गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के साळंगपुर स्थित श्री कष्टभंजन देव हनुमान जी मंदिर में दर्शन व पूजन कर 200 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से बने 1100 कमरे के यात्री भवन का उद्घाटन किया
श्री अमित शाह ने सभी देशवासियों को दीपावली की शुभकामनाएं दीं
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने आज सरदार पटेल की 149वीं जयंती के अवसर पर देश के प्रथम गृह मंत्री को श्रद्धांजलि दी
सरदार पटेल जी ने एक अखंड और प्रचंड शक्तिशाली भारत के निर्माण की नींव रखी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा सरदार साहब की 150वीं जयंती को दो साल तक मनाने का निर्णय, सरदार साहब के विचार व सिद्धांत के प्रचार-प्रसार के साथ-साथ युवाओं को देश के प्रति निष्ठा व त्याग की प्रेरणा देगा
जब एक आदर्श भक्त, आदर्श योद्धा, आदर्श मित्र और एक आदर्श दूत अपनी इन सभी शक्तियों को प्रभु श्री राम के चरणों में समर्पित करता है तब हनुमान जी महाराज बन चिरंजीवी होता है
यह कष्टभंजन देव हनुमान जी मंदिर युवाओं के लिए आध्यात्म और भक्ति की प्रेरणा का स्थान बनने वाला है
इस मंदिर में हनुमान जी महाराज की यह मूर्ति गोपालानंद जी महाराज की भक्ति और शक्ति से स्थापित हुई है
इतना समर्पण, सेवा भाव और स्वामीनारायण भगवान के प्रति ऐसी श्रद्धा होने के बाद भी गोपालानंद स्वामी जी बहुत विनम्र हैं और ये बहुत कम लोगों में होता है
31 OCT 2024 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज गुजरात के साळंगपुर स्थित श्री कष्टभंजन देव हनुमान जी मंदिर में दर्शन व पूजन कर 200 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से बने 1100 कमरे के यात्री भवन का उद्घाटन किया।
अपने संबोधन की शुरूआत में श्री अमित शाह ने सभी देशवासियों को दीपावली की शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने कहा कि आज नरक चतुर्दशी के दिन यहां एक भव्य यात्री भवन का निर्माण हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस यात्री भवन को एक पूर्ण हरित यात्री भवन कहा जा सकता है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस यात्री भवन में दूर-दूर से आने वाले लोगों के विश्राम की व्यवस्था की गई है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि लगभग 200 करोड़ रूपये की लागत से 9 लाख वर्ग फीट स्थान और 1100 से ज्यादा कमरों वाले इस यात्री भवन का निर्माण दो साल की अल्पावधि में ही संपन्न कर लिया गया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि इस मंदिर में हनुमान जी महाराज की यह मूर्ति गोपालानंद जी महाराज की भक्ति और शक्ति से स्थापित हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह स्थान स्वामीनारायण भगवान के प्रसाद का भी स्थान है। उन्होंने कहा कि इतना समर्पण, सेवा भाव और स्वामीनारायण भगवान के प्रति ऐसी श्रद्धा होने के बाद भी गोपालानंद स्वामी जी बहुत विनम्र हैं और ये बहुत कम लोगों में होती है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह यात्री भवन आने वाले कई वर्षों तक यात्रियों को आश्रय और दादा के दर्शन का मौका भी देगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हनुमान जी महाराज के गुणों का वर्णन कोई कर नहीं सकता और हमारे शास्त्रों में कहा गया है कि सात चिरंजीव में से एक हनुमान जी महाराज हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि तुलसीदास जी ने हनुमान जी महाराज को ज्ञान गुण सागर कहा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जब एक आदर्श भक्त, आदर्श योद्धा, आदर्श मित्र और एक आदर्श दूत अपनी इन सभी शक्तियों को प्रभु श्री राम के चरणों में समर्पित करता है तब हनुमान जी महाराज बन चिरंजीवी होता है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि यह कष्टभंजन देव हनुमान जी मंदिर युवाओं के लिए आध्यात्म और भक्ति की प्रेरणा का स्थान बनने वाला है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारे यहां हनुमान जी महाराज की कई प्रतिमाएं हैं और उनके अनेकानेक गुण होते हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि चौमुखी मूर्ति हो तो शत्रुओं का नाश, संकटमोचन हो तो संकट से मुक्ति, दक्षिणामुखी हो तो भय और परेशानी से मुक्ति, पंचमुखी हो तो अहिरावण यानी दुष्ट वृत्ति से मुक्ति पाने के लिए पूजा होती है, एकादश हो तो राक्षसी वृत्ति से और कष्टभंजन की मूर्ति हो तो शनि समेत सभी कष्टों का भंजन होता है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज सरदार पटेल की 149वीं जन्म जयंती है। उन्होंने कहा कि सरदार पटेल जी ने एक अखंड और प्रचंड शक्तिशाली भारत के निर्माण का संकल्प किया था। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा सरदार साहब की 150वीं जयंती को दो साल तक मनाने का निर्णय, सरदार साहब के विचार व सिद्धांत के प्रचार-प्रसार के साथ-साथ युवाओं को देश के प्रति निष्ठा व त्याग की प्रेरणा देगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah visited and offered prayers at the Shri Kashtabhanjandev Hanumanji Temple in Salangpur, Gujarat and inaugurates Yatri Bhawan having 1100 rooms, constructed at a cost of Rs. 200 crore
Shri Amit Shah extends Diwali greetings to all citizens of the country
Union Home Minister pays tribute to the country's first Home Minister Sardar Patel on the occasion of his 149th birth anniversary today
Sardar Patel laid the foundation for the construction of a united and powerful India
The decision by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to celebrate Sardar Patel's 150th birth anniversary for two years will not only promote his thoughts and principles but also inspire the youth towards dedication and sacrifice for the country
When an ideal devotee, ideal warrior, ideal friend, and ideal messenger dedicates all these qualities at the feet of Lord Shri Ram, he becomes like Hanuman Ji Maharaj and attains immortality
The Kashtabhanjan Dev Hanuman Ji Temple is set to become a source of inspiration in spirituality and devotion for the youth
The idol of Hanuman Ji Maharaj in temple established through devotion and strength of Gopalanand Ji Maharaj
Having such dedication, sense of service and such reverence towards Swaminarayan Bhagwan, Gopalanand Swamiji is very humble person and personalities like him are only a few
31 OCT 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, visited and offered prayers at the Shri Kashtabhanjan Dev Hanumanji Temple in Salangpur, Gujarat, and inaugurated the Yatri Bhawan having 1100 rooms, constructed at a cost of 200 crore rupees.
Shri Amit Shah, in his address, first wished Diwali greetings to the people of Gujarat and to all citizens of the country. He mentioned that the grand Yatri Bhawan has been constructed here and being inaugurated on the occasion of Narak Chaturdashi. He stated that this Yatri Bhawan can be claimedas a fully green facility. He emphasized that arrangements have been made for the accommodation of visitors coming from far and wide. Shri Shah noted that the Yatri Bhawan having over 1100 rooms has been built at a cost of approximately Rs. 200 crore covering an area of 9 lakh square feet, and was completed in just two years.
Union Home Minister said that they it was the devotion and strength of Gopalanand Ji Maharaj which enabled establishment of the idol of Lord Hanuman in this temple. He mentioned that this place is also a site of the blessings of Lord Swaminarayan. He said that Gopaland Swamiji has immense dedication, sense of service and deep reverence for Swaminarayan Bhagwan. He is very humble and such souls are only a few. He said that this Yatri Bhawan will also provide shelter and service to the travellers for many years to come.
Shri Amit Shah said that it will be only human to attempt to describe the qualities of Lord Hanuman Ji Maharaj and according to our scriptures, Lord Hanuman ji Maharaj is one of the seven living entities in our world. He said that Tulsidas Ji referred to Hanuman Ji as the ocean of knowledge and virtues. Shri Shah noted that when an ideal devotee, ideal warrior, ideal friend, and ideal messenger dedicates all these qualities at the feet of Lord Shri Ram, he becomes like Hanuman Ji Maharaj and attains immortality.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the Kashtabhanjan Dev Hanuman Ji Temple is set to become a place of inspiration in spirituality and devotion for the youth. He mentioned that there are many idols of Hanuman Ji, each embodying various qualities. Shri Shah explained that if the idol is Chaturmukhi (four-faced), it symbolizes the destruction of enemies; if it is Sankatmochan (remover of troubles), it signifies liberation from crises; if it is Dakshinamukhi (facing south), it represents freedom from fear and distress; if it is Panchmukhi (five-faced), it is worshiped for liberation from evil tendencies like Ahiravan; if it is Ekadashi, it represents freedom from demonic tendencies; and if it is Kashtabhanjan, it signifies the removal of all troubles, including those caused by Saturn.
Union Home Minister mentioned that today marks the 149th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel. He noted that Sardar Patel was committed to building a united and powerful India. Shri Shah said, the decision by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to celebrate Sardar Patel's 150th birth anniversary for two years will not only promote his thoughts and principles but also inspire the youth towards dedication and sacrifice for the country.