Ministry of Defence
MEDIA REGISTRATION FOR AERO INDIA 2025 COMMENCES
29 NOV 2024 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
The 15th edition of ‘Aero India 2025’ will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru (Karnataka) from 10 to 14 February 2025.
Registration for media personnel to visit the exhibition has commenced and is to be done online on the Aero India 2025 website(www.aeroindia.gov.in > Registration > Media Registration link https://www.aeroindia.gov.in/registration/media-authentication-form) . Foreign journalists who wish to cover the event would be required to be in possession of a valid ‘J visa’. Registration will close on 05 Jan 2025.
Those who wish to register need be in possession of the following:-
(i) A valid media identity card number, PIB/State accreditation card No. if accredited, and if not, Government issued photo ID card No.(≤ 1 MB)
(ii) A self photograph .(≤ 512 Kb.)
The five-day event, with the first three days being business days, will combine a major trade exhibition of the aerospace and defence sector as well as aerial displays by the Indian Air Force and other participants. Besides global leaders and big players in the aerospace industry, the show will see participation by think-tanks from across the world. Aero India will provide a unique opportunity for exchange of information, ideas and new developments in the aviation industry. In addition to giving a fillip to the domestic aviation industry, it would further the cause of Make in India.
Delegates from over 27 countries and more than 809 exhibitors participated in Aero India 2023.

وزارت دفاع
ایرو انڈیا - 2025 کے لیے میڈیا رجسٹریشن کا آغاز
29 NOV 2024 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
‘ایرو انڈیا- 2025’ کا 15 واں ایڈیشن 10 سے 14 فروری 2025 تک ایئر فورس اسٹیشن، یلہنکا، بنگلورو (کرناٹک) میں منعقد ہوگا۔
نمائش دیکھنے کے لیے میڈیا اہلکاروں کے لیے رجسٹریشن شروع ہو گیا ہے اور اسے ایرو انڈیا - 2025 کی ویب سائٹ (www.aeroindia.gov.in> رجسٹریشن> میڈیا رجسٹریشن لنک https://www.aeroindia.gov.in/registration/) پر آن لائن کیا جانا ہے۔ غیر ملکی صحافی جو اس تقریب کی کوریج کرنا چاہتے ہیں ان کے پاس ایک درست ‘جے ویزا’ ہونا ضروری ہے۔ رجسٹریشن 05 جنوری 2025 کو بند ہو جائے گا۔
جو لوگ رجسٹر کرنا چاہتے ہیں ان کے پاس درج ذیل دستاویزات ہونی چاہئیں:
(i) ایک درست میڈیا شناختی کارڈ نمبر، پی آئی بی/اسٹیٹ ایکریڈیشن کارڈ نمبر، اگر تسلیم شدہ ہے، اور اگر نہیں، تو حکومت سے جاری کردہ فوٹو شناختی کارڈ نمبر (ایک ایم بی سے کم یا برابر)
(ii) ایک خود کی تصویر ( 512 کے بی سے کم یا برابر)
پانچ روزہ ایونٹ، جس کے پہلے 3 دن کاروباری دن ہوں گے، جس میں ایرو اسپیس اور دفاعی شعبے کی ایک بڑی تجارتی نمائش کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستانی فضائیہ اور دیگر شرکاء کی طرف سے فضائی نمائشیں بھی شامل ہوں گی۔ عالمی رہنماؤں اور ایرو اسپیس انڈسٹری کے بڑے کھلاڑیوں کے علاوہ، شو میں دنیا بھر سے تھنک ٹینک شرکت کریں گے۔ ایرو انڈیا ہوابازی کی صنعت میں معلومات، خیالات اور نئی پیش رفت کے تبادلے کا ایک منفرد موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ گھریلو ہوا بازی کی صنعت کو تقویت دینے کے علاوہ، اس سے میک ان انڈیا کو مزید فروغ ملے گا۔
ایرو انڈیا 2023 میں27 سے زیادہ ممالک کے مندوبین اور 809 سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان نے شرکت کی ہے۔