Ministry of Defence
MEDIA REGISTRATION FOR AERO INDIA 2025 COMMENCES
29 NOV 2024 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The 15th edition of ‘Aero India 2025’ will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru (Karnataka) from 10 to 14 February 2025.
Registration for media personnel to visit the exhibition has commenced and is to be done online on the Aero India 2025 website(www.aeroindia.gov.in > Registration > Media Registration link https://www.aeroindia.gov.in/registration/media-authentication-form) . Foreign journalists who wish to cover the event would be required to be in possession of a valid ‘J visa’. Registration will close on 05 Jan 2025.
Those who wish to register need be in possession of the following:-
(i) A valid media identity card number, PIB/State accreditation card No. if accredited, and if not, Government issued photo ID card No.(≤ 1 MB)
(ii) A self photograph .(≤ 512 Kb.)
The five-day event, with the first three days being business days, will combine a major trade exhibition of the aerospace and defence sector as well as aerial displays by the Indian Air Force and other participants. Besides global leaders and big players in the aerospace industry, the show will see participation by think-tanks from across the world. Aero India will provide a unique opportunity for exchange of information, ideas and new developments in the aviation industry. In addition to giving a fillip to the domestic aviation industry, it would further the cause of Make in India.
Delegates from over 27 countries and more than 809 exhibitors participated in Aero India 2023.

രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
എയ്‌റോ ഇന്ത്യ 2025-ൻ്റെ മാധ്യമ രജിസ്‌ട്രേഷൻ ആരംഭിച്ചു
29 NOV 2024 11:30AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി: 2024 നവംബർ 29
‘എയ്‌റോ ഇന്ത്യ 2025’ൻ്റെ പതിനഞ്ചാമത് പതിപ്പ് 2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 10 മുതൽ 14 വരെ ബെംഗളൂരു (കർണാടക) യെലഹങ്കയിലെ എയർഫോഴ്‌സ് സ്റ്റേഷനിൽ നടക്കും.
പ്രദർശനം സന്ദർശിക്കുന്നതിനായി മാധ്യമ പ്രവർത്തകർക്കുള്ള രജിസ്‌ട്രേഷൻ ആരംഭിച്ചു. എയ്‌റോ ഇന്ത്യ 2025 വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ (www.aeroindia.gov.in) ഈ ലിങ്ക് https://www.aeroindia.gov.in/registration/media-authentication-form വഴി ഓൺലൈനായി രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യണം. പരിപാടി റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്ന വിദേശ മാധ്യമപ്രവർത്തകർക്ക് സാധുവായ ‘ജെ വിസ’ ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കണം. രജിസ്‌ട്രേഷൻ 2025 ജനുവരി 05-ന് അവസാനിക്കും.
രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നവർ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന രേഖകൾ കൈവശമുണ്ടാകണം :-
(i) സാധുവായ ഒരു മാധ്യമ തിരിച്ചറിയൽ കാർഡ് നമ്പർ, PIB/സംസ്ഥാന അക്രഡിറ്റേഷൻ കാർഡ് നമ്പർ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് നൽകിയ ഫോട്ടോ ഐഡി കാർഡ് നമ്പർ.(≤ 1 MB)
(ii) ഒരു ഫോട്ടോ .(≤ 512 Kb.)
അഞ്ച് ദിവസത്തെ പരിപാടിയിൽ , ആദ്യത്തെ മൂന്ന് ദിവസം എയ്‌റോസ്‌പേസ്,പ്രതിരോധ മേഖലയുടെ വ്യാപാര പ്രദർശനവും ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യോമസേനയുടെയും മറ്റ് പങ്കാളികളുടെയും വ്യോമ അഭ്യാസവും നടക്കും.ആഗോള മേധാവികൾ, എയ്‌റോസ്‌പേസ് വ്യവസായത്തിലെ പ്രമുഖർ , ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ചിന്തകർ എന്നിവരുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം ഈ പ്രദർശനത്തിലുണ്ടാകും.
വ്യോമയാന വ്യവസായ മേഖലയിലെ വിവരങ്ങൾ, ആശയങ്ങൾ, പുതിയ സംഭവവികാസങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയുടെ കൈമാറ്റത്തിന് എയ്‌റോ ഇന്ത്യ സവിശേഷമായ അവസരം നൽകും. ആഭ്യന്തര വ്യോമയാന വ്യവസായത്തിന് ഉണർവ് നൽകുന്നതിനൊപ്പം, ഇത് മേക്ക് ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യയെ കൂടുതൽ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തും.
27-ലധികം രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പ്രതിനിധികളും 809-ലധികം പ്രദർശകരും എയ്‌റോ ഇന്ത്യ 2023-ൽ പങ്കെടുത്തിരുന്നു.