பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் கீழ் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவேற்றியுள்ளது
03 NOV 2024 10:33AM by PIB Chennai
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ வெற்றிகரமாக முடித்துள்ளது. இது முக்கிய அளவுகளில் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவேற்றும் அதே வேளையில், பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பது, தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்துவது, பதிவு மேலாண்மை போன்றவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது. பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீடுகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாண்பது, நிலுவையிலுள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைப்பது ஆகியவற்றில் 4.0 நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்கை 100% எட்டியுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் போது, 823 பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மனுக்களும், 155 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களும் முடிக்கப்பட்டு இலக்கு முழுமையாக எட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. கோப்பு நிர்வாகத்தை சீராக்க, 1525 மின்-கோப்புகள் ஆய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன. அவற்றில் 650 மின்-கோப்புகள் முழுமையாக ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 124 மின்-கோப்புகள் மூடப்பட்டன.
குறைகளைப் போக்குவதில் தீவிர நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்ட பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் போது, பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை போக்குவதற்காக அதிகாரிகள் குழுக்களை அனுப்பி மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடனான தொடர் நடவடிக்கைகளை தீவிரப்படுத்தியது. இந்த அணுகுமுறை மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக அமைந்தது. இது குறித்து பல மனுதாரர்கள் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தனர்.
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு விவேக் பரத்வாஜ் 15 அக்டோபர் 2024 அன்று பிரச்சாரத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்ததன் மூலம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் முன்னேற்றம் தொடர்ந்து கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில், "வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குதல்: அடிமட்டத்தில் சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துதல்" என்ற தலைப்பில் பஞ்சாயத்து மாநாடு ஐதராபாதில் நடைபெற்றது. இது குடிமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ஆளுகைக்கு அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்தியது. தூய்மை இருவார விழா (2024, அக்டோபர் 16 - 31 ) தேசிய கற்றல் வாரம் (2024, அக்டோபர் 19 - 25) ஆகியவையும் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது, அமைச்சகத்தின் மூன்று அலுவலக வளாகங்களான கிருஷி பவன், ஜீவன் பாரதி கட்டிடம், ஜீவன் பிரகாஷ் கட்டிடம் ஆகியவற்றில் விரிவான தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன.

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj successfully accomplishes targets set under Special Campaign 4.0
100% Targets Achieved in Redressal of Public Grievances and Appeals
Adopted Onsite Verification of Public Grievances strategy for Disposal of Pending Matters
03 NOV 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has successfully concluded the Special Campaign 4.0, conducted between 2nd to 31st October, 2024 aimed at resolving public grievances, conducting cleanliness drives, record management etc. while successfully accomplishing targets set across major parameters. It has achieved 100% target set on the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) Portal 4.0 in addressing the Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals.
During the Special Campaign 4.0, a total of 823 Public Grievances and 155 Public Grievance Appeals were disposed off, achieving complete target fulfillment. To streamline file management, 1525 e-files were identified for review, with 650 e-files thoroughly reviewed and 124 e-files closed, with the process continuing efficiently through the e-office system.
Taking proactive steps in grievance redressal, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj intensified its follow-up/ engagement with States/UTs during the Special Campaign 4.0, by deputing teams of officials for onsite verification of public grievances. This approach has proven to be highly effective, with numerous grievance petitioners expressing satisfaction over the amicable and appropriate resolution of their concerns.
The progress of Special Campaign 4.0 was continuously monitored with Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, conducting a review of the campaign’s progress on 15th October 2024. In this period, Panchayat Sammelan on “Ease of Living: Enhancing Service Delivery at the Grassroots” was also organised in Hyderabad, reinforcing the Ministry’s commitment to citizen-centric governance. The Special Campaign 4.0 also coincided with two important initiatives – the Swachhata Pakhwada (16 – 31 October 2024) and the National Learning Week (Karmayogi Saptah) (19 – 25 October 2024, extended up to 27 October 2024). This synchronization provided enhanced momentum to individual and organizational efforts in improving skillsets and maintaining cleanliness. During this campaign, comprehensive cleanliness drives were conducted across the Ministry’s three office premises at Krishi Bhawan, Jeevan Bharati Building and Jeevan Prakash Building in New Delhi, fostering a productive and healthy work environment.
The Ministry also renewed it's commitment to maintaining the momentum of the Special Campaign throughout the year in order to enhance administrative efficiency and focus on citizen service delivery.