প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এটা পদ এটা পেঞ্চন (অ'আৰঅ'পি) আঁচনি হৈছে আমাৰ প্ৰবীণ আৰু প্ৰাক্তন সেৱা কৰ্মীসকলৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
অ'আৰঅ'পিয়ে আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 NOV 2024 9:39AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এটা পদ এটা পেঞ্চন (অ'আৰঅ'পি) আঁচনিৰ দহ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে কয় যেদেশৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰা আমাৰ প্ৰবীণ আৰু প্ৰাক্তন সেৱা কৰ্মীসকলৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ প্ৰতি এয়া এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া এই দাবীৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ দিশত আৰু আমাৰ নায়কসকলৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ দেশৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ দিশত অ'আৰঅ'পি কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে চৰকাৰে আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু আমাক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা সকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সদায় সকলো ধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা কৰিব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সামাজিক মাধ্যম'এক্স'ত এটা পোষ্টত লিখিছে:
"আজিৰ দিনটোতে#এটা পদ এটা পেঞ্চন" ('আৰঅ'পি) কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছিল। দেশৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰা আমাৰ প্ৰবীণ আৰু প্ৰাক্তন সেৱা কৰ্মীসকলৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ প্ৰতি এয়া এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। অ'আৰঅ'পি কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত টো দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া দাবীৰ মোকাবিলা কৰা আৰু আমাৰ নায়কসকলৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ দেশৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ আছিল।"
"আপোনালোকেজানি সুখী হব যে দশকটোত লাখ লাখ পেঞ্চনাৰ আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰ পৰিয়ালএই যুগান্তকাৰী পদক্ষেপৰ দ্বাৰা লাভান্বিত হৈছে। অ'আৰঅ'পিয়ে আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিও প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে। আমি আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু আমাক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা সকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সদায় সকলো সম্ভৱ প্ৰচেষ্টা কৰিম। #এটা পদ এটা পেঞ্চন"
On this day, #OneRankOnePension (OROP) was implemented. This was a tribute to the courage and sacrifices of our veterans and ex-service personnel who dedicate their lives to protecting our nation. The decision to implement OROP was a significant step towards addressing this…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) November 7, 2024

Prime Minister's Office
One Rank One Pension (OROP) scheme is a tribute to the courage and sacrifices of our veterans and ex-service personnel: Prime Minister
OROP represents the government’s commitment to the well-being of our armed forces: PM
07 NOV 2024 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi marking ten years of One Rank One Pension (OROP) scheme today said it was a tribute to the courage and sacrifices of our veterans and ex-service personnel who dedicate their lives to protecting our nation. He added that the decision to implement OROP was a significant step towards addressing this long-standing demand and reaffirming our nation’s gratitude to our heroes. Shri Modi assured that the Government will always do everything possible to strengthen our armed forces and further the welfare of those who serve us.
Shri Modi in a thread post on social media platform ‘X’ wrote:
“On this day, #OneRankOnePension (OROP) was implemented. This was a tribute to the courage and sacrifices of our veterans and ex-service personnel who dedicate their lives to protecting our nation. The decision to implement OROP was a significant step towards addressing this long-standing demand and reaffirming our nation’s gratitude to our heroes.”
“It would make you all happy that over the decade, lakhs of pensioners and pensioner families have benefitted from this landmark initiative. Beyond the numbers, OROP represents the government’s commitment to the well-being of our armed forces. We will always do everything possible to strengthen our armed forces and further the welfare of those who serve us. #OneRankOnePension”