உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத் மாநிலம் சலங்பூரில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ கஷ்டபஞ்சன்தேவ் ஹனுமன் கோயிலுக்குச் சென்று வழிபாடு செய்தார்; ரூ.200 கோடி செலவில் கட்டப்பட்ட 1100 அறைகள் கொண்ட யாத்ரி பவனைத் திறந்து வைத்தார்
31 OCT 2024 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத்தின் சலங்பூரில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ கஷ்டபஞ்சன் தேவ் ஹனுமன் கோயிலுக்குச் சென்று வழிபாடு செய்தார். 200 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் கட்டப்பட்ட 1100 அறைகளைக் கொண்ட யாத்ரி பவனைத் திறந்து வைத்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு அமித் ஷா, குஜராத் மக்களுக்கும் நாட்டின் அனைத்து குடிமக்களுக்கும் முதலில் தீபாவளி வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்தார். இங்கு பிரம்மாண்டமான யாத்ரி பவன் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், சதுர்தசியை முன்னிட்டு இன்று திறந்து வைக்கப்படுவதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த யாத்ரி பவன் முழுமையான பசுமை வசதி கொண்டது. தொலைதூரத்தில் இருந்து வரும் பக்தர்களைத் தங்க வைக்க ஏற்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. 1100 அறைகளைக் கொண்ட யாத்ரி பவன் ரூ.200 கோடி செலவில் 9 லட்சம் சதுர அடி பரப்பளவில் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும் இரண்டே ஆண்டுகளில் கட்டி முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும் திரு ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார்.
பகவான் ஹனுமன் மகாராஜின் குணங்களை விவரிக்க முயற்சிப்பது மனிதனுக்கு மட்டுமே பொருந்தும் என்றும், நமது வேதங்களின்படி, ஹனுமன் மகாராஜ் நம் உலகில் உள்ள அபூர்வமான ஏழு ஜீவன்களில் ஒருவர் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். ஞானம் மற்றும் நற்பண்புகளின் கடல் ஹனுமன் என்று துளசிதாசர் குறிப்பிட்டார். சிறந்த பக்தர், சிறந்த போர்வீரர், சிறந்த நண்பர், சிறந்த தூதர் என்று சிறந்த குணங்கள் அனைத்தையும் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் பாதங்களில் அர்ப்பணிக்கும்போது, ஒருவர் ஹனுமன் மகாராஜைப் போல் மாறி அமரத்துவம் அடைகிறார் என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார்.
இன்று சர்தார் படேலின் 149-வது பிறந்த நாள் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார். ஒன்றுபட்ட மற்றும் சக்திவாய்ந்த இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க சர்தார் படேல் உறுதிபூண்டதாக அவர் கூறினார். சர்தார் படேலின் 150 வது பிறந்த நாளை இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு கொண்டாட பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி எடுத்த முடிவு அவரது எண்ணங்களையும் கொள்கைகளையும் ஊக்குவிப்பது மட்டுமின்றி, நாட்டிற்காக அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் தியாகத்தை நோக்கி இளைஞர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2069866

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah visited and offered prayers at the Shri Kashtabhanjandev Hanumanji Temple in Salangpur, Gujarat and inaugurates Yatri Bhawan having 1100 rooms, constructed at a cost of Rs. 200 crore
Shri Amit Shah extends Diwali greetings to all citizens of the country
Union Home Minister pays tribute to the country's first Home Minister Sardar Patel on the occasion of his 149th birth anniversary today
Sardar Patel laid the foundation for the construction of a united and powerful India
The decision by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to celebrate Sardar Patel's 150th birth anniversary for two years will not only promote his thoughts and principles but also inspire the youth towards dedication and sacrifice for the country
When an ideal devotee, ideal warrior, ideal friend, and ideal messenger dedicates all these qualities at the feet of Lord Shri Ram, he becomes like Hanuman Ji Maharaj and attains immortality
The Kashtabhanjan Dev Hanuman Ji Temple is set to become a source of inspiration in spirituality and devotion for the youth
The idol of Hanuman Ji Maharaj in temple established through devotion and strength of Gopalanand Ji Maharaj
Having such dedication, sense of service and such reverence towards Swaminarayan Bhagwan, Gopalanand Swamiji is very humble person and personalities like him are only a few
31 OCT 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, visited and offered prayers at the Shri Kashtabhanjan Dev Hanumanji Temple in Salangpur, Gujarat, and inaugurated the Yatri Bhawan having 1100 rooms, constructed at a cost of 200 crore rupees.
Shri Amit Shah, in his address, first wished Diwali greetings to the people of Gujarat and to all citizens of the country. He mentioned that the grand Yatri Bhawan has been constructed here and being inaugurated on the occasion of Narak Chaturdashi. He stated that this Yatri Bhawan can be claimedas a fully green facility. He emphasized that arrangements have been made for the accommodation of visitors coming from far and wide. Shri Shah noted that the Yatri Bhawan having over 1100 rooms has been built at a cost of approximately Rs. 200 crore covering an area of 9 lakh square feet, and was completed in just two years.
Union Home Minister said that they it was the devotion and strength of Gopalanand Ji Maharaj which enabled establishment of the idol of Lord Hanuman in this temple. He mentioned that this place is also a site of the blessings of Lord Swaminarayan. He said that Gopaland Swamiji has immense dedication, sense of service and deep reverence for Swaminarayan Bhagwan. He is very humble and such souls are only a few. He said that this Yatri Bhawan will also provide shelter and service to the travellers for many years to come.
Shri Amit Shah said that it will be only human to attempt to describe the qualities of Lord Hanuman Ji Maharaj and according to our scriptures, Lord Hanuman ji Maharaj is one of the seven living entities in our world. He said that Tulsidas Ji referred to Hanuman Ji as the ocean of knowledge and virtues. Shri Shah noted that when an ideal devotee, ideal warrior, ideal friend, and ideal messenger dedicates all these qualities at the feet of Lord Shri Ram, he becomes like Hanuman Ji Maharaj and attains immortality.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the Kashtabhanjan Dev Hanuman Ji Temple is set to become a place of inspiration in spirituality and devotion for the youth. He mentioned that there are many idols of Hanuman Ji, each embodying various qualities. Shri Shah explained that if the idol is Chaturmukhi (four-faced), it symbolizes the destruction of enemies; if it is Sankatmochan (remover of troubles), it signifies liberation from crises; if it is Dakshinamukhi (facing south), it represents freedom from fear and distress; if it is Panchmukhi (five-faced), it is worshiped for liberation from evil tendencies like Ahiravan; if it is Ekadashi, it represents freedom from demonic tendencies; and if it is Kashtabhanjan, it signifies the removal of all troubles, including those caused by Saturn.
Union Home Minister mentioned that today marks the 149th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel. He noted that Sardar Patel was committed to building a united and powerful India. Shri Shah said, the decision by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to celebrate Sardar Patel's 150th birth anniversary for two years will not only promote his thoughts and principles but also inspire the youth towards dedication and sacrifice for the country.