राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने दुर्गा पूजा की पूर्व संध्या पर बधाई दी
10 OCT 2024 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने दुर्गा पूजा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, “दुर्गा पूजा के पावन अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेशों में रह रहे सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
दुर्गा पूजा बुराई पर अच्छाई की जीत का उत्सव है। देवी दुर्गा को शक्ति का प्रतीक माना जाता है। यह भक्ति का पर्व है और चेतना के उच्च स्तर पर पहुंचने की हमारी आध्यात्मिक यात्रा का प्रतीक हैं। यह पर्व देवी दुर्गा के प्रति पूर्ण आस्था व्यक्त करने और सभी धर्मों में एकता एवं सामाजिक सौहार्द को बढ़ाने का अवसर है।
आइए, हम प्रार्थना करें कि मां दुर्गा हमें एक न्यायपूर्ण, संवेदनशील और समतापूर्ण समाज बनाने के लिए शक्ति, साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प प्रदान करें।
महाशक्ति की उपासना के इस पावन अवसर पर आइए हम महिलाओं के प्रति सर्वोच्च सम्मान और आदर का व्यवहार करने का संकल्प लें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF DURGA PUJA
10 OCT 2024 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Durga Puja.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Durga Puja, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Durga Puja is celebrated as victory of good over evil. Goddess Durga is considered the symbol of Shakti. It is a festival of devotion and during this period we take our spiritual journey to a higher level of consciousness. This festival is an occasion to fully devote ourselves to Goddess Durga and promote unity and understanding among all religions.
Let us pray that Maa Durga give us strength, courage and determination to create a just, sensitive and equitable society.
On this auspicious occasion of propitiating Mahashakti, let us resolve to treat women with utmost respect and regard”.
Please click here to see the President messgae -