Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as J&K Chief Minister
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Omar Abdullah Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir. Wishing him the very best in his efforts to serve the people. The Centre will work closely with him and his team for J&K's progress."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଓମର ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଆଜି ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଓମର ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବାରୁ ଓମର ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲା ଜୀ ଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଜନସେବା ଦିଗରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଜଣାଉଛି । ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ଓ ତାଙ୍କ ଟିମ୍ ସହ ନିକଟତର ହୋଇ କାମ କରିବ ।”