Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as J&K Chief Minister
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Omar Abdullah Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir. Wishing him the very best in his efforts to serve the people. The Centre will work closely with him and his team for J&K's progress."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লালৈ অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লাজীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা কৰাৰ তেওঁ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব খোজা প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ। জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰৰকাৰে তেওঁৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ দলৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰি যাব।"