Prime Minister's Office
The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally : Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Trade Organisation, Dr. Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala, Shri Modi stated:
“Thank you for your support and valuable insights. The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally. @NOIweala”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডিজিটাল জনপরিকাঠামো, কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা এবং প্রশাসনিক দৃষ্টিকোণ থেকে প্রাসঙ্গিক তথ্য ধারাবাহিক বিকাশ এবং বিশ্বের মানুষের জীবন পরিবর্তনে অন্যতম চাবিকাঠি: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, ডিজিটাল জনপরিকাঠামো, কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা এবং প্রশাসনিক দৃষ্টিকোণ থেকে প্রাসঙ্গিক তথ্য ধারাবাহিক বিকাশ এবং বিশ্বের মানুষের জীবন পরিবর্তনে অন্যতম চাবিকাঠি।
বিশ্ব বাণিজ্য সংগঠনের মহানির্দেশক ডঃ এনগোজি ওকোনজো ইয়েয়ালার একটি পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “আপনার সহায়তা এবং দূরদর্শিতার জন্য ধন্যবাদ। ডিজিটাল জনপরিকাঠামো, কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা এবং প্রশাসনিক দৃষ্টিকোণ থেকে প্রাসঙ্গিক তথ্য ধারাবাহিক বিকাশ এবং বিশ্বের মানুষের জীবন পরিবর্তনে অন্যতম চাবিকাঠি NOIweala”.