Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launches various initiatives related to the agricultural and animal husbandry sector worth around Rs 23,300 crore in Washim, Maharashtra
Disburses 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi worth about Rs 20,000 crore to around 9.4 crore farmers
Launches 5th installment of NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana worth about Rs 2,000 crore
Dedicates to nation more than 7,500 projects under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) worth over Rs 1,920 crore
Dedicates to nation 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) with a combined turnover of around Rs 1,300 crore
Launches Unified Genomic Chip for cattle and indigenous sex-sorted semen technology
Dedicates five solar parks with a total capacity of 19 MW across Maharashtra under Mukhyamantri Saur Krushi Vahini Yojana – 2.0
Inaugurates Banjara Virasat Museum
Our Banjara community has played a big role in the social life of India, in the journey of India's development: PM
Our Banjara community has given many such saints who have given immense energy to the spiritual consciousness of India: PM
05 OCT 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi launched various initiatives related to the agricultural and animal husbandry sector worth around Rs 23,300 crore in Washim, Maharashtra today. The initiatives include disbursing the 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi, launching the 5th installment of NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana, the dedication of more than 7,500 projects under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF), 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations, five solar parks across Maharashtra with a total capacity of 19 MW and the launch of Unified Genomic Chip for cattle and indigenous sex-sorted semen technology
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister bowed before Poharadevi Mata from the auspicious land of Washim and mentioned performing darshan and pooja at the temple of Mata Jagdamba earlier today. He also spoke about seeking blessings from Sant Sevalal Maharaj and Sant Ramrao Maharaj at their samadhi and paid reverence to the great saints. The Prime Minister also noted the birth anniversary of the great warrior queen of Gondwana, Durgavati ji and recalled the nation celebrating her 500th birth anniversary last year.
The Prime Minister noted the ongoing polling in Haryana today and appealed to the people of the state to vote in large numbers. He said that their vote would take Haryana to new heights.
Highlighting the disbursement of the 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi worth about Rs 20,000 crore to around 9.5 crore farmers today, the Prime Minister said that the state government strives to provide double benefits to its farmers. Shri Modi also touched upon NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana where about 90 lakh farmers from Maharashtra have been handed financial assistance of approximately Rs 1900 crore. He mentioned dedicating multiple projects concerning Farmer Producer Organizations worth hundreds of crores. On providing assistance to beneficiaries of Ladki Bahin Yojna today, the Prime Minister underlined that the scheme is empowering the capabilities of Narishakti. Shri Modi congratulated all citizens of Maharashtra and India for today’s projects.
Referring to the inauguration of Banjara Virasat Museum in Poharadevi today, the Prime Minister said that the newly inaugurated museum would introduce future generations to the ancient culture and vast heritage of the Banjara community. Recalling his interaction with the Banjara community in Poharadevi, the Prime Minister highlighted the sense of satisfaction and pride on their faces as their heritage has received recognition through this museum. Shri Modi congratulated the community on the Banjara Heritage Museum.
“Our Banjara society has played a big role in India’s social life and journey of development ”, the Prime Minister said. He lauded the community’s resilience and its invaluable role in India’s development across diverse fields, including art, culture, spirituality, and trade. Shri Modi paid tribute to several revered figures from the Banjara community, such as Raja Lakhi Shah Banjara, who endured immense hardship under foreign rule, dedicating his life to serving society. He also remembered other spiritual leaders like Sant Sewalal Maharaj, Swami Hathiram Ji, Sant Ishwarsingh Bapuji, and Sant Lakshman Chaityan Bapuji, whose contributions have given India’s spiritual consciousness boundless energy. “Our Banjara community has given many such saints who have given immense energy to the spiritual consciousness of India,” he remarked. Prime Minister Modi highlighted their tireless efforts in preserving and nurturing the country’s cultural legacy over centuries and also lamented the historical injustice when British rule unjustly branded the entire Banjara community as criminals during India's freedom struggle.
The Prime Minister reminded the people of the attitude of the previous governments amidst the efforts of the present Government. He added that the works of the Poharadevi temple development project began during Shri Devendra Fadnavis’ tenure but was stopped by Maha agadhi Government, only to be restarted by the Government headed by Shri Eknath Shinde. He added that Rs 700 crore was being spent on Poharadevi temple development project. Shri Modi remarked that this project would help in the betterment of the pilgrimage center, along with ease of travel to the pilgrims as well as rapid progress of the nearby places.
Reminding the people of impending dangers acting against the development and progress of India, Shri Modi remarked “Unity amongst people alone can save the country from such challenges”. The Prime Minister also warned the people against drug addiction and its dangers and sought their help to win this battle together.
“Our government’s every decision, every policy is committed to Viskit Bharat, and our farmers are a major foundation of this vision,” Prime Minister Modi said. Throwing light on the major steps taken to strengthen the farmers of India, the Prime Minister mentioned the dedication of 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) and several key agricultural infrastructure projects to bolster the storage, processing, and management capabilities of agricultural products, thereby increasing the income of the farmers. “In Maharashtra, farmers are getting double the benefit under the present government,” Shri Modi added, praising the zero electricity bill policy for farmers by Chief Minister Shri Eknath Shinde’s government.
Sympathizing the farmers of Maharashtra and Vidarbha who have faced great hardships for many decades, the Prime Minister remarked that the previous governments had made the farmers miserable and poor. He lambasted that the grand coalition government as long as it was in power in Maharashtra, functioned with only two agendas, namely to stop the projects related to farmers and to commit corruption in the money of these projects. Shri Modi remarked that the funds which were sent from the Center were being diverted away from the beneficiaries. Reminding the people that, like the present Mahayuti government of Maharashtra which gives separate money along with the Kisan Samman Nidhi to the farmers, the BJP government used to give the same in Karnataka, the Prime Minister said that now it had been stopped with the new Government in power. Shri Modi also added that the farmers of Telangana are today questioning the state Government on the poll-promise of loan waivers.
The Prime Minister also reminded the citizens about the delays in irrigation projects by the past government and pointed out that fast-paced work began only after the advent of the present government. He mentioned the project approval to link the Wainganga-Nalganga rivers at a cost of about Rs 90,000 crore which would solve the water shortage issues in Amravati, Yavatmal, Akola, Buldhana, Washim, Nagpur and Wardha. He also touched upon the state government providing financial assistance of Rs 10,000 to farmers cultivating cotton and soybeans. He further added that the foundation stone of a textile park in Amravati has also been laid recently which would be of great help to cotton farmers.
The Prime Minister acknowledged that Maharashtra has immense potential to lead the country's economic progress and said that it can become a reality only when the campaign for the empowerment of the poor, farmers, labourers, dalits and the deprived continues strongly. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed confidence in realizing the dream of a Viksit Maharashtra and Viksit Bharat.
Governor of Maharashtra, Shri C P Radhakrishnan, Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis and Shri Ajit Pawar, Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, and Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairy, Shri Rajiv Ranjan were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In line with his commitment to empowering farmers, the Prime Minister disbursed the 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi worth about Rs 20,000 crore to around 9.4 crore farmers. With the 18th installment release, the total funds released to farmers under PM-KISAN will be around Rs 3.45 lakh crore. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the 5th installment of NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana disbursing about Rs 2,000 crore.
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation more than 7,500 projects under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF), worth over Rs 1,920 crore. The major projects include custom hiring centers, primary processing units, warehouses, sorting and grading units, cold storage projects, and post-harvest management projects among others.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) with a combined turnover of around Rs 1,300 crore.
Further, the Prime Minister launched the Unified Genomic Chip for cattle and indigenous sex-sorted semen technology. This initiative aims to increase the availability of sex sorted semen at affordable prices to farmers and reduce the cost by around Rs 200 per dose. Unified Genomic Chip, GAUCHIP for indigenous cattle and MAHISHCHIP for buffaloes, have been developed along with genotyping services. With the implementation of genomic selection, young high-quality bulls can be identified at an early age.
Further, the Prime Minister dedicated five solar parks with a total capacity of 19 MW across Maharashtra under Mukhyamantri Saur Krushi Vahini Yojana – 2.0. During the programme, he also honoured beneficiaries of the Mukhyamantri Majhi Ladki Bahin Yojana.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के वाशिम में कृषि और पशुपालन क्षेत्र से संबंधित लगभग 23,300 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न पहलों का शुभारंभ किया
लगभग 9.4 करोड़ किसानों को करीब 20,000 करोड़ रुपये की पीएम-किसान सम्मान निधि की 18वीं किस्त जारी की
लगभग 2,000 करोड़ रुपये की नमो शेतकरी महासम्मान निधि योजना की 5वीं किस्त की शुरुआत की
कृषि अवसंरचना कोष (एआईएफ) के तहत 1,920 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की 7,500 से अधिक परियोजनाएं राष्ट्र को समर्पित की
लगभग 1,300 करोड़ रुपये के संयुक्त कारोबार वाले 9,200 किसान उत्पादक संगठन (एफपीओ) राष्ट्र को समर्पित किए
पशुओं के लिए एकीकृत जीनोमिक चिप और स्वदेशी सेक्स-सॉर्टेड सीमेन प्रौद्योगिकी का शुभारंभ किया
मुख्यमंत्री सौर कृषि वाहिनी योजना – 2.0 के तहत महाराष्ट्र भर में 19 मेगावाट की कुल क्षमता वाले पांच सौर पार्क समर्पित किए
बंजारा विरासत संग्रहालय का उद्घाटन किया
हमारे बंजारा समुदाय ने भारत के सामाजिक जीवन में, भारत की विकास-यात्रा में बड़ी भूमिका निभाई है: प्रधानमंत्री
हमारे बंजारा समुदाय ने ऐसे कई संत दिए हैं, जिन्होंने भारत की आध्यात्मिक चेतना को असीम ऊर्जा दी है: प्रधानमंत्री
05 OCT 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महाराष्ट्र के वाशिम में कृषि एवं पशुपालन क्षेत्र से संबंधित लगभग 23,300 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न पहलों का शुभारंभ किया। इन पहलों में पीएम-किसान सम्मान निधि की 18वीं किस्त का वितरण, नमो शेतकरी महासम्मान निधि योजना की 5वीं किस्त का शुभारंभ, कृषि अवसंरचना कोष (एआईएफ) के तहत 7,500 से अधिक परियोजनाओं, 9,200 किसान उत्पादक संगठनों, महाराष्ट्र भर में 19 मेगावाट की कुल क्षमता वाले पांच सौर पार्क का लोकार्पण तथा मवेशियों के लिए एकीकृत जीनोमिक चिप और स्वदेशी सेक्स-सॉर्टेड सीमेन प्रौद्योगिकी का शुभारंभ शामिल हैं।
सभा को संबोधित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने वाशिम की पावन धरती से पोहरादेवी माता को नमन किया और आज माता जगदंबा के मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा करने का जिक्र किया। उन्होंने संत सेवालाल महाराज और संत रामराव महाराज की समाधि पर जाकर उनसे आशीर्वाद लेने और महान संतों के प्रति श्रद्धा व्यक्त करने की भी बात कही। प्रधानमंत्री ने गोंडवाना की महान योद्धा रानी दुर्गावती जी की जयंती का भी उल्लेख किया और पिछले वर्ष राष्ट्र द्वारा उनकी 500वीं जयंती मनाए जाने को याद किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज हरियाणा में चल रहे मतदान का उल्लेख किया और राज्य के लोगों से बड़ी संख्या में मतदान करने की अपील की। उन्होंने कहा कि उनका वोट हरियाणा को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज लगभग 9.5 करोड़ किसानों को करीब 20,000 करोड़ रुपये की पीएम-किसान सम्मान निधि की 18वीं किस्त के जारी होने पर प्रकाश डालते हुए कहा कि राज्य सरकार अपने किसानों को दोहरा लाभ प्रदान करने का प्रयास कर रही है। श्री मोदी ने नमो शेतकरी महासम्मान निधि योजना का भी जिक्र किया, जिसके तहत महाराष्ट्र के लगभग 90 लाख किसानों को करीब 1900 करोड़ रुपये की वित्तीय सहायता दी गई है। उन्होंने सैकड़ों करोड़ रुपये की लागत वाली किसान उत्पादक संगठनों से संबंधित कई परियोजनाओं के लोकार्पण का उल्लेख किया। लड़की बहिन योजना के लाभार्थियों को आज सहायता प्रदान करने के बारे में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह योजना नारीशक्ति की क्षमताओं को सशक्त बना रही है। श्री मोदी ने आज की परियोजनाओं के लिए महाराष्ट्र और भारत के सभी नागरिकों को बधाई दी।
आज पोहरादेवी में बंजारा विरासत संग्रहालय के उद्घाटन का जिक्र करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि नवनिर्मित संग्रहालय भावी पीढ़ियों को बंजारा समुदाय की प्राचीन संस्कृति और समृद्ध विरासत से परिचित कराएगा। पोहरादेवी में बंजारा समुदाय के साथ अपनी बातचीत को याद करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके चेहरों पर संतोष और गर्व की भावना की बात कही, क्योंकि इस संग्रहालय के माध्यम से उनकी विरासत को मान्यता मिली है। श्री मोदी ने बंजारा विरासत संग्रहालय के लिए समुदाय को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "हमारे बंजारा समाज ने भारत के सामाजिक जीवन और विकास की यात्रा में बड़ी भूमिका निभाई है।" उन्होंने समुदाय की दृढ़ता तथा कला, संस्कृति, अध्यात्म और व्यापार सहित विविध क्षेत्रों में भारत के विकास में समुदाय की बहुमूल्य भूमिका की सराहना की। श्री मोदी ने बंजारा समुदाय के कई प्रतिष्ठित व्यक्तियों को श्रद्धांजलि दी, जैसे राजा लखी शाह बंजारा, जिन्होंने विदेशी शासन के तहत अपार कष्ट सहे और अपना जीवन समाज की सेवा के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। उन्होंने संत सेवालाल महाराज, स्वामी हाथीराम जी, संत ईश्वरसिंह बापूजी और संत लक्ष्मण चैत्यन बापूजी जैसे अन्य आध्यात्मिक गुरुओं को भी याद किया, जिनके योगदान ने भारत की आध्यात्मिक चेतना को असीम ऊर्जा दी है। उन्होंने कहा, "हमारे बंजारा समुदाय ने कई ऐसे संत दिए हैं, जिन्होंने भारत की आध्यात्मिक चेतना को असीम ऊर्जा दी है।" प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सदियों से देश की सांस्कृतिक विरासत को संरक्षित करने और उसका पोषण करने में उनके अथक प्रयासों पर प्रकाश डाला और उस ऐतिहासिक अन्याय पर भी दुख जताया, जब ब्रिटिश शासन ने भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के दौरान पूरे बंजारा समुदाय को अपराधी करार दिया था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों को मौजूदा सरकार के प्रयासों और पिछली सरकारों के रवैये की याद दिलाई। उन्होंने कहा कि पोहरादेवी मंदिर विकास परियोजना का काम श्री देवेंद्र फडणवीस के कार्यकाल में शुरू हुआ था, लेकिन महाअघाड़ी सरकार ने इसे रोक दिया था, जिसे श्री एकनाथ शिंदे के नेतृत्व वाली सरकार ने फिर से शुरू किया। उन्होंने कहा कि पोहरादेवी मंदिर विकास परियोजना पर 700 करोड़ रुपये खर्च किए जा रहे हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि इस परियोजना से तीर्थ स्थल को बेहतर बनाने में मदद मिलेगी, साथ ही तीर्थयात्रियों के लिए यात्रा आसान हो जायेगी और आस-पास के स्थानों का तेजी से विकास होगा।
लोगों को भारत के विकास और प्रगति के खिलाफ काम कर रहे आसन्न खतरों की याद दिलाते हुए, श्री मोदी ने कहा, “लोगों की एकता ही देश को ऐसी चुनौतियों से बचा सकती है।प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों को नशीली दवाओं की लत और इसके खतरों के खिलाफ भी आगाह किया और इस लड़ाई को एक साथ जीतने के लिए उनकी मदद मांगी।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा, "हमारी सरकार का हर फैसला, हर नीति, विकसित भारत के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और हमारे किसान इस विजन का एक बड़ा आधार हैं।" भारत के किसानों को मजबूत बनाने के लिए उठाए गए प्रमुख कदमों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने 9,200 किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) तथा कृषि उत्पादों के भंडारण, प्रसंस्करण और प्रबंधन क्षमताओं को बढ़ाने के लिए कई प्रमुख कृषि अवसंरचनाओं परियोजनाओं के लोकार्पण का उल्लेख किया, जिससे किसानों की आय में वृद्धि होगी। मुख्यमंत्री श्री एकनाथ शिंदे की सरकार द्वारा किसानों के लिए शून्य बिजली बिल नीति की प्रशंसा करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा, "महाराष्ट्र में, वर्तमान सरकार के तहत किसानों को दोगुना लाभ मिल रहा है।"
कई दशकों से बड़ी कठिनाइयों का सामना कर रहे महाराष्ट्र और विदर्भ के किसानों के प्रति सहानुभूति जताते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों ने किसानों को दुखी और गरीब बना दिया था। उन्होंने कहा कि जब तक महाराष्ट्र में महागठबंधन सरकार सत्ता में थी, तब तक उसने केवल दो एजेंडे के साथ काम किया, किसानों से जुड़ी परियोजनाओं को रोकना और इन परियोजनाओं के पैसे में भ्रष्टाचार करना। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि केंद्र से भेजी गई धनराशि लाभार्थियों से दूर की जा रही थी। लोगों को याद दिलाते हुए कि महाराष्ट्र की वर्तमान महायुति सरकार किसानों को किसान सम्मान निधि के साथ अलग से पैसा देती है, कर्नाटक में बीजेपी सरकार भी इसी तरह पैसे देती थी। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अब नई सरकार आने के बाद यह बंद हो गया है। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि तेलंगाना के किसान आज राज्य सरकार से कर्जमाफी के चुनावी वादे पर सवाल उठा रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों को पिछली सरकार द्वारा सिंचाई परियोजनाओं में की गई देरी के बारे में भी याद दिलाया और बताया कि वर्तमान सरकार के आने के बाद ही तेजी से काम शुरू हुआ है। उन्होंने लगभग 90,000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से वैनगंगा-नलगंगा नदियों को जोड़ने की परियोजना को मंजूरी दिए जाने का उल्लेख किया, जिससे अमरावती, यवतमाल, अकोला, बुलढाणा, वाशिम, नागपुर और वर्धा में पानी की कमी की समस्या का समाधान होगा। उन्होंने राज्य सरकार द्वारा कपास और सोयाबीन की खेती कर रहे किसानों को 10,000 रुपये की वित्तीय सहायता देने का भी जिक्र किया। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि हाल ही में अमरावती में एक टेक्सटाइल पार्क की आधारशिला रखी गई है, जो कपास किसानों के लिए बहुत मददगार साबित होगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वीकार किया कि महाराष्ट्र में देश की आर्थिक प्रगति का नेतृत्व करने की अपार क्षमता है और कहा कि यह तभी साकार हो सकता है जब गरीबों, किसानों, मजदूरों, दलितों और वंचितों के सशक्तिकरण का अभियान मजबूती से जारी रहे। अपने संबोधन का समापन करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने विकसित महाराष्ट्र और विकसित भारत के सपने को साकार करने पर विश्वास व्यक्त किया।
इस अवसर पर महाराष्ट्र के राज्यपाल श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन, महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री श्री एकनाथ शिंदे, महाराष्ट्र के उपमुख्यमंत्री श्री देवेंद्र फड़नवीस और श्री अजित पवार, केंद्रीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान और केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सहित अन्य लोग मौजूद थे।
पृष्ठभूमि
किसानों को सशक्त बनाने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप, प्रधानमंत्री ने लगभग 9.4 रोड़ किसानों को करीब 20,000 करोड़ रुपये की पीएम-किसान सम्मान निधि की 18वीं किस्त का वितरण किया। 18वीं किस्त जारी होने के साथ ही, पीएम-किसान के तहत किसानों को जारी की गई कुल धनराशि लगभग 3.45 लाख करोड़ रुपये हो जाएगी। इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री ने नमो शेतकरी महासम्मान निधि योजना की 5वीं किस्त की भी शुरुआत की तथा इसके तहत लगभग 2,000 करोड़ रुपये वितरित किये।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कृषि अवसंरचना कोष (एआईएफ) के तहत 1,920 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की 7,500 से अधिक परियोजनाएं राष्ट्र को समर्पित कीं। प्रमुख परियोजनाओं में कस्टम हायरिंग सेंटर, प्राथमिक प्रसंस्करण इकाइयाँ, गोदाम, छंटाई और श्रेणी निर्धारण इकाइयाँ, कोल्ड स्टोरेज परियोजनाएँ और कटाई के बाद प्रबंधन परियोजनाएँ शामिल हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 9,200 किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) को भी राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया, जिनका कुल कारोबार करीब 1,300 करोड़ रुपये है।
इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री ने मवेशियों के लिए एकीकृत जीनोमिक चिप और स्वदेशी सेक्स-सॉर्टेड सीमेन तकनीक का शुभारंभ किया। इस पहल का उद्देश्य किसानों को सस्ती कीमतों पर सेक्स-सॉर्टेड सीमेन की उपलब्धता बढ़ाना है, इससे लागत में प्रति खुराक करीब 200 रुपये की कमी आयेगी। जीनोटाइपिंग सेवाओं के साथ-साथ स्वदेशी मवेशियों के लिए गौचिप और भैंसों के लिए महिषचिप जैसे एकीकृत जीनोमिक चिप विकसित किए गए हैं। जीनोमिक चयन के कार्यान्वयन से, कम उम्र में ही युवा व उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले बैलों की पहचान की जा सकती है।
इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री ने मुख्यमंत्री सौर कृषि वाहिनी योजना - 2.0 के तहत महाराष्ट्र भर में 19 मेगावाट की कुल क्षमता वाले पांच सौर पार्क राष्ट्र को समर्पित किए। कार्यक्रम के दौरान, उन्होंने मुख्यमंत्री माझी लड़की बहिन योजना के लाभार्थियों को भी सम्मानित किया।