Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves three projects of Rs.725.62 crore under “Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services in the states” for Chhattisgarh, Odisha and West Bengal
Committee approves Rs. 147.76 crore for Chhattisgarh, Rs. 201.10 crore for Odisha and Rs. 376.76 crore for West Bengal
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of disaster resilient India, MHA under the guidance of Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has taken several initiatives to ensure effective management of disasters in the country
Central Government has allocated a total of Rs.5000 crore under NDRF for “Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services in the states”, proposals of 15 states at a total outlay of Rs.2542.12 crore had already been approved
11 NOV 2024 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee, under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves three projects of Rs. 725.62 crore under “Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services in the states” for Chhattisgarh, Odisha and West Bengal. The Committee has approved Rs. 147.76 crore for Chhattisgarh, Rs. 201.10 crore for Odisha and Rs. 376.76 crore for West Bengal. The HLC is comprised of Finance Minister, Agriculture Minister and Vice Chairman NITI Aayog as members.
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of disaster resilient India, Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has taken several initiatives to ensure effective management of disasters in the country. A number of steps have been taken to prevent any extensive loss to life and property during disasters by strengthening disaster risk reduction system in India.
The Central Government has allocated a total of Rs. 5000 crore under National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) for “Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services in the states”, proposals of 15 states at a total outlay of Rs. 2542.12 crore had already been approved.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah more than Rs. 21,026 crore has already been released to the states during this year. This include Rs. 14,878.40 crore from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to 26 States, Rs. 4,637.66 crore from National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) to 15 States, Rs. 1,385.45 crore from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 11 States and Rs. 124.93 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 03 States.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମିତି ‘‘ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଅଗ୍ନିଶମ ସେବାର ବିସ୍ତାର ଓ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ’’ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ପାଇଁ ୭୨୫.୬୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ତିନୋଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦେଲା ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ
ଓଡ଼ିଶା ପାଇଁ ୨୦୧.୧୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ଲାଗି ୧୪୭.୭୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ପାଇଁ ୩୭୬.୭୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କଲା ସମିତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ଲାଗି ସକ୍ଷମ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଦେଶରେ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟର ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ପ୍ରଶମନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
‘‘ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଅଗ୍ନିଶମ ସେବାର ବିସ୍ତାର ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ’’ ଯୋଜନା ଲାଗି ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଅଧୀନରେ ୫୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର, ଏଥିପୂର୍ବରୁ ୧୫ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୨୫୪୨.୧୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ମୋଟ୍ ପରିବ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି
11 NOV 2024 3:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମିତି ‘‘ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଅଗ୍ନିଶମ ସେବାର ବିସ୍ତାର ଓ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ’’ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ପାଇଁ ୭୨୫.୬୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ତିନୋଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛି । ଏହି ସମିତି ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ ପାଇଁ ୧୪୭.୭୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ଓଡ଼ିଶା ପାଇଁ ୨୦୧.୧୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ପାଇଁ ୩୭୬.୭୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛି । ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମିତିରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ଉପାଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ସଦସ୍ୟ ରୂପେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥାନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନକ୍ଷମ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଦେଶରେ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟର ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ପ୍ରଶମନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ଭାରତରେ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ବିପତ୍ତି ହ୍ରାସ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରି ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ସମୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଧନଜୀବନ ହାନିକୁ ରୋକିବା ଲାଗି ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ‘‘ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଅଗ୍ନିଶମ ସେବାର ବିସ୍ତାର ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ’’ ଯୋଜନା ଲାଗି ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ ଅଧୀନରେ ୫୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏଥିପୂର୍ବରୁ ୧୫ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୨୫୪୨.୧୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ମୋଟ୍ ପରିବ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ୨୧ ହଜାର ୨୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଅର୍ଥରାଶି ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କରାଯାଇ ସାରିଛି। ଏଥିରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ୨୬ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୧୪ ହଜାର ୮୭୮ କୋଟି ୪୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା, ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଶମନ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏନଡିଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ୧୫ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୪,୬୩୭ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା, ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏସଡିଏମଏଫ)ରୁ ୧୧ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୧୩୮୫ କୋଟି ୪୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଣ୍ଠି (ଏନଡିଏମଏଫ)ରୁ ତିନୋଟି ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ୧୨୪ କୋଟି ୯୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି।