गृह मंत्रालय
कुकी-ज़ो-ह्मार, मैतेई और नागा समुदायों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले मणिपुर विधानसभा के निर्वाचित सदस्यों के समूह ने आज नई दिल्ली में मुलाकात की
मणिपुर के वर्तमान परिदृश्य पर चर्चा की
15 OCT 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
कुकी-ज़ो-ह्मार, मैतेई और नागा समुदायों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले मणिपुर विधानसभा के निर्वाचित सदस्यों के समूह ने राज्य के वर्तमान परिदृश्य पर चर्चा करने के लिए आज नई दिल्ली में मुलाकात की। बैठक में सर्वसम्मति से राज्य के सभी समुदायों के लोगों से हिंसा का रास्ता छोड़ने की अपील करने का निर्णय लिया गया ताकि निर्दोष नागरिकों की कीमती जान न जाए।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A group of elected members of Manipur Assembly, representing Kuki-Zo-Hmar, Meitei and Naga communities, met in New Delhi today to discuss on the current scenario in the State
15 OCT 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
A group of elected members of Manipur Assembly, representing Kuki-Zo-Hmar, Meitei and Naga communities, met in New Delhi today to discuss on the current scenario in the State. The meeting unanimously resolved to appeal to the people of the State belonging to all communities to shun the path of violence so that no more precious lives of innocent citizens are lost.