Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unwavering dedication, courage and determination of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of NSG Raising Day, India salutes all NSG personnel for their unwavering dedication, courage and determination in safeguarding our nation. Their commitment to protecting our nation against threats is admirable. They embody valour and professionalism.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एनएसजी स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर एनएसजी कर्मियों का अभिवादन किया
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एनएसजी स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर एनएसजी कर्मियों के अटूट समर्पण, साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प की सराहना की है।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा :
"एनएसजी स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर, हमारे राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा में सभी एनएसजी कर्मियों के अटूट समर्पण, अदम्य साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प के लिए भारत उनका अभिवादन करता है। खतरों से हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा करने के लिए उनकी प्रतिबद्धता सराहनीय है। वे वीरता और दक्षता के प्रतीक हैं।"