Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister salutes NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unwavering dedication, courage and determination of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of NSG Raising Day, India salutes all NSG personnel for their unwavering dedication, courage and determination in safeguarding our nation. Their commitment to protecting our nation against threats is admirable. They embody valour and professionalism.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এনএসজি-র প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে এনএসজি কর্মীদের অভিবাদন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
16 OCT 2024 11:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এনএসজি-র প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে এনএসজি কর্মীদের নিষ্ঠা, সাহস ও সংকল্পের ভূয়সী প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“এনএসজি-র প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে এনএসজি কর্মীদের অটল নিষ্ঠা, সাহস এবং দেশের সুরক্ষায় তাঁদের সুদৃঢ় সংকল্পকে ভারত অভিবাদন জানায়। বিভিন্ন বিপদ থেকে আমাদের দেশকে রক্ষা করতে তাঁরা যেভাবে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ, তা সত্যই প্রশংসার যোগ্য। তাঁরা শৌর্য্য ও পেশাদারিত্বের প্রতিমূর্তি।”