प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय इतिहास और संस्कृति के प्रति वैश्विक उत्साह पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
28 NOV 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय इतिहास और संस्कृति के प्रति वैश्विक उत्साह प्रकट किए जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारतीय संस्कृति की गूंज आज विश्व में हर जगह सुनाई देती है। अपनी विदेश यात्राओं की झलकियां साझा करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा कि हमारे इतिहास और संस्कृति के प्रति अपार उत्साह, अत्यंत प्रसन्नता का विषय है।
सोशल मीडिया साइट एक्स पर अपने पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"भारतीय संस्कृति वैश्विक स्तर पर गूंजती है!
मैं जहां भी जाता हूं अपने इतिहास और संस्कृति के प्रति अपार उत्साह देखता हूं जो अत्यंत प्रसन्नता का विषय है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over global enthusiasm towards Indian history and culture
28 NOV 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness over global enthusiasm towards Indian history and culture. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that the Indian culture resonates globally. Sharing the glimpses from his foreign visits, Prime Minister Shri Modi said that this immense enthusiasm towards our history and culture is extremely gladdening.
In a post on x, Shri Modi wrote:
"Indian culture resonates globally!
Wherever I go, I see immense enthusiasm towards our history and culture, which is extremely gladdening. Here is a glimpse…"