Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Sports: Progress of Special Campaign 4.0
21 OCT 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalizing swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. The Department of Sports began Special Campaign 4.0 with the launch of Fit India Swachhata Freedom Run 5.0 on 02.10.2024 at Major Dhyanchand Stadium. The Department of Sports along with the organizations under it which includes Sports Authority of India (SAI), Lakshmibai National Institute of Physical Education (LNIPE), National Sports University (NSU), National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) and National Dope Testing Laboratory (NDTL) are actively participating in the Special Campaign 4.0.
This year, like previous years, the Campaign is divided into two phases. Phase-I, from 16th to 30th September 2024, was focused on identifying pending issues such as references from MPs, State Governments, and other Ministries, as well as public grievances. It also involved identifying areas that need cleaning, beautification, and improvement. Phase-II, which runs from 2nd to 31st October 2024, is dedicated to resolving the identified issues and carrying out the cleaning, sprucing up, and beautification of the selected sites.
In Phase 1 of the campaign, 15 References from MPs, 2 Parliamentary Assurances and 30 Public Grievances were identified for resolution. Additionally, 210 physical files and 220 e-files were set aside for review. Apart from this, 44 Cleanliness drives are to be conducted in organizations under this Department. In the first two weeks of Phase 2 of the campaign, the Department successfully disposed of 8 References from MPs, 2 Parliamentary Assurances and addressed 22 Public Grievances. Additionally, 210 physical files and 130 e-files were reviewed, 29 outdoor cleanliness drives were also conducted.
The Department is dedicated to disposing all pending matters that are ready for resolution and making sure that the selected sites for cleaning and beautification are well-maintained and cleaned as per the objectives of the campaign. Given below are some of the pictures of cleaning activities being carried out in of office premises/ campus under Special Campaign 4.0 at NDTL, New Delhi and LNIPE, Gwalior.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
کھیلوں کا محکمہ : خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی پیش رفت
21 OCT 2024 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 شروع کی ہے تاکہ صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں التواء میں پڑے معاملات کوکم کیا جا سکے۔ محکمہ کھیل نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو میجر دھیان چند اسٹیڈیم میں فٹ انڈیا سوچھتا فریڈم رن 5.0 کے آغاز کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا آغاز کیا۔ محکمہ کھیل کے ساتھ ساتھ اس سے وابستہ ادارے ، اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ایس اے آئی ) ، لکشمی بائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فزیکل ایجوکیشن ( ایل این آئی پی ای) ، نیشنل اسپورٹس یونیورسٹی (این ایس یو) ، نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی (این اے ڈی اے) اور نیشنل ڈوپ ٹیسٹنگ لیبارٹری این ڈی ٹی ایل خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں سرگرمی کے ساتھ شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔
گزشتہ برسوں کی طرح اس بار بھی مہم کو دو مرحلوں میں تقسیم کیا گیا تھا۔ پہلا مرحلہ 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک جاری رہا، جس میں ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں اور دیگر وزارتوں سے موصول ہونے والے حوالہ جات اور عوامی شکایات جیسے زیر التوا معاملات پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ اس میں ان علاقوں کی بھی نشاندہی کی گئی ، جہاں صفائی ستھرائی ، خوبصورتی اور بہتری کی ضرورت تھی۔ دوسرا مرحلہ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک چلے گا تاکہ شناخت شدہ مسائل کو حل کیا جا سکے اور منتخب مقامات کو صاف ستھرااور خوبصورت بنایا جا سکے۔
مہم کے پہلے مرحلے میں ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والے 15 حوالہ جات ، پارلیمنانی کارروائیوں سے متعلق 2 فائلیں اور 30 ​​عوامی شکایات کے حل کے لئے نشاندہی کی گئی ۔ مزید برآں، 210 دفتری فائلوں اور 220 ای فائلوں کو نظرثانی کے لیے الگ رکھا گیا ۔ اس کے علاوہ اس محکمہ کے تحت چلنے والی تنظیموں میں 44 صفائی مہم چلائی جانی ہیں۔ مہم کے دوسرے مرحلے کے پہلے دو ہفتوں میں محکمہ نے کامیابی سے 8 حوالہ جات ، پارلیمانی کارروائیوں سے متعلق 2 فائلیں اور 22 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ مزید برآں، 210 دفتری فائلوں اور 130 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 29 آؤٹ ڈور صفائی مہم بھی چلائی گئیں۔
محکمہ تمام زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے وقف ہے جو حل کے لیے تیار ہیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ صفائی اور خوبصورتی کے لیے منتخب کیے گئے مقامات کو مہم کے مقاصد کے مطابق اچھی طرح سے برقرار رکھا جائے اور صاف کیا جائے۔ ذیل میں این ڈی ٹی ایل ، نئی دہلی اور ایل این آئی پی ای، گوالیار میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت دفتر کے احاطے/کیمپس میں صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کی کچھ تصاویر پیش ہیں۔