Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unwavering dedication, courage and determination of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of NSG Raising Day, India salutes all NSG personnel for their unwavering dedication, courage and determination in safeguarding our nation. Their commitment to protecting our nation against threats is admirable. They embody valour and professionalism.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے این ایس جی کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر این ایس جی جوانوں کو سلام کیا
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے این ایس جی کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر این ایس جی جوانوں کی غیر متزلزل لگن، شجاعت اور عزم کی ستائش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘این ایس جی کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر، ہندوستان تمام این ایس جی جوانوں کو غیر متزلزل لگن، حوصلے اور ہمارے ملک کی حفاظت میں ان کے عزم کے لئے سلام کرتا ہے۔ خطرات سے ہمارے ملک کی حفاظت کے لیے ان کا عزم قابل تعریف ہے۔ وہ بہادری اور پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کی مثال ہیں ۔’’