Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates hockey team for winning Women's Asian Champions Trophy
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy.
Shri Modi said that their win will motivate upcoming athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A phenomenal accomplishment!
Congratulations to our hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy. They played exceptionally well through the tournament. Their success will motivate many upcoming athletes."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ ਟਰਾਫੀ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ ਟਰਾਫੀ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਿੱਤ ਨਾਲ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਇੱਕ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ! (A phenomenal accomplishment!)
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ ਟਰਾਫੀ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਟੂਰਨਾਮੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਕਈ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ।"