Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Prime Minister Calls for Youth Participation to Build a Viksit Bharat in his Mann ki Baat Address
Announces 'Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue' to Inspire Youth Leadership
Youth Maha Kumbh to Celebrate Swami Vivekananda’s Vision at Bharat Mandapam on January 11-12, 2025
24 NOV 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
In his monthly Mann Ki Baat address today, Prime Minister Narendra Modi emphasized the significant role of the youth in shaping a Viksit Bharat. Highlighting the power of young minds coming together, he announced a landmark initiative, the 'Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue,' scheduled to take place at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, on January 11-12, 2025.
Marking the 162nd birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, this grand event will serve as a platform for crores of youth across the country to unite, deliberate, and present ideas for India’s future. Thousands of young individuals, meticulously selected from villages, blocks, districts, and states, will gather for the dialogue.
Speaking about the event, Prime Minister expressed his vision for fostering new leadership and nurturing grassroots political engagement. “From the ramparts of the Red Fort, I have urged the youth with no political lineage to step into politics. 'Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue' is another step in that direction,” he said.
The dialogue will feature national and international experts, thought leaders, and dignitaries. Prime Minister himself will participate and interact with the youth, encouraging them to present innovative ideas for the nation’s progress. These insights will contribute to creating a comprehensive roadmap for India’s future.
The Prime Minister called upon the youth to seize this opportunity to actively participate in nation-building. He stated, “This is a great opportunity for those who are going to build the future of India. Come, let us build the country together, and make the country developed.”
The event promises to be a monumental moment in celebrating the spirit of Swami Vivekananda, inspiring young minds, and setting a foundation for a brighter and developed India.
The Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue, a reimagining of the National Youth Festival, features the Viksit Bharat Challenge, a four-stage competition to inspire youth engagement in shaping India’s future. The Stage 1 - Viksit Bharat Quiz will start tomorrow i.e., 25th November 2024 on the Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) platform. For more details, https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2074242.
All details related to Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue – National Youth Festival 2025 will be made available on MY Bhart Platform (https://mybharat.gov.in/).

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
وزیراعظم نے اپنے من کی بات خطاب میں وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے نوجوانوں سے شرکت کی اپیل کی
وزیر اعظم نے نوجوانوں کی قیادت کو مہمیز دینے کے لیے ’وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ‘کا اعلان کیا
بھارت منڈپم میں جنوری11 -12 ، 2025 کو یوتھ مہا کمبھ سوامی وویکانند کے وژن کا جشن منائے گا
24 NOV 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آج اپنے ماہانہ من کی بات خطاب میں وکست بھارت کی تشکیل میں نوجوانوں کے اہم کردار پر زور دیا۔ نوجوان ذہنوں کے یکجا ہونے کی طاقت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے انھوں نے ایک تاریخ ساز پہل ’وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ‘ کا اعلان کیا، جو 11-12 جنوری، 2025 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والا ہے۔
سوامی وویکانند کے 162 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر یہ عظیم الشان پروگرام ملک بھر کے کروڑوں نوجوانوں کے لیے ہندوستان کے مستقبل کے لیے متحد ہونے ، غور و خوض کرنے اور خیالات پیش کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔ گاؤں، بلاکس، ضلعوں اور ریاستوں سے منتخب کیے گئے ہزاروں نوجوان اس مکالمے کے لیے جمع ہوں گے۔
اس تقریب کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے نئی قیادت کو فروغ دینے اور نچلی سطح پر سیاسی روابط کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اپنے وژن کا اظہار کیا۔ ’’لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے میں نے ان نوجوانوں پر زور دیا ہے جن کا کوئی سیاسی نسب نہیں ہے کہ وہ سیاست میں قدم رکھیں۔ وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ اس سمت میں ایک اور قدم ہے۔‘‘
اس مکالمے میں قومی اور بین الاقوامی ماہرین، فکری رہ نما اور معزز شخصیات شرکت کریں گی۔ وزیر اعظم خود نوجوانوں کے ساتھ شرکت کریں گے اور ان سے بات چیت کریں گے اور انھیں ملک کی ترقی کے لیے اختراعی خیالات پیش کرنے کی ترغیب دیں گے۔ یہ بصیرت ہندوستان کے مستقبل کے لیے ایک جامع روڈ میپ تیار کرنے میں معاون ثابت ہوگی۔
وزیراعظم نے نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس موقع سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے قوم کی تعمیر میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیں۔ انھوں نے کہا، ’’یہ ان لوگوں کے لیے ایک بہت اچھا موقع ہے جو ہندوستان کے مستقبل کی تعمیر کرنے جا رہے ہیں۔ آئیے ہم سب مل کر ملک کی تعمیر کریں اور ملک کو ترقی یافتہ بنائیں۔‘‘
یہ تقریب سوامی وویکانند کے جذبے کا جشن منانے، نوجوان ذہنوں کو متاثر کرنے اور ایک روشن اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی بنیاد رکھنے میں ایک یادگار لمحہ ہونے والی ہے۔
وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ، جو نیشنل یوتھ فیسٹیول کا ایک نیا تصور ہے، میں وکست بھارت چیلنج پیش کیا گیا ہے، جو ہندوستان کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے چار مرحلوں پر مشتمل مقابلہ ہے۔ مرحلہ 1 - وکست بھارت کوئز کل یعنی 25 نومبر 2024 کو میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) پلیٹ فارم پر شروع ہوگا۔ مزید تفصیلات کے لیے،
https: //pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2074242 پر جائیں۔
وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ – نیشنل یوتھ فیسٹیول 2025 سے متعلق تمام تفصیلات ایم وائی بھرٹ پلیٹ فارم (https: //mybharat.gov.in/) پر دستیاب ہوں گی۔