Prime Minister's Office
The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally : Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Trade Organisation, Dr. Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala, Shri Modi stated:
“Thank you for your support and valuable insights. The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally. @NOIweala”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, એઆઈ અને ગવર્નન્સ માટેના ડેટા પર ભાર એ સર્વસમાવેશક વૃદ્ધિ હાંસલ કરવા અને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે જીવનમાં પરિવર્તન લાવવાની ચાવી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, AI અને ગવર્નન્સ માટેનો ડેટા સર્વસમાવેશક વૃદ્ધિ હાંસલ કરવા અને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે જીવન બદલવાની ચાવી છે.
વર્લ્ડ ટ્રેડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશનના મહાનિર્દેશક ડૉ. નગોઝી ઓકોન્જો-ઈવેલાની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"તમારા સમર્થન અને મૂલ્યવાન આંતરદૃષ્ટિ માટે આભાર. ડિજિટલ પબ્લિક ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, AI અને ગવર્નન્સ માટેના ડેટા પર ભાર એ સર્વસમાવેશક વૃદ્ધિ હાંસલ કરવા અને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે જીવનમાં પરિવર્તન લાવવાની ચાવી છે. @NOIweala”