প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিজয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে বীৰ জোৱানসকলক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 DEC 2024 9:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিজয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে বীৰ জোৱানসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখে-
‘আজি বিজয় দিৱসত আমি ১৯৭১ চনত ভাৰতৰ ঐতিহাসিক বিজয়ত অৰিহণা যোগোৱা বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগক সন্মান জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ নিস্বাৰ্থ নিষ্ঠা আৰু অটল সংকল্পই আমাৰ দেশখনক ৰক্ষা কৰিছিল আৰু আমাৰ বাবে গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছিল। এই দিৱস তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ বীৰত্ব আৰু অটল মনোভাৱৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগে সদায় নতুন প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব আৰু আমাৰ দেশৰ ইতিহাসত গভীৰভাৱে খোদিত হৈ ৰ’ব।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the valiant soldiers on Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2024 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the valiant soldiers on the occasion of Vijay Diwas.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Today, on Vijay Diwas, we honour the courage and sacrifices of the brave soldiers who contributed to India’s historic victory in 1971. Their selfless dedication and unwavering resolve safeguarded our nation and brought glory to us. This day is a tribute to their extraordinary valour and their unshakable spirit. Their sacrifices will forever inspire generations and remain deeply embedded in our nation’s history.”