Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Launches ‘eShram – One Stop Solution’ for Welfare of Unorganised Workers
eShram – One Stop Solution will provide seamless access of different Social Security Schemes to the unorganised workers registered on eShram: Union Minister
21 OCT 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Youth Affairs & Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya launched “eShram – One Stop Solution” in New Delhi today. Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Secretary and other senior officials of Ministry of Labour & Employment were also present on the occasion.
Speaking at the launch event, Dr. Mandaviya emphasized the growing trust in the eShram portal, noting, "Every day, around 60,000 to 90,000 workers are joining the eShram platform, which demonstrates their confidence in this initiative." He said that eShram – One Stop Solution will provide seamless access of different Social Security Schemes to the unorganised workers registered on eShram,
Dr. Mandaviya also highlighted that the primary purpose of the eShram One Stop Solution is to simplify the registration process for unorganised workers and facilitate their access to government welfare schemes. "This platform will act as a bridge, connecting the workers to the numerous benefits offered by the government and making the registration process easier and more transparent," he said.
Dr. Mandaviya urged all unorganised workers to register on the eShram portal and take advantage of the various welfare schemes designed for their benefit. He emphasized that onboarding to the platform will enable workers to access a wide range of social security and welfare initiatives launched by the government, aimed at improving their livelihoods and ensuring their well-being.
Sushri Shobha Karandlaje emphasised on the integration of State Governments portal with eShram in order to ensure last mile connectivity. This initiative will also help in ensuring saturation of the schemes through identification of left-out potential beneficiaries, State/ District-wise, she added.
One Stop Solution entails consolidating and integrating data from various Central Ministries/ Departments into a single repository as per the recent Budget Announcement and 100 days agenda of Ministry of Labour and Employment. Key welfare schemes such as One Nation One Ration Card, Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act, National Social Assistance Programme, National Career Service, Pradhan Mantri Shram Yogi Maandhan etc. have been integrated with eShram, and onboarding of other welfare schemes is also in progress.
Ms. Sumita Dawra, Secretary, Ministry of Labour and Employment, pointed out that eShram One Stop Solution will serve as a facilitator to enable seamless access to various Government schemes to the unorganised workers. She informed that the ongoing exercise of ‘One Stop Solution’ will continue to integrate all Social Security/ Welfare Schemes on eShram Portal.
During the first 100 hundred days of new Government, several meetings were held with concerned Ministries/ Departments to integrate their Social Security / Welfare Schemes with eShram demonstrating a good example of whole of Government approach for welfare of unorganised workers.
eShram portal was launched by Ministry of Labour & Employment on 26th August 2021, and more than 30 crore workers have already registered themselves on eShram in a span of 3 years.

ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ନିୟୋଜନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅସଙ୍ଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଡ. ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ‘ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ, ୱାନ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ’ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ
ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ୱାନ୍ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମରେ ପଂଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅସଂଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନା ବିନା ବାଧାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବ: କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 OCT 2024 4:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ରୋଜଗାର ତଥା ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟପାର ଏବଂ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ‘ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ-ୱାନ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ୍‌’ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ରୋଜଗାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ଶୋଭା କରନ୍ଦଲାଜେ ଏବଂ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ଡ. ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ପ୍ରତି ବଢ଼ୁଥିବା ଭରସା ଉପରେ ଜୋର୍ ଦେଇ କହିଥିଲେ, ‘ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଦିନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୬୦ ହଜାରରୁ ୯୦ ହଜାର ଶ୍ରମିକ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଯୋଡ଼ି ହେଉଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହାକି ଏହା ପ୍ରତି ଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱାସକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।” ସେ କହିଥିଲେ କି, ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ୱାନ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମରେ ପଂଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅସଙ୍ଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନାକୁ ବିନା ବାଧାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବ ।
ଡ. ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଥିଲେ, ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ୱାନ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଅସଙ୍ଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପଂଜିକରଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ସରଳ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସରକାରଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ସହଜରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ, “ଏହି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଏକ ସେତୁ ଭଳି କାମ କରିବ । ଯାହାକି ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଦିଆଯାଉଥିବା ଅନେକ ଲାଭକୁ ଯୋଡ଼ିବ ଏବଂ ପଂଜିକରଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ସହଜ ଓ ଅଧିକ ପାରଦର୍ଶୀ ବନାଇବ ।”
ଡ. ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ସମସ୍ତ ଅସଙ୍ଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ପଂଜିକରଣ କରିବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ ନେବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଜୋର୍ ଦେଇ କହିଥିଲେ, ଏହି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମକୁ ଆସିଲେ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁବିଧା ପାଇପାରିବେ, ଯାହାକି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବିକାରେ ସୁଧାର ଓ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଆଣିବ ।
ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ଶୋଭା କରନ୍ଦଲାଜେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ସହ ଏକୀକୃତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଜୋର୍ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହା ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ୱାରୀ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଲାଭାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରିବା ସହ ଯୋଜନାର ଫାଇଦାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ।
ୱାନ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନରେ ବଜେଟ ଘୋଷଣା ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ରୋଜଗାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ୧୦୦ ଦିନର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀ ଅନୁସାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ଓ ବିଭାଗର ତଥ୍ୟକୁ ଏକୀକୃତ କରିବା ମଧ୍ୟ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି । ଏକ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର-ଏକ ରାସନ କାର୍ଡ, ମହାତ୍ମା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ରୋଜଗାର ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଯୋଜନା, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସାମାଜିକ ସହାୟତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ କ୍ୟାରିଅର ସେବା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗୀ ମାନଧନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ସହ ଏକୀକୃତ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସାମିଲ କରିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସଚିବ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ସୁମିତା ଡାୱରା କହିଥିଲେ କି, ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ୱାନ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ ଅସଙ୍ଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ବିନାବାଧାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ଦିଗରେ ସହାୟକ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ‘ୱାନ ଷ୍ଟପ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ’ ପାଇଁ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ସମସ୍ତ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ସହ ଯୋଡ଼ିବା ଦିଗରେ ଜାରି ରଖିବ ।
ନୂତନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଥମ ଶହେ ଦିନରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ବିଭାଗଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା/କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ସହ ଏକୀକୃତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଅନେକ ବୈଠକ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ଅସଙ୍ଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।
୨୦୨୧ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୬ ତାରିଖରେ ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଇ-ଶ୍ରମ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୩୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଶ୍ରମିକ ଇ-ଶ୍ରମରେ ପଂଜିକରଣ କରିପାରିଛନ୍ତି ।