Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2024 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that Dr. Ambedkar’s tireless fight for equality and human dignity continues to inspire generations.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
"On Mahaparinirvan Diwas, we bow to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar, the architect of our Constitution and a beacon of social justice.
Dr. Ambedkar’s tireless fight for equality and human dignity continues to inspire generations. Today, as we remember his contributions, we also reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision.
Also sharing a picture from my visit to Chaitya Bhoomi in Mumbai earlier this year.
Jai Bhim!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାପରିନିର୍ବାଣ ଦିବସରେ ଡ. ବାବାସାହେବ ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
06 DEC 2024 9:12AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଡ. ବାବାସାହେବ ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ପରିନିର୍ବାଣ ଦିବସରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ସମାନତା ଓ ମାନବୀୟ ଗାରିମା ପାଇଁ ଡ. ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ଲଢ଼େଇ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଚାଲିଥିବ ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ମହାପରିନିର୍ବାଣ ଦିବସରେ ଆମ ସମ୍ବିଧାନର ନିର୍ମାତା ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟର ଆଲୋକବର୍ତ୍ତିକା ଡ. ବାବାସାହେବ ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ଆମେ ବିନମ୍ର ପ୍ରଣିପାତ କରୁଛୁ ।
ସମାନତା ଓ ମାନବୀୟ ଗାରିମା ପାଇଁ ଡ. ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ଲଢ଼େଇ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଚାଲିଥିବ । ଆଜି ତାଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବା ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ନିଜର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଆମେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ ।
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ମୁମ୍ବାଇରେ ଚୈତ୍ୟ ଭୂମିକୁ ମୋ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟର ଏକ ଫଟୋ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରୁଛି
ଜୟ ଭୀମ!”