Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2024 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Mahaparinirvan Diwas, today. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remarked that Dr. Ambedkar’s tireless fight for equality and human dignity continues to inspire generations.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
"On Mahaparinirvan Diwas, we bow to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar, the architect of our Constitution and a beacon of social justice.
Dr. Ambedkar’s tireless fight for equality and human dignity continues to inspire generations. Today, as we remember his contributions, we also reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision.
Also sharing a picture from my visit to Chaitya Bhoomi in Mumbai earlier this year.
Jai Bhim!"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરને તેમના મહાપરિનિર્વાણ દિવસ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
06 DEC 2024 9:12AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરને તેમના મહાપરિનિર્વાણ દિવસ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે સમાનતા અને માનવીય ગૌરવ માટે ડૉ. આંબેડકરની અથાક લડત પેઢીઓને સતત પ્રેરણા આપતી રહેશે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"મહાપરિનિર્વાણ દિવસ પર, આપણે આપણા બંધારણના ઘડવૈયા અને સામાજિક ન્યાયના પ્રતીક એવા ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરને નમન કરીએ છીએ.
સમાનતા અને માનવીય ગૌરવ માટે ડૉ. આંબેડકરની અથાક લડત પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપતી રહે છે. આજે, જેમ જેમ આપણે તેમના યોગદાનને યાદ કરીએ છીએ, તેમ અમે તેમના વિઝનને પરિપૂર્ણ કરવા માટે અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પણ પુનરોચ્ચાર કરીએ છીએ.
આ વર્ષની શરૂઆતમાં મુંબઈમાં ચૈત્ય ભૂમિની મારી મુલાકાતની એક તસવીર પણ શેર કરું છું.
જય ભીમ!"