Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as J&K Chief Minister
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Omar Abdullah on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri Omar Abdullah Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir. Wishing him the very best in his efforts to serve the people. The Centre will work closely with him and his team for J&K's progress."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్ ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ ఒమర్ అబ్దుల్లాకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు
16 OCT 2024 1:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్ ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ఈరోజు ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ ఒమర్ అబ్దుల్లాకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
‘‘జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్ ముఖ్యమంత్రిగా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ ఒమర్ అబ్దుల్లాకు శుభాకాంక్షలు. ప్రజలకు సేవ చేసే విషయంలో ఆయన చేసే ప్రయత్నాలు సఫలం కావాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను. జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్ అభివృద్ధికి ఆయన బృందంతో కలసి కేంద్రం పనిచేస్తుంది.’’ అని ఎక్స్ లో ప్రధానమంత్రి పోస్ట్ చేశారు.