Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra. Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X wrote:
“Distressed by the loss of lives in the bus mishap in Gondia, Maharashtra. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ গণ্ডিয়াত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ গণ্ডিয়াত আজি সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলৰ বাবে ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰে।
‘এক্স’-ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ‘হেণ্ডেল’-য়ে লিখিছে:
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ গণ্ডিয়াত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ বাবে দুখিত। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকল অচিৰেই আৰোগ্য হওক। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ভূক্তভোগীসকলক সহায় কৰি আছে।
প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’ৰ পৰা ২লাখ টকাকৈ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"