Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra. Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X wrote:
“Distressed by the loss of lives in the bus mishap in Gondia, Maharashtra. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے گونڈیا میں پیش آنے والےبس حادثے میں جانی نقصان پراظہار تعزیت کیا
وزیر اعظم نے پی ایم این آرایف کی طرف سے فوری مالی امداد کا اعلان کیا
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مہاراشٹر کے گونڈیا میں پیش آنے والے بس حادثے میں متعدد جانی اتلاف پراظہار تعزیت کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے حادثے میں مرنے والے ہرشخص کے لواحقین کے لیے پی ایم این آرایف کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کے لئے 50 ہزارروپے کے فوری مالی معاوضے کا بھی اعلان کیا۔
سوشل نیٹورک ایکس پر پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے ہینڈل نے لکھا:
’’مہاراشٹر کے گونڈیا میں پیش آنے والے بس حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع سے غمزدہ ہوں۔اندوہناک حادثے اپنے پیاروں کو کھونے والوں سے میری تعزیت۔ زخمیوں کو جلد صحت یابی ملے۔مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرین کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔
ایم این آرایف کی طرف سے ہرمہلوکہ کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے کی فوری مالی امداد دی جائے گی۔زخمیوں کو50ہزار روپے دیے جائیں گے:PM @narendramodi‘‘