Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan launches Nayi Chetna 3.0 - National Campaign Against Gender-Based Violence in New Delhi
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi launches #abkoibahananahi Campaign at Nayi Chetna 3.0 Event
Inter-Ministerial Joint Advisory on Convergent Efforts between 8 Line Ministries/Departments unveiled
227 New Gender Resource Centres launched by Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
26 NOV 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan launched the third edition of Nayi Chetna – Pahal Badlaav Ki, a national campaign against gender-based violence, at Rang Bhawan Auditorium, New Delhi yesterday. Delivering his address, Shri Chouhan stated that the Government has taken a slew of initiatives for women’s economic and social development. He stressed that gender-based violence is not an issue that persists in rural areas, but in urban areas as well. He said with the presence of Union Minister of Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi, we will ensure that through our convergence efforts, every single woman lives a life of dignity, respect and self-belief.
Shri Chouhan also inaugurated 227 new Gender Resource Centres (GRCs) across 13 States. These centres provide survivors of gender-based violence with safe spaces to access information, report incidents, and receive legal assistance. Each GRC serves as a vital link in a support network, where survivors can feel validated and empowered to voice their experiences.
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi launched the #abkoibahananahi campaign at the Nayi Chetna 3.0 launch, stating the need for collective action against gender-based violence (GBV). She highlighted the role of 10 crore SHG women and 49 women-focused schemes by the Government of India, promoting gender equality and providing support to survivors through 24*7 national help lines, One-Stop Centres, and fast-track justice initiatives. Smt. Devi stressed that GBV must be eliminated, and all women should have equal opportunities for economic, social, and political inclusion.
Minister of State for Rural Development and Communications, Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani and Minister of State for Rural Development, Shri Kamlesh Paswan, also emphasized in the need of whole of society approach to end gender based violence.
Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, Rural Development, shared insights from the Nayi Chetna 2.0 campaign, noting that it reached over 6 crore individuals, fostering dialogue and action against gender-based violence through over 9 lakh community-led activities. Building on this success, Nayi Chetna 3.0 calls for collective action with the message 'Ek Saath Ek Awaaz - Hinsa Ke Khilaf,' aiming to create safe, inclusive spaces and break barriers of inequality, through convergent efforts, adopting a whole-of-society and whole-of-government approach.
The month-long campaign, organized by Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) under the Ministry of Rural Development, will run across all Indian States and Union Territories until 23rd December 2024. This initiative, led by the extensive SHG network of DAY-NRLM, embodies the spirit of a Jan Andolan.
An inter-ministerial joint advisory, signed by eight collaborating Ministries/Department namely Ministry of Women and Child Development, Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, and Department of Justice—was also unveiled at the launch event. This advisory embodies the spirit of a "whole of government" approach, leveraging the strength of each collaborating Ministry/Department to eliminate gender-based violence.
Three gender champions from Jharkhand, Puducherry and Madhya Pradesh shared their experiences from being a victim to a leader.
The objectives of Nayi Chetna 3.0 include raising awareness about all forms of gender-based violence, encouraging communities to speak out and demand action, providing access to support systems for timely assistance, and empowering local institutions to act decisively against violence.
The event was attended by various Ministries/Departments of Government of India, representatives from State Rural Livelihoods Mission, women from Self Help Groups from all across India, Anganwadi workers and partnering civil society organisations.

ਪੇਂਡੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ-ਨਈ ਚੇਤਨਾ 3.0 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅੰਨਪੂਰਣਾ ਦੇਵੀ ਨੇ ਨਈ ਚੇਤਨਾ 3.0 ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ #ਅਬਕੋਈਬਹਨਾਨਾਹੀ (#abkoibahananahi )ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ
8 ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਨਵਰਜੈਂਟ (ਸੰਮਲਿਤ) ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਅੰਤਰ-ਮੰਤਰਾਲੀ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਜਾਰੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ 227 ਨਵੇਂ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸੰਸਧਾਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ
26 NOV 2024 12:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਰੰਗ ਭਵਨ ਆਡੀਟੋਰੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਦ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ “ਨਈ ਚੇਤਨਾ-ਪਹਿਲ ਬਦਲਾਵ ਕੀ” ਦੇ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਲਕਿ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਮੁੱਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅੰਨਪੂਰਣਾ ਦੇਵੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਕਨਵਰਜੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰੇਕ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਗਰਿਮਾ, ਸਨਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੀਵਨ ਜੀਵੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ 13 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 227 ਨਵੇਂ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ 9ਜੀਆਰਸੀ) ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਪੀੜ੍ਹਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ, ਘਟਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਹਰੇਕ ਜੀਆਰਸੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕੜੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਪੀੜ੍ਹਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਂਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅੰਨਪੂਰਣਾ ਦੇਵੀ ਨੇ ਨਈ ਚੇਤਨਾ 3.0 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ‘ਤੇ #ਅਬਕੋਈਬਹਨਾਨਾਹੀ (#abkoibahananahi) ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਿੰਸਾ (ਜੀ.ਬੀ.ਵੀ) ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ 49 ਮਹਿਲਾ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜੋ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸਮਾਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 24x7 ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ, ਵੰਨ-ਸਟੌਪ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਫਾਸਟ-ਟ੍ਰੈਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦੇਵੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੀ.ਬੀ.ਵੀ. ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਰਥਿਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਨ ਅਵਸਰ ਮਿਲਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਚੰਦਰਸ਼ੇਖਰ ਪੇਮਾਸਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਮਲੇਸ਼ ਪਾਸਵਾਨ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ੈਲੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਨਈ ਚੇਤਨਾ 2.0 ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 6 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹਨ, 9 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਨਈ ਚੇਤਨਾ 3.0 ‘ਏਕ ਸਾਥ ਏਕ ਆਵਾਜ਼-ਹਿੰਸਾ ਕੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ’ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ, ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਸਥਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਨਵਰਜੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਮਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਦੀਨਦਿਆਲ ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯ ਯੋਜਨਾ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਡੀਏਵਾਈ-ਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਲਐੱਮ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਾਲਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 23 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਡੀਏਵਾਈ-ਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਲਐੱਮ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲ ਜਨ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸਕੂਲੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਜਿਹੇ ਅੱਠ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹਸਤਾਖਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਤਰ-ਮੰਤਰਾਲੀ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹਰੇਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ/ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਇਹ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ “ਸੰਪੂਰਣ ਸਰਕਾਰ” ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਪੀੜ੍ਹਤ ਤੋਂ ਨੇਤਾ ਬਣਨ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਨਈ ਚੇਤਨਾ 3.0 ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੈਂਡਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰੂਪਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ, ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਵਾਜ਼ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ, ਸਮੇਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਰਾਜ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ, ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਸਵੈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ, ਆਂਗਨਵਾੜੀ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।