Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra. Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X wrote:
“Distressed by the loss of lives in the bus mishap in Gondia, Maharashtra. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के गोंदिया में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महाराष्ट्र के गोंदिया में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये तथा घायलों को 50 हजार रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की भी घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के सोशल मीडिया एक्स हैंडल से किए गए पोस्ट में उन्होंने कहा कि महाराष्ट्र के गोंदिया में बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु से वे व्यथित हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने दुर्घटना में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की और घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना की। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावितों की तत्परता से सहायता कर रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी साथ ही घायलों को 50 हजार रुपये दिए जाएंगे।