Cabinet
Cabinet approves additional instalment of three percent of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensioners
16 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 01.07.2024 representing an increase of three percent (3%) over the existing rate of 50% of the Basic Pay/Pension, to compensate against price rise.
This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission. The combined impact on the exchequer on account of both DA and DR would be Rs.9,448.35 crore per annum.
This will benefit about 49.18 lakh central government employees and 64.89 lakh pensioners.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
মন্ত্রী-মন্দলনা কেন্দ্র সরকারগী কর্মচারীশিংগী দিয়রনেস এল্লাৱেন্স অমসুং পেন্সনরশিংগী দিয়রনেস রিলিফকী চাদা অহুমগী অহেনবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত অয়াবা পীখ্রে
16 OCT 2024 3:20PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ময়াই তাংবল লৌদুনা ফমখিবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী-মন্দলনা পোৎ মমল হেনগৎলকপা অসি কম্পেনসেৎ তৌনবা বেসিক পে/পেন্সনগী হৌজিক লৈরিবা 50%গী চাং অসিদগী চাদা অহুম (3%) হেনগৎপা ওইনা 01.07.2024দগী চৎনবা হৌদুনা কেন্দ্র সরকারগী কর্মচারীশিংদা দিয়রনেস এল্লাৱেন্স (DA) অমসুং পেন্সনরশিংগী দিয়রনেস রিলিফ (DR)গী অহেনবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
মসি 7শুবা সেন্ত্রেল পে কম্মিসনগী রিকম্মেন্দেসনশিংদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা অয়াবা পীরবা ফোর্ম্যুলাগী মতুং ইন্না হেনগৎখি। DA অমসুং DR অনিমক্কী এক্সচেকরদা লাকপা অপুনবা ইম্পেক্ত অসি চহিগী ওইনা লুপা করোর 9,448.35 ওইগনি।
মসিনা কেন্দ্র সরকারগী কর্মচারী লাখ 49.18 অমসুং পেন্সনর লাখ 64.89দা কান্নবা পীরগনি।