Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates hockey team for winning Women's Asian Champions Trophy
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy.
Shri Modi said that their win will motivate upcoming athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A phenomenal accomplishment!
Congratulations to our hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy. They played exceptionally well through the tournament. Their success will motivate many upcoming athletes."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ହକି ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହିଳା ଏସିଆନ୍ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ହକି ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେମାନଙ୍କର ବିଜୟ ଆଗାମୀ ଆଥଲେଟ୍‌ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଏକ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ସଫଳତା !
ମହିଳା ଏସିଆନ୍ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ହକି ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସମଗ୍ର ଟୁର୍ନାମେଣ୍ଟରେ ସେମାନେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭଲ ଖେଳିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଏହି ସଫଳତା ଅନେକ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆଥଲେଟ୍‌ମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।”