Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates all Khadi producers on record sales of ₹2.01 crore at 'Khadi India' at Connaught Place, New Delhi on Gandhi Jayanti this year
This will bring positive change in the lives of Khadi artisans and encourage them
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's appeal to buy Khadi and local products has now become a revolution and under his leadership the Khadi industry is setting new records today - Home Minister
The ever-increasing attraction towards indigenous products among the people is going to play an important role in the creation of an AatmaNirbhar Bharat
05 OCT 2024 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness and congratulates all Khadi producers on record sales of ₹2.01 crore at 'Khadi India' at Connaught Place, New Delhi on Gandhi Jayanti this year.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's appeal to buy Khadi and local products has now become a revolution and under his leadership the Khadi industry is setting new records today. He said that the record sales of ₹2.01 crore at 'Khadi India' at Connaught Place, New Delhi on Gandhi Jayanti this year is really a matter of happiness. Shri Shah said that this will bring positive change in the lives of Khadi artisans and encourage them. Home Minister said that the ever-increasing attraction towards indigenous products among the people is going to play an important role in the creation of an AatmaNirbhar Bharat

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے اس سال گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر نئی دہلی کے کناٹ پلیس میں واقع ’کھادی انڈیا‘ میں 2.01 کروڑ روپے کی ریکارڈ فروخت پر تمام کھادی پروڈیوسروں کو مبارکباد دی
اس سے کھادی کاریگروں کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی آئے گی اور ان کی حوصلہ افزائی ہوگی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کھادی اور مقامی مصنوعات خریدنے کی اپیل اب ایک انقلاب بن چکی ہے اور ان کی قیادت میں کھادی صنعت آج نئے ریکارڈ قائم کر رہی ہے – وزیر داخلہ
لوگوں میں دیسی مصنوعات کے تئیں مسلسل بڑھتی ہوئی کشش آتم نربھر بھارت کی تشکیل میں اہم کردار ادا کرنے جا رہی ہے
05 OCT 2024 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے اس سال گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر نئی دہلی کے کناٹ پلیس میں واقع ’کھادی انڈیا‘ میں 2.01 کروڑ روپے کی ریکارڈ فروخت پر تمام کھادی پروڈیوسروں کو مبارک باد دی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے X پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کھادی اور مقامی مصنوعات خریدنے کی اپیل اب ایک انقلاب بن چکی ہے اور ان کی قیادت میں کھادی صنعت آج نئے ریکارڈ قائم کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سال گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر کناٹ پلیس، نئی دہلی میں واقع ’کھادی انڈیا‘ میں 2.01 کروڑ روپے کی ریکارڈ فروخت واقعی خوشی کی بات ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس سے کھادی کاریگروں کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی آئے گی اور ان کی حوصلہ افزائی ہوگی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ لوگوں میں دیسی مصنوعات کے تئیں مسلسل بڑھتی ہوئی کشش آتم نربھر بھارت کی تشکیل میں اہم رول ادا کرنے جا رہی ہے۔