Ministry of Home Affairs
A group of elected members of Manipur Assembly, representing Kuki-Zo-Hmar, Meitei and Naga communities, met in New Delhi today to discuss on the current scenario in the State
15 OCT 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
A group of elected members of Manipur Assembly, representing Kuki-Zo-Hmar, Meitei and Naga communities, met in New Delhi today to discuss on the current scenario in the State. The meeting unanimously resolved to appeal to the people of the State belonging to all communities to shun the path of violence so that no more precious lives of innocent citizens are lost.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಣಿಪುರದ ಕುಕಿ-ಝೋ-ಹ್ಮಾರ್, ಮೈಟೀ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗಾ ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಸುವ ಮಣಿಪುರ ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆಯ ಚುನಾಯಿತ ಸದಸ್ಯರ ತಂಡವು, ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸನ್ನಿವೇಶದ ಕುರಿತು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು
15 OCT 2024 6:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕುಕಿ-ಜೋ-ಹ್ಮಾರ್, ಮೈತೇಯಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗಾ ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಮಣಿಪುರ ವಿಧಾನಸಭೆಯ ಚುನಾಯಿತ ಸದಸ್ಯರ ತಂಡವು ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸನ್ನಿವೇಶದ ಕುರಿತು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲು ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಅಮಾಯಕ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಜೀವಗಳು ಇನ್ನು ಮುಂದೆ ಬಲಿಯಾಗದಂತೆ, ಹಿಂಸಾಚಾರದ ಹಾದಿಯನ್ನು ದೂರವಿಡುವಂತೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಮುದಾಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿದ ಜನರಲ್ಲಿ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ವಾನುಮತದಿಂದ ನಿರ್ಣಯಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.