Prime Minister's Office
The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally : Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Trade Organisation, Dr. Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala, Shri Modi stated:
“Thank you for your support and valuable insights. The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally. @NOIweala”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু শাসনৰ বাবে তথ্যৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াটো সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশ প্ৰাপ্ত কৰা আৰু গোলকীয় জীৱনৰ পৰিবৰ্তনৰ মূল চাবিকাঠি : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু শাসনৰ তথ্য হৈছে সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশ প্ৰাপ্ত কৰা আৰু গোলকীয় জীৱনৰ পৰিবৰ্তনৰ মূল চাবিকাঠি।
বিশ্ব বাণিজ্য সংস্থাৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান ড০ গজি ওকোঞ্জো-ইৱেৱালাৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"আপোনাৰ সমৰ্থন আৰু মূল্যৱান অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিৰ বাবে আপোনাক ধন্যবাদ। ডিজিটেল ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু শাসনৰ বাবে তথ্যৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াটো সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশ প্ৰাপ্ত কৰা আৰু গোলকীয় জীৱনৰ পৰিবৰ্তনৰ মূল চাবিকাঠি। @NOIweala"