Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates hockey team for winning Women's Asian Champions Trophy
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy.
Shri Modi said that their win will motivate upcoming athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A phenomenal accomplishment!
Congratulations to our hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy. They played exceptionally well through the tournament. Their success will motivate many upcoming athletes."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের এশিয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়ন ট্রফি হকি প্রতিযোগিতায় জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ নভেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহিলাদের এশিয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়ন ট্রফি হকি প্রতিযোগিতায় জয়ের জন্য আজ ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
“এক অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব!
মহিলাদের এশিয়ান চ্যাম্পিয়ন ট্রফি জয়ের জন্য আমাদের হকি দলকে অভিনন্দন। সমগ্র প্রতিযোগিতায় তাঁরা অত্যন্ত ভালো খেলেছে। তাঁদের এই সাফল্য উদীয়মান বহু অ্যাথলিটকে অনুপ্রেরণা যোগাবে।”