State Government of Rajasthan’ programme
PM to inaugurate and lay the Foundation stone for 24 projects related to Energy, Road, Railways and Water worth over Rs 46,300 crores
16 DEC 2024 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Rajasthan on 17th December. PM will participate in ‘Ek Varsh-Parinaam Utkarsh’: Completion of 01 year of State Government of Rajasthan’ programme during which he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for 24 projects related to Energy, Road, Railways and Water worth over Rs 46,300 crores at Jaipur, Rajasthan.
PM will inaugurate 9 projects worth over Rs 11,000 crore which include 7 central government projects and 2 state government projects and will lay the foundation stone for 15 projects worth over Rs 35,300 crore which include 9 central government projects and 6 state government projects.
The projects being inaugurated during the event include Navnera Barrage, Smart Electricity Transmission Network and Asset Management System projects, Railway electrification of Bhildi- Samdari-Luni- Jodhpur-Merta Road-Degana - Ratangarh section and Package 12 of Delhi-Vadodara Green Field Alignment (NH-148N) (Major bridge over Mej River upto junction with SH-37A) project among other projects. These projects will help in providing an easy commute to people and fulfil the energy needs of the state in line with PM’s vision of green energy.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for construction work of Ramgarh Barrage & Mahalpur Barrage and system for transfer of water from Navnera Barrage to Bisalpur Dam and Isarda Dam through aqueduct on Chambal River at a cost of over Rs 9,400 crore.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for installation of rooftop solar plants on government office buildings, development of one 2000 MW solar park & two phases of 1000 MW solar parks in Poogal (Bikaner) and drinking water transmission line from Saipau (Dholpur) to Bharatpur-Deeg-Kumher-Nagar-Kaman & Pahari and Chambal-Dholpur-Bharatpur retrofitting work. Foundation stone will be laid for works related to Luni-Samdari-Bhildi Double Line, Ajmer- Chanderiya Double Line and Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur Double Line railway project as well as other energy transmission related projects.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৭ ডিসেম্বর রাজস্থান সফর করবেন
রাজস্থান সরকারের বর্ষপূর্তি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘এক বর্ষ – পরিণাম উৎকর্ষ’ কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৪৭,৩০০ কোটি টাকার বেশি জ্বালানী, সড়ক, রেল এবং জল সংক্রান্ত ২৪টি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
16 DEC 2024 3:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৭ ডিসেম্বর রাজস্থান সফর করবেন। সফরকালে তিনি রাজস্থান সরকারের বর্ষপূর্তি উপলক্ষে ‘এক বর্ষ – পরিণাম উৎকর্ষ’ কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেবেন। জয়পুরে ৪৭,৩০০ কোটি টাকার বেশি জ্বালানী, সড়ক, রেল এবং জল সংক্রান্ত ২৪টি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাসও করবেন তিনি।
শ্রী মোদী কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের ৭টি এবং রাজ্য সরকারের ২টি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন, এগুলি নির্মাণে ব্যয় হয়েছে ১১ হাজার কোটি টাকা। এছাড়াও ১৫টি প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন তিনি। এর মধ্যে ৯টি কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের প্রকল্প। এই প্রকল্পগুলি নির্মাণে ব্যয় হবে ৩৫,৩০০ কোটি টাকা।
যে প্রকল্পগুলির উদ্বোধন করা হবে তার মধ্যে হয়েছে : নভনিরা জলাধার, স্মার্ট ইলেক্ট্রিসিটি ট্রান্সমিশন নেটওয়ার্ক অ্যান্ড অ্যাসেট ম্যানেজমেন্ট সিস্টেম প্রকল্প, ভিলডি-সমদারি-লুনি-যোধপুর-মেরতারোড-দেগানা-রতনগড় শাখার রেল পথের বৈদ্যুতিকীকরণ, দিল্লি ও ভাদোদরার মধ্যে ১৪৮এন জাতীয় সড়কের ১২টি প্রকল্প, ৩৭এ রাজ্য সড়কের আওতায় মেজ নদীর উপর একটি সেতু নির্মাণ। এই প্রকল্পগুলি বাস্তবায়িত হলে সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের জনসাধারণ সহজেই এক জায়গা থেকে অন্য জায়গায় যাতায়াত করতে পারবেন এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পরিবেশবান্ধব জ্বালানী ব্যবহারের পরিকল্পনা বাস্তবায়িত হবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রামগড় জলাধার, মহলপুর জলাধার এবং নভনিরা জলাধার থেকে বিলাসপুর জলাধার এবং ঈশোরদা জলাধারের জল সরবরাহের প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন। চম্বলপুর অববাহিকায় এই প্রকল্পগুলি বাস্তবায়নে ব্যয় হবে ৯,৪০০ কোটি টাকা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সরকারি অফিসের ছাদে রুফটপ সোলার প্ল্যান্ট প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন। এছাড়াও ২,০০০ মেগাওয়াট বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন ক্ষম একটি সৌর পার্কের উন্নয়ন এবং বিকানেরে পোগালে ১,০০০ মেগাওয়াট ক্ষমতা সম্পন্ন সৌর প্রকল্পের দুটি পর্যায়ের শিলান্যাস করবেন। পাশাপাশি ঢোলপুরের সাইপাও থেকে ভরৎপুর-দিগ-কুমহের-নগর-কামান এবং পাহাড়ি ও চম্বল-ঢোলপুর-ভরৎপুরের মধ্যে জল প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন তিনি। পাশাপাশি লুনি-সমদারি-ভিলদি শাখা, আজমেঢ়-চান্দেরিয়া শাখা ও জয়পুর-সোয়াই মাধোপুর শাখায় দ্বিতীয় রেল লাইন বসানোর প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।