Prime Minister's Office
The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally : Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Trade Organisation, Dr. Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala, Shri Modi stated:
“Thank you for your support and valuable insights. The emphasis on Digital Public Infrastructure, AI and data for governance is key to achieving inclusive growth and transforming lives globally. @NOIweala”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
समावेशी विकास हासिल करने और वैश्विक स्तर पर जीवन में बदलाव लाने हेतु शासन के लिए डिजिटल सार्वजनिक अवसंरचना, एआई और डेटा को प्राथमिकता देना जरूरी है: प्रधानमंत्री
20 NOV 2024 5:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज समावेशी विकास प्राप्त करने और वैश्विक स्तर पर जीवन में बदलाव लाने हेतु शासन के लिए डिजिटल सार्वजनिक अवसंरचना, एआई और डेटा को प्राथमिकता देने की बात कही।
विश्व व्यापार संगठन की महानिदेशक डॉ. नगोजी ओकोन्जो-इवेला के एक पोस्ट के जवाब में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"आपके समर्थन और बहुमूल्य अंतर्दृष्टि के लिए धन्यवाद। समावेशी विकास प्राप्त करने और वैश्विक स्तर पर जीवन में बदलाव लाने हेतु शासन के लिए डिजिटल सार्वजनिक अवसंरचना, एआई और डेटा को प्राथमिकता देना जरूरी है।@NOIweala"