Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as J&K Chief Minister
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Omar Abdullah Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir. Wishing him the very best in his efforts to serve the people. The Centre will work closely with him and his team for J&K's progress."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ઓમર અબ્દુલ્લાને જમ્મુ-કાશ્મીરના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ શ્રી ઓમર અબ્દુલ્લાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"શ્રી ઓમર અબ્દુલ્લા જીને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન. લોકોની સેવા કરવાના તેમના પ્રયાસોમાં તેમને ખૂબ જ શુભકામનાઓ. કેન્દ્ર જમ્મુ-કાશ્મીરની પ્રગતિ માટે તેમની અને તેમની ટીમ સાથે મળીને કામ કરશે."