Ministry of Home Affairs
A group of elected members of Manipur Assembly, representing Kuki-Zo-Hmar, Meitei and Naga communities, met in New Delhi today to discuss on the current scenario in the State
15 OCT 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
A group of elected members of Manipur Assembly, representing Kuki-Zo-Hmar, Meitei and Naga communities, met in New Delhi today to discuss on the current scenario in the State. The meeting unanimously resolved to appeal to the people of the State belonging to all communities to shun the path of violence so that no more precious lives of innocent citizens are lost.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কুকি-জো-মাৰ, মেইটেই আৰু নগা জনগোষ্ঠীক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা মণিপুৰ বিধানসভাৰ নিৰ্বাচিত সদস্যৰ এটা দলে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে
15 OCT 2024 6:12PM by PIB Guwahati
কুকি-জো-মাৰ, মেইটেই আৰু নগা জনগোষ্ঠীক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা মণিপুৰ বিধানসভাৰ নিৰ্বাচিত সদস্যৰ এটা দলে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে। সভাই সৰ্বসন্মতিক্ৰমে সকলো সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ অন্তৰ্গত ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক হিংসাৰ পথ পৰিহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱাৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰে যাতে নিৰীহ নাগৰিকে আৰু বহুমূলীয়া জীৱন হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া নহয়।