Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a bus accident in Gondia, Maharashtra. Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in post on X wrote:
“Distressed by the loss of lives in the bus mishap in Gondia, Maharashtra. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના ગોંદિયામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીએમએ PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
29 NOV 2024 4:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મહારાષ્ટ્રના ગોંદિયામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ PMNRF તરફથી પ્રત્યેક મૃતકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયા એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવાની પણ જાહેરાત કરી હતી.
X પર પોસ્ટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયના હેન્ડલે લખ્યું:
“મહારાષ્ટ્રના ગોંદિયામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી. તેમના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવનારા લોકો માટે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સાજા થાય. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર અસરગ્રસ્તોને મદદ કરી રહ્યું છે.
દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને PMNRF તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે: PM @narendramodi”