புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் நவம்பர் 14 மற்றும் 15 தேதிகளில் புவனேஸ்வரில் சிந்தனை அமர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
13 NOV 2024 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் ஒடிசாவின் புவனேஸ்வரில் 2024 நவம்பர் 14 மற்றும் 15 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் இரண்டு நாள் 'சிந்தனை அமர்வு'-க்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. 2030 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் 500 ஜிகாவாட் என்ற எரிசக்தி இலக்கை அடைவதற்கான உத்திகள் மற்றும் 2047-ம் ஆண்டில் 1800 ஜிகாவாட் என்ற அடுத்த இலக்கை நோக்கி முன்னேறுவதற்கான உத்திகளில் இந்த நிகழ்வு கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி, நவம்பர் 14 அன்று காலை 9 மணிக்கு இந்த நிகழ்வைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். ஒடிசா முதலமைச்சர் திரு மோகன் சரண் மாஜி; மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் ஸ்ரீபாத் யெஸ்ஸோ நாயக்; ஒடிசா எரிசக்தித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கனக் வர்தன் சிங் தியோ; புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. பிரசாந்த் குமார் சிங் ஆகியோர் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றுகின்றனர்.
இந்தியாவின் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி பயணத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்துள்ள முன்னணி முடிவெடுப்பவர்கள், நிதி நிறுவனங்கள், தொழிலதிபர்கள், தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் முக்கிய அதிகாரிகளை ஒன்றிணைப்பதை சிந்தனை அமர்வு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் பல்வேறு கருப்பொருள் அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தத் துறையில் உள்ள முக்கிய மற்றும் வளர்ந்து வரும் பிரச்சனைகள் குறித்து விவாதிப்பார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2072920

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE to Organize 'Chintan Shivir' on 14th and 15th November at Bhubaneswar
'Chintan Shivir' will brainstorm on strategies to achieve the target of 500 GW by 2030 and progress toward the next goal of 1800 GW by 2047
13 NOV 2024 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) is organising a two-day 'Chintan Shivir' on 14th and 15th November 2024 at ITC, Bhubaneswar, Odisha. The event will focus on strategies to achieve the target of 500 GW by 2030 and progress toward the next goal of 1800 GW by 2047.
Union Minister of New and Renewable Energy, Shri Pralhad Joshi, will inaugurate the event at 9 AM on 14th November. The Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Mohan Charan Majhi; Union Minister of State for New and Renewable Energy, Shri Shripad Yesso Naik; Energy Minister of Odisha, Shri Kanak Vardhan Singh Deo; and Secretary MNRE, Shri Prashant Kumar Singh, will also address the event.
The Chintan Shivir aims to bring together leading decision-makers, financial institutions, industrialists, CEOs and key officials from Central and State Governments who are integral to India's renewable energy journey. Participants will brainstorm on key and emerging issues in the sector through various thematic sessions.
Key sessions will include:
Day 1: 14th November 2024
• PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana: Achieving 1 Crore Rooftop Installations
• Promoting Solar Ancillary Manufacturing in India
• Land and Evacuation - Key Enablers for Accelerating Indian Utility Scale Plants
• From Mines to Modules: India as Global Solar Manufacturing
• India as Global Wind Manufacturing Hub
• Mismatch between Upcoming RE Capacity and Transmission Readiness
• Agriculture Solarization - Pathway to Achieving Solar Pumps, Solarization of Feeders, and Integration of Agrivoltaics
• India's Offshore Wind - Way Forward for Grid Integration
Day 2: 15th November 2024
• Strategy for Ensuring Offtake of RE Power by DISCOMS - Bottlenecks, Possibilities, and Way Forward
• National Bioenergy Program - Emerging Role of Biogas in Indian Energy Basket
• Emerging Role of Energy Storage in India - Focus on Battery Energy Storage and Pumped Storage Technologies
• Developing an Integrated Strategy for Small Hydro Power Plants in India
• Green Hydrogen Horizons - Nurturing Electrolyzer Manufacturing Ecosystem and Strategies for Offtake Roadmap
• Role of Solar Thermal in India’s Decarbonization Journey - Residential, Storage, and Industrial Uses
• Renewable Energy Integration in Northeastern States, Hill States, and Islands
• Innovation in Finance and Business Models
• Developing a Skill-Ready Workforce to Power India’s Energy Transition.
The Shivir will conclude with a valedictory session at 4:00 PM on 15th November 2024, where the key takeaways from each session and future strategies ahead during the two-day event will be discussed.