Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unwavering dedication, courage and determination of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of NSG Raising Day, India salutes all NSG personnel for their unwavering dedication, courage and determination in safeguarding our nation. Their commitment to protecting our nation against threats is admirable. They embody valour and professionalism.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఎన్ఎస్‌జీ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సం సందర్భంగా ఎన్‌ఎస్‌జీ సిబ్బందికి ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రణామం
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఎన్‌ఎస్‌జీ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా సిబ్బంది అచంచలమైన అంకితభావం, ధైర్యం, సంకల్పాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ కొనియాడారు.
‘‘ఎన్‌ఎస్‌జీ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా దేశాన్ని సురక్షితంగా ఉంచాలనే ఎన్‌ఎస్‌జీ సిబ్బంది అంచంచలమైన అంకితభావం, ధైర్యం, సంకల్పానికి భారత్ ప్రణమిల్లుతోంది. పొంచి ఉన్న ముప్పుల నుంచి మన దేశాన్ని రక్షించడంలో వారి నిబద్ధత ప్రశంసనీయం. పరాక్రమం, వృత్తితత్వాన్ని తమలో నింపుకొన్నారు.’’ అని ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎక్స్ లో పోస్ట్ చేశారు.