ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਇਬ ਸਿੰਘ ਸੈਣੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਮਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ
31 ਮਾਰਚ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦਾ 100% ਅਮਲ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਖੇ ਅਤੇ ‘ਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੌਖ’ ਦਾ ਆਧਾਰ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਲਿਸ, ਜੇਲ੍ਹ, ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ, ਮੁਕੱਦਮੇ ਅਤੇ ਫੋਰੈਂਸਿਕ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਨਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਮਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ
ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੂਬੇ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਫੋਰੈਂਸਿਕ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਵੈਨਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ
ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਐੱਫਆਈਆਰਜ਼ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਐੱਸਪੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਜਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੂਜੀਆਂ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ
ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ਼ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਂਸਿਟਾਈਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਨਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਹੈ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ਼ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸੁਪਰਡੈਂਟਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੱਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਹਰ 15
10 DEC 2024 7:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਇਬ ਸਿੰਘ ਸੈਣੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਮਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਲਿਸ, ਜੇਲ੍ਹ, ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ, ਮੁਕੱਦਮੇ ਅਤੇ ਫੋਰੈਂਸਿਕ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਨਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਬੈਠਕ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਬੀਪੀਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਡੀ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਐੱਨਸੀਆਰਬੀ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ।
ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਰਚਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਖੇ ਅਤੇ ‘ਨਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੌਖ’ ਦਾ ਆਧਾਰ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੂੰ 31 ਮਾਰਚ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 100 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਅਮਲ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਖਿਆ।
ਚਰਚਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਫੋਰੈਂਸਿਕ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਵੈਨ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜ਼ੀਰੋ ਐੱਫਆਈਆਰਜ਼ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਐੱਸਪੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਜਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੂਜੀਆਂ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਵਾਦ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ਼ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਂਸਿਟਾਈਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਨਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ਼ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸੁਪਰਡੈਂਟਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੱਦ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਹਰ 15 ਦਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ਼ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਤਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਮਲ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a review meeting on the implementation of three New Criminal Laws in Haryana in the presence of Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini in New Delhi
Haryana should ensure 100% implementation of the New Criminal Laws by March 31, 2025
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, three New Criminal Laws are becoming the protectors of civil rights and the basis of ‘ease of justice’, says Union Home Minister
Implementation and current status of various new provisions related to police, prisons, courts, prosecution, and forensics in Haryana reviewed in the meeting
Emphasizing on the use of technology, Home Minister said that more than one forensic mobile van should be available in every district of the state
The responsibility of monitoring Zero FIRs should be of Dy. SP level officer, and their translation in other languages ​​should be ensured according to the states
DGP of the state should sensitize all police personnel that providing timely justice is their priority
Union Home Minister suggests that the DGP ensure that investigations are completed within the prescribed timeframes by all SPs
Haryana's Chief Minister should review progress of the implementation of the three new laws every 15 days, while Chief Secretary and DGP should conduct weekly reviews
10 DEC 2024 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on the implementation of three new criminal laws in the presence of Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini in New Delhi today. The meeting reviewed the implementation and current status of various new provisions related to police, prisons, courts, prosecution and forensics in Haryana. Union Home Secretary, Chief Principal Secretary to the Chief Minister of Haryana, Chief Secretary and Director General of Police (DGP) of the state, Director Generals of the Bureau of Police Research & Development (BPR&D), Director General of the National Crime Record Bureau (NCRB) and several senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and the State Government were present in the meeting.
During the discussion in the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, three new criminal laws are becoming the protectors of civil rights and the basis of 'ease of justice'. The Home Minister asked Haryana to ensure 100 percent implementation of new criminal laws in the state by March 31, 2025.
While emphasizing on the use of technology, Shri Amit Shah said that more than one forensic mobile van should be available in every district of the state. He emphasized that the responsibility of monitoring Zero FIRs should be of a Deputy Superintendent of Police (Dy.SP) rank officer, and their translation into other languages ​​should be ensured according to the states. The Home Minister said that the Director General of Police (DGP) of the state should sensitize all the police personnel that providing timely justice is their priority.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation suggested the Director General of Police of Haryana to ensure that all Superintendents of Police investigate the cases within the prescribed timelines. He added that the Chief Minister of Haryana should review the progress of implementation of the three new laws every 15 days and the Chief Secretary and Director General of Police once a week with the officials of all the departments concerned.