Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as J&K Chief Minister
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Omar Abdullah Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir. Wishing him the very best in his efforts to serve the people. The Centre will work closely with him and his team for J&K's progress."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर श्री उमर अब्दुल्ला को बधाई दी
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जम्मू-कश्मीर के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर आज श्री उमर अब्दुल्ला को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"जम्मू-कश्मीर के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर श्री उमर अब्दुल्ला जी को बधाई। जनता की सेवा करने के उनके प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं। केंद्र सरकार जम्मू-कश्मीर की प्रगति के लिए श्री अब्दुल्ला और उनकी टीम के साथ मिलकर काम करेगी।"