மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
குடிமைப் பணி (முதன்மை) தேர்வு, 2024 – எழுத்துத் தேர்வு முடிவு
10 DEC 2024 10:52AM by PIB Chennai
2024, செப்டம்பர் 20 முதல் 29 வரை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் நடத்திய குடிமைப் பணி (முதன்மை) தேர்வு, 2024 முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், கீழே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பதிவு எண்களைக் கொண்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள், இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி , இந்திய வெளியுறவுப் பணி, இந்தியக் காவல் பணி மற்றும் பிற மத்திய பணிகளுக்கு (குரூப் 'ஏ' மற்றும் குரூப் 'பி') தேர்ச்சி பெறுவதற்கான ஆளுமைத் தேர்வுக்கு (நேர்காணல்) தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தங்கள் தகுதி / இட ஒதுக்கீடு தொடர்பான அசல் சான்றிதழ்களான வயது, கல்வித் தகுதி, சமூகம், பொருளாதாரத்தில் நலிவடைந்த பிரிவினர், பெஞ்ச்மார்க் மாற்றுத்திறனாளி மற்றும் டிஏ படிவம் போன்ற ஆவணங்களை ஆளுமைத் தேர்வின் (நேர்காணல்) போது சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். எனவே, மேற்கண்ட ஆவணங்களை தங்களுடன் தயாராக வைத்திருக்குமாறு அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள். எஸ்சி/எஸ்டி/ஓபிசி/இடபிள்யுஎஸ்/பெஞ்ச்மார்க் மாற்றுத்திறனாளி/முன்னாள் ராணுவத்தினர் போன்ற பிரிவுகளுக்குக் கிடைக்கும் இடஒதுக்கீடு / தளர்வு பலன்களை விரும்பும் விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள், குடிமைப் பணி (முதன்மை) தேர்வு, 2024 விண்ணப்பத்தின் இறுதி தேதிக்குள் அதாவது 06.03.2024க்குள் வழங்கப்பட்ட அசல் சான்றிதழ்(களை) சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு அறிவிக்கப்படும் நேர்முகத் தேர்வின் (நேர்காணல்) தேதி மற்றும் நேரத்தை மாற்றுவதற்கான எந்த கோரிக்கையும் பொதுவாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படாது.
ஆளுமைத் தேர்வுகளுக்கு (நேர்காணல்கள்) தகுதி பெற்ற அனைத்து வேட்பாளர்களும் தங்கள் விரிவான விண்ணப்பப் படிவம்-II-ஐ கட்டாயமாக பூர்த்தி செய்து சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். இது தொடர்பாக, குடிமைப் பணி தேர்வு, 2024 விதிகளில் பின்வரும் விதிகள் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன:
தேர்வின் நேர்காணல் / ஆளுமைத் தேர்வு தொடங்குவதற்கு முன்பு, ஒரு விண்ணப்பதாரர் குடிமைப் பணி தேர்வு-2024-ல் பங்கேற்கும் சேவைகளுக்கான முன்னுரிமை வரிசையை மட்டுமே கட்டாயமாக குறிப்பிட வேண்டும். மேலும் இறுதியில் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டால், ஆன்லைன் விரிவான விண்ணப்ப படிவம்-II -ல் குறிப்பிட வேண்டும். ஓபிசி இணைப்பு (ஓபிசி பிரிவினருக்கு மட்டும்) மற்றும் இடபிள்யுஎஸ் இணைப்பு (இடபிள்யுஎஸ் பிரிவினருக்கு மட்டும்) கட்டாயமாக சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட தேதிக்கு அப்பால் விரிவான விண்ணப்ப படிவம்-II அல்லது ஆதரவான ஆவணங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதில் தாமதம் ஏற்படுவது அனுமதிக்கப்படாது. மேலும் குடிமைப் பணி தேர்வு-2024 க்கான வேட்புமனுவை ரத்து செய்ய வழிவகுக்கும். ஒரு வேட்பாளர் உயர் கல்வி, பல்வேறு துறைகளில் சாதனைகள், சேவை அனுபவம் போன்றவற்றின் கூடுதல் ஆவணங்கள் / சான்றிதழ்களையும் பதிவேற்றலாம்.
மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் சேவை ஒதுக்கீட்டிற்கு பரிந்துரை செய்யும் பட்சத்தில், இணையதள விரிவான விண்ணப்பப் படிவம்-II-ல் விண்ணப்பதாரரால் விருப்பம் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்ட சேவைகளில் ஏதேனும் ஒரு பணிக்கு ஒதுக்குவதற்கு விண்ணப்பதாரர் அரசால் பரிசீலிக்கப்படுவார். ஒரு வேட்பாளர் சமர்ப்பித்த சேவைகளுக்கான முன்னுரிமைகளில் எந்த மாற்றமும் அனுமதிக்கப்படாது. சேவைகளில் எதற்கும் முன்னுரிமை குறிப்பிடப்படவில்லை என்றால், விண்ணப்பதாரர் சேவை ஒதுக்கீட்டிற்கு பரிசீலிக்கப்பட மாட்டார்.
தேர்வு-2024, ஐ.ஏ.எஸ் / ஐ.பி.எஸ் -ஐ தங்கள் சேவை முன்னுரிமையாக குறிப்பிட விரும்பும் விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் அனைத்து மண்டலங்கள் மற்றும் கேடர்களை, அவர்களின் ஆன்லைன் விரிவான விண்ணப்ப படிவம்-II-ல் முன்னுரிமை வரிசையில் குறிப்பிட அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள்.
மேற்கூறிய தேர்வு விதிகளின்படி, இந்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் அனைவரும் விரிவான விண்ணப்ப படிவம்-II-ஐ ஆன்லைனில் மட்டுமே பூர்த்தி செய்து சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும், இது மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் (https://upsconline.nic.in) 2024, டிசம்பர் 13 முதல் டிசம்பர் 19 மாலை 6:00 மணி வரை கிடைக்கும். சமர்ப்பிக்கத் தவறினால் அவரது வேட்புமனு ரத்து செய்யப்படும். இது தொடர்பாக ஆணையத்தால் எந்தக் கடிதப் போக்குவரத்தும் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படாது. அத்தகைய வேட்பாளர்களுக்கு இ-சம்மன் கடிதம் வழங்கப்படாது.
அனைத்து தேர்வர்களின் மதிப்பெண் சான்றிதழ்களும் இறுதி முடிவு வெளியிடப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து 15 நாட்களுக்குள் [ஆளுமைத் தேர்வு (நேர்காணல்) நடத்திய பிறகு] தேர்வாணைய இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2082569

UPSC
Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024 – Result of the written Examination.
10 DEC 2024 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission from 20th September 2024 to 29th September 2024, the candidates with the Roll Numbers, as given below, have qualified for the Personality Test (Interview) for selection to the Indian Administrative Service, Indian Foreign Service, Indian Police Service and other Central Services (Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’).
Candidature of these candidates is provisional subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their eligibility/reservation claims viz. age, educational qualifications, community, economically weaker section, Person with Benchmark Disability (PwBD) and other documents such as TA Form etc. at the time of their Personality Test (Interview). They are, therefore, advised to keep the said documents ready with them. The candidates seeking reservation/relaxation benefits available for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD/Ex-servicemen etc., must also produce original certificate(s) issued by the closing date of the application of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2024 i.e. 06.03.2024.
No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test (Interview) intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained.
All the candidates, who qualified for the Personality Tests (Interviews), are required to fill and submit their Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II) mandatorily. Regarding this, following provisions have been made in the Civil Services Examination, 2024 Rules:
Before the commencement of Interview/Personality Test of the Examination, a candidate shall be required to mandatorily indicate order of preferences only for those Services which are participating in the Civil Services Examination-2024 and for which the candidate is interested to be allocated to in case of eventual selection, in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II). OBC Annexure (for OBC category only) and EWS Annexure (for EWS category only) is required to be mandatorily submitted. Any delay in submission of the DAF-II or documents in support beyond the prescribed date will not be allowed and will lead to cancellation of the candidature for the CSE-2024. A candidate may also upload additional documents/certificates of higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, etc.
In case of recommendation of candidature by UPSC for Service Allocation, the candidate shall be considered by the Government for allocation to one of those Services for which the preference has been indicated by the candidate in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II subject to fulfilment of other conditions. No change in preferences for Services once submitted by a candidate would be permitted. In case preference for none of the Services is indicated, the candidate will not be considered for Service Allocation.
A candidate who wishes to be considered for Indian Administrative Service or Indian
Police Service shall be required to indicate in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II the order of preferences for various Zones and Cadres for which the candidate would like to be considered for allotment in case of appointment to the IAS or IPS. No change in preference of Zones and Cadres once submitted by a candidate would be permitted.
Note-I : The candidates are advised to indicate preferences for various services or posts very carefully. Attention is also invited to Rule 21 (1) in this connection.
Note-II : The candidates are advised to periodically visit DoPT’s website https://dopt.gov.in or https://cseplus.nic.in for information or details about Service Allocation, Cadre allotment, etc.
Note-III : As per the extant Cadre Allocation Policy applicable for the Civil Services
Examination-2024, the candidates who wish to indicate IAS/IPS as their Service preference are advised to indicate all the Zones and Cadres in the order of preference in their on-line Detailed Application Form-II.”
Therefore, in accordance with the aforesaid provisions of the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to fill up and submit DAF-II ONLINE only, which will be available on the Website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 13th December, 2024 to 19th December, 2024 till 6:00 P.M. failing which his/her candidature shall stand cancelled and no correspondence will be entertained by the Commission in this regard. Further, no e-Summon Letter will be issued to such candidates.
The marks sheets of all the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result [after conducting Personality Tests (Interview)] and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to download Result