संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
भारत के संविधान को अपनाने के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में वर्ष भर चलने वाला ऐतिहासिक समारोह कल से शुरू होगा
राष्ट्रपति के नेतृत्व में संसद के केन्द्रीय कक्ष में इस कार्यक्रम का भव्य उद्घाटन होगा
संविधान का संस्कृत और मैथिली भाषाओं में विमोचन किया जाएगा
26 नवंबर को पूरे देश में संविधान की प्रस्तावना का सामूहिक वाचन किया जाएगा
नागरिकों को परस्पर संवाद गतिविधियों के माध्यम से संविधान की विरासत से जोड़ने के लिए एक समर्पित वेबसाइट, 'constitution75.com' बनाई गई है
25 NOV 2024 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने देश के संविधान को अपनाने के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में वर्ष भर चलने वाले ऐतिहासिक समारोह की शुरुआत की घोषणा की है। यह निर्णय हमारे लोकतंत्र की उल्लेखनीय यात्रा और हमारे संस्थापक सिद्धांतों तथा संवैधानिक मूल्यों की स्थायी विरासत को दर्शाता है, जो संविधान दिवस 26 नवंबर, 2024 से शुरू होगा। यह समारोह " हमारा संविधान, हमारा स्वाभिमान " अभियान के तहत आयोजित किए जा रहा हैं और इसका उद्देश्य संविधान में निहित मूल मूल्यों को दोहराते हुए संविधान के निर्माताओं के योगदान का सम्मान करना है।
26 नवंबर, 1949 को भारत की संविधान सभा ने भारत के संविधान को अपनाया जो 26 जनवरी, 1950 से प्रभावी है। इस संविधान ने भारतीय इतिहास में एक नए युग की शुरुआत की। यह दिन इसलिए महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि इस दिन दुनिया के सबसे लंबे लिखित संविधान को अपनाया गया था, जो भारत के लोकतांत्रिक ढांचे की आधारशिला है। अपनी स्थापना के बाद से, संविधान पिछले 75 वर्षों से राष्ट्र की प्रगति को आकार देने वाले मार्गदर्शक ढांचे के रूप में कार्य कर रहा है।
समारोह के मुख्य अंश:
• विशेष वेबसाइट ( constitution75.com ): संविधान की विरासत से नागरिकों को परस्पर संवाद गतिविधियों और संसाधनों के माध्यम से जोड़ने के लिए एक समर्पित वेबसाइट constitution75.com बनाई गई है। वेबसाइट पर निम्नलिखित सुविधाएं उपलब्ध हैं:
• प्रस्तावना पढ़ें और वीडियो रिकॉर्ड करें: नागरिक अपनी पसंद की भाषा में संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ते हुए वीडियो रिकॉर्ड करके अभियान में भाग ले सकते हैं। वीडियो को अभियान की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किया जा सकता है और भागीदारी का प्रमाण पत्र डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है।
• संविधान को विभिन्न भाषाओं में पढ़ें : संविधान का पूर्ण पाठ विभिन्न भाषाओं में उपलब्ध है, यह सभी नागरिकों के लिए सुलभ हैं।
• इतिहास को जाने: संविधान निर्माण के बारे में जानें, संविधान सभा की चर्चाएं पढ़ें, संविधान निर्माण में शामिल विभिन्न समितियों की रिपोर्टें पढ़ें और आधुनिक भारत को आकार देने वाले मूल्यों और सिद्धांतों के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त करें।
• संवादात्मक फीचर : "अपना संविधान जानें" एक कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई) सक्षम इंटरैक्टिव सुविधा है , जहां कोई भी संविधान के बारे में प्रश्न पूछ सकता है और भारत के संविधान से संबंधित विस्तृत उत्तर प्राप्त कर सकता है।
• 26 नवंबर, 2024 को प्रस्तावना का सामूहिक वाचन
• 26 नवंबर, 2024 को स्कूलों से लेकर दफ्तरों तक, शहरों से लेकर गांवों तक पूरे देश में लाखों लोग एक साथ संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ेंगे।
• वेबसाइट ( constitution75.com ) पर अपनी सेल्फी और वीडियो अपलोड करके उन्हें गर्व के साथ सोशल मीडिया पर साझा करें।
• 26 नवंबर, 2024 को संसद के केन्द्रीय कक्ष में उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम :
1. राष्ट्रपति के नेतृत्व में, उपराष्ट्रपति , प्रधानमंत्री , लोकसभा अध्यक्ष और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों की उपस्थिति में संसद के केन्द्रीय कक्ष में एक भव्य उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया जाएगा ।
2. कार्यक्रम की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
• भारतीय संविधान की महिमा, इसके निर्माण और ऐतिहासिक यात्रा को समर्पित लघु फिल्म की प्रस्तुति।
• भारत के संविधान को अपनाने की 75वीं वर्षगांठ को समर्पित एक स्मारक सिक्का और डाक टिकट जारी किया जाएगा।
• भारत के संविधान का निर्माण: एक झलक और भारत के संविधान का निर्माण और इसकी गौरवशाली यात्रा शीर्षक पुस्तकों का विमोचन।
• भारतीय संविधान की कला को समर्पित पुस्तिका का विमोचन।
• भारतीय संविधान का संस्कृत भाषा में विमोचन।
• भारतीय संविधान का मैथिली भाषा में विमोचन।
• राष्ट्रपति के नेतृत्व में प्रस्तावना का औपचारिक वाचन किया जाएगा।
भारत सरकार ने नागरिकों से इस ऐतिहासिक अवसर का हिस्सा बनने, अपने संविधान पर सामूहिक गर्व दिखाने तथा हमारे राष्ट्र को परिभाषित करने वाले लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दर्शाने का आह्वान किया है।
इस समारोह में ऐसे भाग लें!
• संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ने, अपना वीडियो रिकॉर्ड करने तथा अपलोड करने और भागीदारी का प्रमाण पत्र डाउनलोड करने के लिए constitution75.com पर जाएं ।
• वेबसाइट की संवादात्मक फीचर का लाभ उठाएं, विभिन्न भाषाओं में संविधान का अन्वेषण करें, तथा उस विकास यात्रा के बारे में अधिक जानें जिसने भारत को उसका मार्गदर्शक ढांचा प्रदान किया है।
• 26 नवंबर, 2024 को राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान में शामिल हों, देशभर के स्कूलों, कॉलेजों, सरकारी और निजी कार्यालयों, पंचायतों और अन्य स्थानों पर संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ने में हिस्सा लें। दूसरों को प्रेरित करने के लिए अपनी भागीदारी के वीडियो सोशल मीडिया पर साझा करें।

Ministry of Culture
Historic Year-long celebration to commemorate 75 Years of the adoption of Constitution of India, to begin from Tomorrow
Led by the President of India, a grand inaugural programme to be held at the Central Hall of Parliament
Release of the Constitution in Sanskrit and Maithili
Mass reading of the Preamble on 26th November across the Country
A dedicated website, ‘constitution75.com’ to enable citizens to engage with the Constitution’s legacy through interactive activities
25 NOV 2024 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India announces the commencement of a historic year-long celebration to commemorate the 75 years of the adoption of the Constitution of India, a milestone that reflects the remarkable journey of our democracy and the enduring legacy of our founding principles and Constitutional values starting on Constitution Day (Samvidhan Diwas), 26th November 2024. These celebrations are being conducted under the campaign tagline Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Swabhimaan and aim to honour the contributions of the Constitution’s makers while reiterating the core values enshrined in it.
On 26th November 1949, the Constituent Assembly of India adopted the Constitution of India, which came into effect on 26th January 1950, marking the beginning of a new era in Indian history. This day is significant as it marks the adoption of the world’s longest written Constitution, a cornerstone of India’s democratic framework. Since its inception, the Constitution serves as the guiding framework, shaping the nation’s progress over the past 75 years.
Celebration – Highlights:
• Special Website (constitution75.com): A dedicated website, constitution75.com, has been created to enable citizens to engage with the Constitution’s legacy through interactive activities and resources. The website offers:
• Read the Preamble and record a video: Citizens can participate in the campaign by recording videos while reading the Preamble of the Constitution in languages of their choice. The videos can be uploaded on the campaign website and certificate of participation can be downloaded.
• Explore the Constitution in Multiple Languages: Access the full text of the Constitution in multiple languages, making it accessible to all citizens.
• Dive into History: Learn about the making of the Constitution, read debates from the Constituent Assembly, reports of various committees involved in the making of the Constitution and gain insights into the values and principles that shaped modern India.
• Interactive Features: “Know Your Constitution”, an AI enabled interactive feature, where one can ask questions about the Constitution and receive detailed answers related to the Constitution of India.
• Mass reading of Preamble on November 26, 2024
• On 26th November 2024, from schools to offices, from cities to villages, millions across India will read the Preamble together.
• Capture the moment by uploading your selfies and videos on the website (constitution75.com) and sharing them on social media with pride.
• Inaugural Programme at Central Hall of Parliament on 26th November 2024:
1. A grand inaugural programme will be held at the Central Hall of Parliament, led by the President of India, in the presence of the Vice President, Prime Minister, Speaker of Lok Sabha and other dignitaries.
2. Programme Highlights:
• Short Film Presentation dedicated to the glory of the Constitution of India, its making and historical journey.
• Release of a commemorative Coin and Stamp dedicated to the 75th anniversary of adoption of Constitution of India.
• Release of Books titled “Making of the Constitution of India: A Glimpse” and “Making of the Constitution of India & its Glorious Journey”
• Release of Booklet dedicated to the Art of the Constitution of India.
• Release of the Constitution of India in Sanskrit.
• Release of the Constitution of India in Maithili.
• Ceremonial reading of Preamble led by the President of India.
The Government of India calls upon the citizens to be a part of this historic occasion and show our collective pride in our Constitution and demonstrate our commitment to the democratic values that define our nation.
How to participate!
• Visit constitution75.com to read the Preamble of the Constitution, record and upload your videos, and download a certificate of participation.
• Engage with the interactive features of the website, explore the Constitution in multiple languages, and learn more about the journey that brought India its guiding framework.
• Join the nationwide movement on 26th November 2024, take part in the reading of the Preamble at schools, colleges, government and private offices, panchayats, and others, across the country. Share your participation on social media to inspire others.