UPSC
Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024 – Result of the written Examination.
10 DEC 2024 10:52AM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission from 20th September 2024 to 29th September 2024, the candidates with the Roll Numbers, as given below, have qualified for the Personality Test (Interview) for selection to the Indian Administrative Service, Indian Foreign Service, Indian Police Service and other Central Services (Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’).
Candidature of these candidates is provisional subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their eligibility/reservation claims viz. age, educational qualifications, community, economically weaker section, Person with Benchmark Disability (PwBD) and other documents such as TA Form etc. at the time of their Personality Test (Interview). They are, therefore, advised to keep the said documents ready with them. The candidates seeking reservation/relaxation benefits available for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD/Ex-servicemen etc., must also produce original certificate(s) issued by the closing date of the application of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2024 i.e. 06.03.2024.
No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test (Interview) intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained.
All the candidates, who qualified for the Personality Tests (Interviews), are required to fill and submit their Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II) mandatorily. Regarding this, following provisions have been made in the Civil Services Examination, 2024 Rules:
Before the commencement of Interview/Personality Test of the Examination, a candidate shall be required to mandatorily indicate order of preferences only for those Services which are participating in the Civil Services Examination-2024 and for which the candidate is interested to be allocated to in case of eventual selection, in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II). OBC Annexure (for OBC category only) and EWS Annexure (for EWS category only) is required to be mandatorily submitted. Any delay in submission of the DAF-II or documents in support beyond the prescribed date will not be allowed and will lead to cancellation of the candidature for the CSE-2024. A candidate may also upload additional documents/certificates of higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, etc.
In case of recommendation of candidature by UPSC for Service Allocation, the candidate shall be considered by the Government for allocation to one of those Services for which the preference has been indicated by the candidate in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II subject to fulfilment of other conditions. No change in preferences for Services once submitted by a candidate would be permitted. In case preference for none of the Services is indicated, the candidate will not be considered for Service Allocation.
A candidate who wishes to be considered for Indian Administrative Service or Indian
Police Service shall be required to indicate in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II the order of preferences for various Zones and Cadres for which the candidate would like to be considered for allotment in case of appointment to the IAS or IPS. No change in preference of Zones and Cadres once submitted by a candidate would be permitted.
Note-I : The candidates are advised to indicate preferences for various services or posts very carefully. Attention is also invited to Rule 21 (1) in this connection.
Note-II : The candidates are advised to periodically visit DoPT’s website https://dopt.gov.in or https://cseplus.nic.in for information or details about Service Allocation, Cadre allotment, etc.
Note-III : As per the extant Cadre Allocation Policy applicable for the Civil Services
Examination-2024, the candidates who wish to indicate IAS/IPS as their Service preference are advised to indicate all the Zones and Cadres in the order of preference in their on-line Detailed Application Form-II.”
Therefore, in accordance with the aforesaid provisions of the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to fill up and submit DAF-II ONLINE only, which will be available on the Website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 13th December, 2024 to 19th December, 2024 till 6:00 P.M. failing which his/her candidature shall stand cancelled and no correspondence will be entertained by the Commission in this regard. Further, no e-Summon Letter will be issued to such candidates.
The marks sheets of all the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result [after conducting Personality Tests (Interview)] and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to download Result

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2024 – लेखी परीक्षेचा निकाल
10 DEC 2024 4:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 डिसेंबर 2024
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने 20 सप्टेंबर 2024 ते 29 सप्टेंबर 2024 या कालावधीत घेतलेल्या नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2024 च्या निकालाच्या आधारे, खाली दिलेल्या अनुक्रमांकाचे उमेदवार भारतीय प्रशासकीय सेवा, भारतीय विदेश सेवा, भारतीय पोलीस सेवा आणि इतर केंद्रीय सेवा (गट 'अ' आणि गट 'ब') निवडीकरता व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीसाठी ( मुलाखत )पात्र ठरले आहेत.
या विद्यार्थ्यांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती असून ते सर्व बाबतीत पात्र असणे आवश्यक आहे. उमेदवारांना त्यांच्या व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीच्या वेळी (मुलाखत) त्यांच्या पात्रता/आरक्षण दाव्यांच्या समर्थनार्थ मूळ प्रमाणपत्रे सादर करणे आवश्यक आहे उदा. वयाचा दाखला, शैक्षणिक पात्रता, समुदाय, आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल विभाग, लक्षणीय दिव्यांग व्यक्ती (PwBD) आणि टी ए फॉर्म इ. इतर कागदपत्रे. त्यामुळे उमेदवारांनी ही कागदपत्रे आपल्याजवळ तयार ठेवावीत. अनुसूचित जाती/ अनुसूचित जमाती/ इतर मागासवर्गीय / आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल / लक्षणीय दिव्यांग व्यक्ती / माजी सैनिक इत्यादींसाठी आरक्षण/ सवलत लाभ मिळवू इच्छिणाऱ्या उमेदवारांनी नागरी सेवा (प्राथमिक) परीक्षा 2024 च्या अर्जाच्या शेवटच्या तारखेला म्हणजे 06.03.2024 जारी केलेले मूळ प्रमाणपत्र देखील सादर करणे आवश्यक आहे.
उमेदवारांना सूचित केलेल्या व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणी (मुलाखती) ची तारीख आणि वेळ बदलण्याची कोणतीही विनंती सामान्यतः स्वीकारली जाणार नाही.
व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणी (मुलाखती)साठी पात्र ठरलेल्या सर्व उमेदवारांनी त्यांचा अर्ज-II (DAF-II) तपशीलवार भरणे आणि सादर करणे अनिवार्य आहे.
याबाबत, नागरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 नियमांमध्ये खालील तरतुदी करण्यात आल्या आहेत:
परीक्षेसाठी मुलाखत/व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणी सुरू होण्यापूर्वी, उमेदवाराने अनिवार्यपणे केवळ त्या सेवांसाठी प्राधान्यक्रम सूचित करणे आवश्यक आहे जे प्राधान्यक्रम नागरी सेवा परीक्षा-2024 मध्ये भाग घेत आहेत आणि अंतिम निवडीच्या बाबतीत, ऑनलाइन तपशीलवार अर्ज-II (DAF-II) मध्ये वाटप करण्यास उमेदवार इच्छुक आहे.
ओबीसी परिशिष्ट (केवळ ओबीसी श्रेणीसाठी) आणि आर्थिक दृष्ट्या दुर्बल परिशिष्ट (केवळ ई डब्लू एस श्रेणीसाठी) अनिवार्यपणे सादर करणे आवश्यक आहे. DAF-II किंवा समर्थनातील कागदपत्रे विहित तारखेनंतर सादर करण्यात आलेल्या कोणत्याही विलंबाला परवानगी दिली जाणार नाही आणि त्याअभावी CSE-2024 साठी उमेदवारी रद्द केली जाईल. उमेदवार त्यांच्या उच्च शिक्षणाचे अतिरिक्त दस्तऐवज/प्रमाणपत्रे, विविध क्षेत्रातील कामगिरी, सेवा अनुभव इ. अपलोड करू शकतो.
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाद्वारे सेवा वाटपासाठी उमेदवारीची शिफारस केल्यास, इतर अटींच्या पूर्ततेच्या अधीन राहून ऑन-लाइन तपशीलवार अर्ज फॉर्म-II मध्ये उमेदवाराने प्राधान्य दर्शविल्यापैकी एका सेवेसाठी उमेदवाराचा विचार केला जाईल. उमेदवाराने एकदा सादर केल्यानंतर सेवांसाठी प्राधान्यांमध्ये कोणताही बदल करण्याची परवानगी दिली जाणार नाही. कोणत्याही सेवेसाठी प्राधान्य न दिल्यास, सेवा वाटपासाठी उमेदवाराचा विचार केला जाणार नाही.
भारतीय प्रशासकीय सेवेसाठी किंवा भारतीय पोलिस सेवेसाठी आपला विचार व्हावा अशी इच्छा असलेल्या उमेदवाराने ऑनलाईन तपशीलवार अर्ज-II मध्ये विविध झोन आणि कॅडरसाठी प्राधान्यांचा क्रम सूचित करणे आवश्यक आहे ज्यासाठी उमेदवाराला आयएएस किंवा आयपीएसमध्ये नियुक्ती झाल्यास त्यातील वितरणासाठी त्याचा विचार व्हावा असे वाटत असेल. झोन आणि कॅडरसाठी एकदा प्राधान्यक्रम सादर केल्यानंतर दुसऱ्यांदा त्यामध्ये कोणत्याही प्रकारचा बदल करायची अनुमती दिली जाणार नाही.
टीप-I – उमेदवारांना असा सल्ला देण्यात येत आहे की विविध सेवा आणि पदे यांसाठी प्राधान्यक्रम अतिशय काळजीपूर्वक सूचित करावेत. या संदर्भात नियम 21(1) कडे देखील लक्ष वेधण्यात येत आहे.
टीप-II : सेवा वाटप, संवर्ग वाटप इत्यादींबद्दल माहिती किंवा तपशिलांसाठी उमेदवारांना वेळोवेळी DoPT च्या https://dopt.gov.in किंवा https://cseplus.nic.in या वेबसाइटला भेट देण्याचा सल्ला दिला जात आहे.
Note-III : नागरी सेवा परीक्षा-2024 साठी लागू असलेल्या केडर वितरण धोरणानुसार ज्या उमेदवारांना आयएएस/आयपीएस मधील सेवा पसंती सूचित करायची आहे त्यांना असा सल्ला दिला जात आहे की त्यांनी त्यांच्या ऑनलाईन तपशीलवार अर्ज-II मध्ये पसंतीच्या क्रमामध्ये सर्व झोन्स आणि केडर सूचित करावेत.
म्हणून, परीक्षेच्या नियमांच्या उपरोल्लेखित तरतुदींनुसार, या सर्व उमेदवारांना फक्त ऑनलाईन तपशीलवार अर्ज- DAF-II ऑनलाइन भरावे लागतील आणि सादर करावे लागतील, जे केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या वेबसाइटवर (https://upsconline. nic.in) 13 डिसेंबर, 2024 ते 19 डिसेंबर, 2024 या कालावधीत संध्याकाळी 6:00 पर्यंत उपलब्ध असतील. तसे न केल्यास त्याची/तिची उमेदवारी रद्द केली जाईल आणि या संदर्भात आयोगाकडून कोणताही पत्रव्यवहार केला जाणार नाही. शिवाय, अशा उमेदवारांना कोणतेही ई-समन्स लेटर जारी केले जाणार नाही.
उमेदवारांच्या गुणपत्रिका अंतिम निकाल( व्यक्तीमत्व चाचण्या( मुलाखती) घेतल्यावर) जाहीर झाल्यापासून 15 दिवसांच्या आत आयोगाच्या वेबसाईटवर अपलोड केल्या जातील आणि त्या वेबसाईटवर 30 दिवस उपलब्ध असतील.
निकाल डाऊनलोड करण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा