Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a review meeting on the implementation of three New Criminal Laws in Haryana in the presence of Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini in New Delhi
Haryana should ensure 100% implementation of the New Criminal Laws by March 31, 2025
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, three New Criminal Laws are becoming the protectors of civil rights and the basis of ‘ease of justice’, says Union Home Minister
Implementation and current status of various new provisions related to police, prisons, courts, prosecution, and forensics in Haryana reviewed in the meeting
Emphasizing on the use of technology, Home Minister said that more than one forensic mobile van should be available in every district of the state
The responsibility of monitoring Zero FIRs should be of Dy. SP level officer, and their translation in other languages ​​should be ensured according to the states
DGP of the state should sensitize all police personnel that providing timely justice is their priority
Union Home Minister suggests that the DGP ensure that investigations are completed within the prescribed timeframes by all SPs
Haryana's Chief Minister should review progress of the implementation of the three new laws every 15 days, while Chief Secretary and DGP should conduct weekly reviews
10 DEC 2024 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on the implementation of three new criminal laws in the presence of Haryana Chief Minister Shri Nayab Singh Saini in New Delhi today. The meeting reviewed the implementation and current status of various new provisions related to police, prisons, courts, prosecution and forensics in Haryana. Union Home Secretary, Chief Principal Secretary to the Chief Minister of Haryana, Chief Secretary and Director General of Police (DGP) of the state, Director Generals of the Bureau of Police Research & Development (BPR&D), Director General of the National Crime Record Bureau (NCRB) and several senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and the State Government were present in the meeting.
During the discussion in the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, three new criminal laws are becoming the protectors of civil rights and the basis of 'ease of justice'. The Home Minister asked Haryana to ensure 100 percent implementation of new criminal laws in the state by March 31, 2025.
While emphasizing on the use of technology, Shri Amit Shah said that more than one forensic mobile van should be available in every district of the state. He emphasized that the responsibility of monitoring Zero FIRs should be of a Deputy Superintendent of Police (Dy.SP) rank officer, and their translation into other languages ​​should be ensured according to the states. The Home Minister said that the Director General of Police (DGP) of the state should sensitize all the police personnel that providing timely justice is their priority.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation suggested the Director General of Police of Haryana to ensure that all Superintendents of Police investigate the cases within the prescribed timelines. He added that the Chief Minister of Haryana should review the progress of implementation of the three new laws every 15 days and the Chief Secretary and Director General of Police once a week with the officials of all the departments concerned.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نائب سنگھ سینی کی موجودگی میں ریاست میں تین نئے فوجداری قوانین کے نفاذ سے متعلق منعقدہ جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
31 مارچ 2025 تک ہریانہ میں نئے فوجداری قوانین کا صد فیصد نفاذ یقینی ہو
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں تین نئے فوجداری قوانین، شہری حقوق کے محافظ اور انصاف کی بہم رسانی کو آسان بنانے کی بنیاد بن رہے ہیں
وزیر داخلہ نے ہریانہ میں پولیس، جیل، عدالتوں، استغاثہ اور فارینسک سے متعلق مختلف نئے ضوابط کے نفاذ اور موجودہ صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا
تکنالوجی کے استعمال پر زور دیتے ہوئے وزیر داخلہ نے کہا، ریاست کے ہر ضلع میں ایک سے زائد فارینسک موبائل وین دستیاب ہونی چاہئے
صفر ایف آئی آر کی نگرانی کی ذمہ داری ڈی وائی ایس پی کی سطح کے افسر کی ہونی چاہئے، اور ریاستوں کے حساب سے دیگر زبانوں میں ان کے ترجمے کو یقینی بنایا جا نا چاہئے
ریاست کے ڈی جی پی سبھی پولیس اہلکاروں کو احساس دلائیں کہ انصاف کی بروقت بہم رسانی ان کی ترجیح ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے یہ مشورہ دیا کہ ڈی جی پی اس امر کو یقینی بنائیں کہ تمام سپرنٹنڈینٹ آف پولیس کے ذریعہ مقررہ وقت کے اندر معاملات کی تفتیش مکمل کی جائے
ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ کو ہر 15 دن میں تین نئے قوانین کے نفاذ کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینا چاہئے، جبکہ چیف سکریٹری اور ڈی جی پی کو ہفتہ وار جائزہ لینا چاہئے
10 DEC 2024 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نائب سنگھ سینی کی موجودگی میں تین نئے فوجداری قوانین کے نفاذ پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ میٹنگ میں ہریانہ میں پولیس، جیلوں، عدالتوں، استغاثہ اور فارینسک سے متعلق مختلف نئی دفعات کے نفاذ اور موجودہ صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، وزیر اعلیٰ ہریانہ کے چیف پرنسپل سکریٹری، ریاست کے چیف سکریٹری اور پولیس کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل (ڈی جی پی)، بیورو آف پولیس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ (بی پی آر اینڈ ڈی) کے ڈائریکٹر جنرلس، نیشنل کرائم ریکارڈ بیورو کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل (این سی آر بی) اور وزارت داخلہ اور ریاستی حکومت کے کئی سینئر افسران میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔
میٹنگ میں تبادلہ خیال کے دوران مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں تین نئے فوجداری قوانین شہری حقوق کے محافظ اور 'انصاف بہم رسانی میں آسانی' کی بنیاد بن رہے ہیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے ہریانہ سے کہا کہ 31 مارچ 2025 تک ریاست میں نئے فوجداری قوانین کے 100 فیصد نفاذ کو یقینی بنایا جائے۔
ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال پر زور دیتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ریاست کے ہر ضلع میں ایک سے زیادہ فرانزک موبائل وین دستیاب ہونی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ زیرو ایف آئی آر کی نگرانی کی ذمہ داری ڈپٹی سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس (ڈی وائی . ایس پی) رینک کے افسر کی ہونی چاہئے، اور ریاستوں کے مطابق ان کا دوسری زبانوں میں ترجمہ یقینی بنایا جانا چاہئے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ریاست کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل آف پولیس (ڈی جی پی) کو تمام پولیس اہلکاروں کو یہ احساس دلانا چاہئے کہ بروقت انصاف فراہم کرنا ان کی ترجیح ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے ہریانہ کے پولیس ڈائریکٹر جنرل کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ تمام سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس مقدمات کی جانچ مقررہ وقت کے اندر کریں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ کو ہر 15 دن میں تین نئے قوانین کے نفاذ کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینا چاہئے اور چیف سکریٹری اور ڈائرکٹر جنرل آف پولیس کو ہفتہ میں ایک مرتبہ تمام متعلقہ محکموں کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ملاقات کرنی چاہئے۔