Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as J&K Chief Minister
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Omar Abdullah Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir. Wishing him the very best in his efforts to serve the people. The Centre will work closely with him and his team for J&K's progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী ওমর আব্দুলাহ’কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর অভিনন্দন
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী ওমর আব্দুল্লাহ’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী ওমর আব্দুল্লাহজিকে অভিনন্দন। মানুষের সেবা করার কাজে তাঁর সাফল্য কামনা করি। জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের উন্নয়নে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার তাঁর ও দলের সকলের সঙ্গে কাঁধে কাঁধ মিলিয়ে কাজ করবে”।