Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces the starting of a special 100 day campaign today with a focus on the high burden TB districts
07 DEC 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Emphasising that India’s fight against TB just got stronger, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced the starting of a special 100 day campaign today with a focus on the high burden TB districts. He also urged the citizens to read an article written by Union Health Minister Shri J P Nadda.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Our fight against TB just got stronger!
Powered by a collective spirit to defeat TB, a special 100 day campaign is starting today with a focus on the high burden TB districts. India is fighting TB in a multi-pronged manner with:
(1) Doubling support to patients
(2) Jan Bhagidari
(3) Newer drugs
(4) Use of tech & better diagnostic tools.
Let us all come together and do our bit to eliminate TB.”
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri JP Nadda, Shri Modi wrote:
“Health Minister Shri JP Nadda Ji gives an insightful picture of the steps we are continuously taking to make India TB-free. Do read.
@JPNadda”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ٹی بی کے زیادہ بوجھ والے اضلاع پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے آج 100 روزہ خصوصی مہم شروع کرنے کا اعلان کیا
07 DEC 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ ٹی بی کے خلاف بھارت کی لڑائی اب مزید مضبوط ہوئی ہے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹی بی کے زیادہ بوجھ والے اضلاع پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے آج 100 روزہ خصوصی مہم شروع کرنے کا اعلان کیا۔ انہوں نے شہریوں سے بھی اپیل کی کہ وہ مرکزی وزیر صحت جناب جے پی نڈا کا لکھا ہوا مضمون پڑھیں۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
ٹی بی کے خلاف ہماری لڑائی مزید مضبوط ہو گئی ہے!
ٹی بی کو شکست دینے کے لیے اجتماعی جذبے کے تحت، ایک خصوصی 100 روزہ مہم آج سے شروع ہو رہی ہے جس میں زیادہ بوجھ والے ٹی بی اضلاع پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔ بھارت ٹی بی کے خلاف کثیر الجہتی طریقے سے لڑ رہا ہے:
(الف) مریضوں کی مدد کو دوگنا کرنا
(ب) جن بھاگیداری
(ج) نئی ادویات
(د) ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال اور بہتر تشخیصی آلات۔
آئیے ہم سب مل کر ٹی بی کے خاتمے کے لیے اپنا کردار ادا کریں۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈا کے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے لکھا:
’’وزیر صحت جناب جے پی نڈا جی ان اقدامات کی ایک بصیرت انگیز تصویر پیش کرتے ہیں جو ہم ٹی بی سے پاک بھارت بنانے کے لیے مسلسل اٹھا رہے ہیں۔ضرور پڑھیں:
@JPNadda