Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates hockey team for winning Women's Asian Champions Trophy
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy.
Shri Modi said that their win will motivate upcoming athletes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A phenomenal accomplishment!
Congratulations to our hockey team on winning the Women's Asian Champions Trophy. They played exceptionally well through the tournament. Their success will motivate many upcoming athletes."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई चैम्पियंस ट्रॉफी जीतने पर महिला हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी
21 NOV 2024 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई चैम्पियंस ट्रॉफी जीतने पर भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि उनकी जीत से उभरते एथलीटों को प्रेरणा मिलेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
"एक अभूतपूर्व उपलब्धि!
महिला एशियाई चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी जीतने पर हमारी हॉकी टीम को बधाई। उन्होंने पूरे टूर्नामेंट में बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन किया। उनकी सफलता कई उभरते एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगी।"