Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launches various initiatives related to the agricultural and animal husbandry sector worth around Rs 23,300 crore in Washim, Maharashtra
Disburses 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi worth about Rs 20,000 crore to around 9.4 crore farmers
Launches 5th installment of NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana worth about Rs 2,000 crore
Dedicates to nation more than 7,500 projects under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) worth over Rs 1,920 crore
Dedicates to nation 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) with a combined turnover of around Rs 1,300 crore
Launches Unified Genomic Chip for cattle and indigenous sex-sorted semen technology
Dedicates five solar parks with a total capacity of 19 MW across Maharashtra under Mukhyamantri Saur Krushi Vahini Yojana – 2.0
Inaugurates Banjara Virasat Museum
Our Banjara community has played a big role in the social life of India, in the journey of India's development: PM
Our Banjara community has given many such saints who have given immense energy to the spiritual consciousness of India: PM
05 OCT 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi launched various initiatives related to the agricultural and animal husbandry sector worth around Rs 23,300 crore in Washim, Maharashtra today. The initiatives include disbursing the 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi, launching the 5th installment of NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana, the dedication of more than 7,500 projects under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF), 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations, five solar parks across Maharashtra with a total capacity of 19 MW and the launch of Unified Genomic Chip for cattle and indigenous sex-sorted semen technology
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister bowed before Poharadevi Mata from the auspicious land of Washim and mentioned performing darshan and pooja at the temple of Mata Jagdamba earlier today. He also spoke about seeking blessings from Sant Sevalal Maharaj and Sant Ramrao Maharaj at their samadhi and paid reverence to the great saints. The Prime Minister also noted the birth anniversary of the great warrior queen of Gondwana, Durgavati ji and recalled the nation celebrating her 500th birth anniversary last year.
The Prime Minister noted the ongoing polling in Haryana today and appealed to the people of the state to vote in large numbers. He said that their vote would take Haryana to new heights.
Highlighting the disbursement of the 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi worth about Rs 20,000 crore to around 9.5 crore farmers today, the Prime Minister said that the state government strives to provide double benefits to its farmers. Shri Modi also touched upon NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana where about 90 lakh farmers from Maharashtra have been handed financial assistance of approximately Rs 1900 crore. He mentioned dedicating multiple projects concerning Farmer Producer Organizations worth hundreds of crores. On providing assistance to beneficiaries of Ladki Bahin Yojna today, the Prime Minister underlined that the scheme is empowering the capabilities of Narishakti. Shri Modi congratulated all citizens of Maharashtra and India for today’s projects.
Referring to the inauguration of Banjara Virasat Museum in Poharadevi today, the Prime Minister said that the newly inaugurated museum would introduce future generations to the ancient culture and vast heritage of the Banjara community. Recalling his interaction with the Banjara community in Poharadevi, the Prime Minister highlighted the sense of satisfaction and pride on their faces as their heritage has received recognition through this museum. Shri Modi congratulated the community on the Banjara Heritage Museum.
“Our Banjara society has played a big role in India’s social life and journey of development ”, the Prime Minister said. He lauded the community’s resilience and its invaluable role in India’s development across diverse fields, including art, culture, spirituality, and trade. Shri Modi paid tribute to several revered figures from the Banjara community, such as Raja Lakhi Shah Banjara, who endured immense hardship under foreign rule, dedicating his life to serving society. He also remembered other spiritual leaders like Sant Sewalal Maharaj, Swami Hathiram Ji, Sant Ishwarsingh Bapuji, and Sant Lakshman Chaityan Bapuji, whose contributions have given India’s spiritual consciousness boundless energy. “Our Banjara community has given many such saints who have given immense energy to the spiritual consciousness of India,” he remarked. Prime Minister Modi highlighted their tireless efforts in preserving and nurturing the country’s cultural legacy over centuries and also lamented the historical injustice when British rule unjustly branded the entire Banjara community as criminals during India's freedom struggle.
The Prime Minister reminded the people of the attitude of the previous governments amidst the efforts of the present Government. He added that the works of the Poharadevi temple development project began during Shri Devendra Fadnavis’ tenure but was stopped by Maha agadhi Government, only to be restarted by the Government headed by Shri Eknath Shinde. He added that Rs 700 crore was being spent on Poharadevi temple development project. Shri Modi remarked that this project would help in the betterment of the pilgrimage center, along with ease of travel to the pilgrims as well as rapid progress of the nearby places.
Reminding the people of impending dangers acting against the development and progress of India, Shri Modi remarked “Unity amongst people alone can save the country from such challenges”. The Prime Minister also warned the people against drug addiction and its dangers and sought their help to win this battle together.
“Our government’s every decision, every policy is committed to Viskit Bharat, and our farmers are a major foundation of this vision,” Prime Minister Modi said. Throwing light on the major steps taken to strengthen the farmers of India, the Prime Minister mentioned the dedication of 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) and several key agricultural infrastructure projects to bolster the storage, processing, and management capabilities of agricultural products, thereby increasing the income of the farmers. “In Maharashtra, farmers are getting double the benefit under the present government,” Shri Modi added, praising the zero electricity bill policy for farmers by Chief Minister Shri Eknath Shinde’s government.
Sympathizing the farmers of Maharashtra and Vidarbha who have faced great hardships for many decades, the Prime Minister remarked that the previous governments had made the farmers miserable and poor. He lambasted that the grand coalition government as long as it was in power in Maharashtra, functioned with only two agendas, namely to stop the projects related to farmers and to commit corruption in the money of these projects. Shri Modi remarked that the funds which were sent from the Center were being diverted away from the beneficiaries. Reminding the people that, like the present Mahayuti government of Maharashtra which gives separate money along with the Kisan Samman Nidhi to the farmers, the BJP government used to give the same in Karnataka, the Prime Minister said that now it had been stopped with the new Government in power. Shri Modi also added that the farmers of Telangana are today questioning the state Government on the poll-promise of loan waivers.
The Prime Minister also reminded the citizens about the delays in irrigation projects by the past government and pointed out that fast-paced work began only after the advent of the present government. He mentioned the project approval to link the Wainganga-Nalganga rivers at a cost of about Rs 90,000 crore which would solve the water shortage issues in Amravati, Yavatmal, Akola, Buldhana, Washim, Nagpur and Wardha. He also touched upon the state government providing financial assistance of Rs 10,000 to farmers cultivating cotton and soybeans. He further added that the foundation stone of a textile park in Amravati has also been laid recently which would be of great help to cotton farmers.
The Prime Minister acknowledged that Maharashtra has immense potential to lead the country's economic progress and said that it can become a reality only when the campaign for the empowerment of the poor, farmers, labourers, dalits and the deprived continues strongly. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed confidence in realizing the dream of a Viksit Maharashtra and Viksit Bharat.
Governor of Maharashtra, Shri C P Radhakrishnan, Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis and Shri Ajit Pawar, Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, and Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairy, Shri Rajiv Ranjan were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In line with his commitment to empowering farmers, the Prime Minister disbursed the 18th installment of the PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi worth about Rs 20,000 crore to around 9.4 crore farmers. With the 18th installment release, the total funds released to farmers under PM-KISAN will be around Rs 3.45 lakh crore. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the 5th installment of NaMo Shetkari Mahasanman Nidhi Yojana disbursing about Rs 2,000 crore.
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation more than 7,500 projects under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF), worth over Rs 1,920 crore. The major projects include custom hiring centers, primary processing units, warehouses, sorting and grading units, cold storage projects, and post-harvest management projects among others.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation 9,200 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) with a combined turnover of around Rs 1,300 crore.
Further, the Prime Minister launched the Unified Genomic Chip for cattle and indigenous sex-sorted semen technology. This initiative aims to increase the availability of sex sorted semen at affordable prices to farmers and reduce the cost by around Rs 200 per dose. Unified Genomic Chip, GAUCHIP for indigenous cattle and MAHISHCHIP for buffaloes, have been developed along with genotyping services. With the implementation of genomic selection, young high-quality bulls can be identified at an early age.
Further, the Prime Minister dedicated five solar parks with a total capacity of 19 MW across Maharashtra under Mukhyamantri Saur Krushi Vahini Yojana – 2.0. During the programme, he also honoured beneficiaries of the Mukhyamantri Majhi Ladki Bahin Yojana.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৱাছিমত প্ৰায় ২৩,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰ কৃষি আৰু পশুপালন খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ শুভাৰম্ভ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
প্ৰায় ৯.৪ কোটি কৃষকক প্ৰায় ২০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ পিএম-কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অষ্টাদশ কিস্তি মুকলি
প্ৰায় ২০০০ কোটি টকাৰ নমো শেটকাৰী মহাসন্মান নিধি যোজনাৰ পঞ্চম কিস্তি মুকলি
কৃষি আন্তঃগাঁথনি পুঁজি (এআইএফ)ৰ অধীনত ১৯২০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ ৭,৫০০ৰো অধিক প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা
ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা ৯,২০০ কৃষক উৎপাদক সংস্থা (এফ পি অ’) যাৰ মুঠ ব্যৱসায় প্ৰায় ১,৩০০ কোটি টকা
গৰু আৰু থলুৱা লিংগ-বিভাজিত বীৰ্য প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বাবে ইউনিফাইড জিনমিক চিপ মুকলি
মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী সৌৰ ক্ৰুছি বাহিনী যোজনাৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মুঠ ১৯ মেগাৱাট ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন পাঁচখন সৌৰ উদ্যান– ২.০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা
বঞ্জাৰা বিৰাচত সংগ্ৰহালয় উদ্বোধন
ভাৰতৰ সামাজিক জীৱনত, ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ যাত্ৰাত আমাৰ বঞ্জাৰা সম্প্ৰদায়ে ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ বঞ্জাৰা সম্প্ৰদায়ে এনে বহু সন্তক দিছে যিয়ে ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনাক অপৰিসীম শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
05 OCT 2024 2:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৱাছিমত প্ৰায় ২৩,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰ কৃষি আৰু পশুপালন খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে পি এম-কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অষ্টাদশ কিস্তি বিতৰণ, নমো শেটকাৰী মহাসন্মান নিধি যোজনাৰ পঞ্চম কিস্তি মুকলি, কৃষি আন্তঃগাঁথনি পুঁজিৰ অধীনত ৭,৫০০ৰো অধিক প্ৰকল্পৰ উৎসৰ্গা, ৯,২০০ কৃষক উৎপাদক সংগঠন, পাঁচখন সৌৰ উদ্যান সমগ্ৰ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মুঠ ১৯ মেগাৱাট ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন আৰু গৰু আৰু থলুৱা লিংগ-বিভাজিত বীৰ্য প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বাবে ইউনিফাইড জিনমিক চিপ মুকলি কৰা হয়৷
সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৱাশ্বিমৰ পবিত্ৰ ভূমিৰ পৰা পোহাৰাদেৱী মাতাৰ চৰণত প্ৰণাম জনাই আজিৰ পুৱা মাতা জগদম্বাৰ মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা অৰ্চনা কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ সন্ত সেৱালাল মহাৰাজ আৰু সন্ত ৰামৰাও মহাৰাজৰ সমাধিত গৈ তেওঁলোকৰ পৰা আশীৰ্বাদ বিচৰাৰ কথাও কয় আৰু মহান সন্তসকলক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গোণ্ডৱানাৰ মহাযোদ্ধা ৰাণী দুৰ্গাৱতী জীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি যোৱা বছৰ তেওঁৰ ৫০০সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উদযাপন কথাৰ স্মৰণ কৰে।
আজি হাৰিয়ানাত অনুষ্ঠিত ভোটগ্ৰহণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যবাসীক ব্যাপক হাৰত ভোটদানৰ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ ভোটে হাৰিয়ানাক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব।
আজি প্ৰায় ৯.৫ কোটি কৃষকক প্ৰায় ২০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী-কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অষ্টাদশ কিস্তিৰ ধন প্ৰদানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে কৃষকসকলক দুগুণ সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে চেষ্টা চলাই আহিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে নমো শেটকাৰী মহাসন্মান নিধি যোজনাৰ কথাও উপনুকিয়ায় য’ত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰায় ৯০ লাখ কৃষকক প্ৰায় ১৯০০ কোটি টকাৰ আৰ্থিক সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ শ শ কোটি টকাৰ কৃষক উৎপাদক সংস্থা সম্পৰ্কীয় একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উৎসৰ্গা কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। আজি লড়কী বহীন যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঁচনিখনে নাৰী শক্তিৰ সামৰ্থ্যক সৱল কৰি তুলিছে বুলি আলোকপাত কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আজিৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বাবে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ভাৰতৰ সকলো নাগৰিকক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
আজি পোহাৰাদেৱীত বঞ্জাৰা বিৰাচত সংগ্ৰহালয় উদ্বোধনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নতুনকৈ উদ্বোধন কৰা সংগ্ৰহালয়টোৱে ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মক বঞ্জাৰা জনগোষ্ঠীৰ প্ৰাচীন সংস্কৃতি আৰু বিশাল ঐতিহ্যৰ সৈতে পৰিচয় কৰাই দিব। পোহাৰাদেৱীৰ বঞ্জাৰা জনগোষ্ঠীৰ সৈতে হোৱা মত বিনিময়ৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ মুখত সন্তুষ্টি আৰু গৌৰৱৰ ভাৱক আলোকপাত কৰে কাৰণ তেওঁলোকৰ ঐতিহ্যই এই সংগ্ৰহালয়ৰ জৰিয়তে স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বঞ্জাৰা ঐতিহ্য সংগ্ৰহালয়ৰ বাবে সমাজখনক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
“ভাৰতৰ সামাজিক জীৱন আৰু উন্নয়নৰ যাত্ৰাত আমাৰ বঞ্জাৰা সমাজে ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে ”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ শিল্প, সংস্কৃতি, আধ্যাত্মিকতা, বাণিজ্যকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নত সম্প্ৰদায়টোৰ সুস্থিৰতা আৰু ইয়াৰ অমূল্য ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। বিদেশী শাসনৰ অধীনত অপৰিসীম কষ্ট সহ্য কৰা, সমাজ সেৱাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰা ৰাজা লখী শ্বাহ বঞ্জাৰাৰ দৰে বঞ্জাৰা সমাজৰ কেইবাগৰাকীও পূজনীয় ব্যক্তিক শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে। তেওঁ আন আন আধ্যাত্মিক নেতা যেনে-সন্ত সেৱালাল মহাৰাজ, স্বামী হাতীৰাম জী, সন্ত ঈশ্বৰসিং বাপুজী আৰু সন্ত লক্ষ্মণ চৈত্যন বাপুজীকো স্মৰণ কৰে, যিসকলৰ অৱদানে ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনাক সীমাহীন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰি কয়, ‘আমাৰ বঞ্জাৰা সম্প্ৰদায়ে এনে বহু সন্তক দিছে যিয়ে ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনাক অপৰিসীম শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে যুগ যুগ ধৰি দেশৰ সাংস্কৃতিক উত্তৰাধিকাৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু লালন-পালনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অক্লান্ত প্ৰচেষ্টাক আলোকপাত কৰি ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ সময়ত যেতিয়া ব্ৰিটিছ শাসনে সমগ্ৰ বঞ্জাৰা জনগোষ্ঠীক অন্যায়ভাৱে অপৰাধী বুলি চিহ্নিত কৰা ঐতিহাসিক অন্যায়ৰ বাবেও দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ মাজতে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ মনোভাৱৰ কথা ৰাইজক সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাডনাৱিছৰ কাৰ্যকালত পোহাৰাদেৱী মন্দিৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হৈছিল যদিও মহা আগধি চৰকাৰে বন্ধ কৰি দিছিল, মাথোঁ শ্ৰী একনাথ সিন্দেৰ নেতৃত্বত গঠিত চৰকাৰে পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে পোহাৰাদেৱী মন্দিৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পত ৭০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে এই প্ৰকল্পই তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ ওচৰলৈ যাবলৈ সহজ হোৱাৰ লগতে ওচৰৰ ঠাইসমূহৰ দ্ৰুত অগ্ৰগতিৰ লগতে তীৰ্থযাত্ৰা কেন্দ্ৰটোৰ উন্নতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰিব।
ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কাম কৰা আগতীয়া বিপদৰ কথা জনসাধাৰণক সোঁৱৰাই দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “কেৱল মানুহৰ মাজত ঐক্যইহে দেশক এনে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰিব পাৰে”। ড্ৰাগছ আসক্তি আৰু ইয়াৰ বিপদৰ বিৰুদ্ধেও ৰাইজক সকীয়াই দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একেলগে এই যুদ্ধত জয়ী হ’বলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ সহায় বিচাৰিলে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, ‘আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিটো সিদ্ধান্ত, প্ৰতিটো নীতি বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধ আৰু আমাৰ কৃষকসকল এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ এক ডাঙৰ আধাৰ। ভাৰতৰ কৃষকসকলক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ মজুতকৰণ, প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ আৰু পৰিচালনাৰ ক্ষমতাক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে ৯,২০০টা কৃষক উৎপাদক সংস্থা (এফপিঅ’) আৰু কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কৃষি আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পৰ সমৰ্পণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে, যাৰ ফলত কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ মজুতকৰণ, প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ, পৰিচালনাৰ ক্ষমতা আৰু কৃষকৰ আয় বৃদ্ধি পায়। মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী একনাথ সিন্দেৰ চৰকাৰে কৃষকৰ বাবে শূন্য বিদ্যুৎ বিল নীতি প্ৰশংসা কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়, ‘মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰৰ অধীনত কৃষকসকলে ইয়াৰ দুগুণ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে।
বহু দশক ধৰি বৃহৎ কষ্টৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু বিদৰ্ভৰ কৃষকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সহমৰ্মিতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহে কৃষকসকলক দুৰ্ভগীয়া আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ কৰি তুলিছিল। তেওঁ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক্ষমতাত থকালৈকে বৃহৎ মিত্ৰজোঁটৰ চৰকাৰখনে মাত্ৰ দুটা এজেণ্ডাৰে কাম কৰিছিল, সেয়া হ’ল কৃষকৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্পসমূহ বন্ধ কৰা আৰু এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ধনত দুৰ্নীতি সংঘটিত কৰা। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা যিবোৰ ধন প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছিল সেইবোৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ পৰা আঁতৰাই নিয়া হৈছে। কৃষকক কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ লগতে সুকীয়া ধন দিয়া মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বৰ্তমানৰ মহাযুতি চৰকাৰৰ দৰেই কৰ্ণাটকতো বিজেপি চৰকাৰেও একেখিনি ধন দিছিল বুলি ৰাইজক সোঁৱৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এতিয়া নতুনৰ সৈতে বন্ধ কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ক্ষমতাত থকা চৰকাৰ। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে তেলেংগানাৰ কৃষকসকলে আজি ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক ঋণ ৰেহাইৰ ভোটদানৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰশ্ন উত্থাপন কৰিছে।
বিগত চৰকাৰখনে জলসিঞ্চন প্রকল্পত পলম হোৱাৰ কথাও নাগৰিকসকলক সোঁৱৰাই প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে বর্তমান চৰকাৰৰ আগমনৰ পাছতহে দ্ৰুতগতিত কাম আৰম্ভ হৈছিল৷ তেওঁ প্ৰায় ৯০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে ৱাইংগা-নলগংগা নদী সংযোগী প্ৰকল্পৰ অনুমোদনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে যিয়ে অমৰাৱতী, যৱটমল, আকোলা, বুলধনা, ৱাছিম, নাগপুৰ আৰু ৱৰ্ধাত পানীৰ নাটনিৰ সমস্যা সমাধান কৰিব। তেওঁ কপাহ আৰু সৰিয়হৰ খেতি কৰা কৃষকসকলক ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ১০ হাজাৰ টকাৰ আৰ্থিক সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে অমৰাৱতীত এখন বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যানৰ আধাৰশিলাও শেহতীয়াকৈ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে যিয়ে মৰাপাট খেতিয়কসকলৰ বাবে যথেষ্ট সহায়ক হ’ব।
দেশৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰগতিৰ নেতৃত্ব দিয়াৰ বাবে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অপৰিসীম সম্ভাৱনা আছে বুলি স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যেতিয়া দৰিদ্ৰ, কৃষক, শ্ৰমিক, দলিত আৰু বঞ্চিতসকলৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ অভিযান শক্তিশালীভাৱে অব্যাহত থাকিব তেতিয়াহে ই বাস্তৱত পৰিণত হ’ব পাৰে। ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিকশিত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল, শ্ৰী চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণন, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী একনাথ সিন্দে, শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাডনাবিছ আৰু শ্ৰী অজিত পাৱাৰ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় মীন, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজীৱ ৰঞ্জন উপস্থিত থাকে।