கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் நினைவுப் பரிசுகளின் மின்னணு ஏலம் 2024 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
02 OCT 2024 2:07PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பெற்றுக்கொண்ட தனித்தன்மை வாய்ந்த நினைவுப் பரிசுகளை காட்சிப்படுத்தும் அசாதாரண மின்னணு ஏலத்தை மத்திய அரசின் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் நீட்டித்துள்ளது.
முதலில் 2024, செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை திட்டமிடப்பட்ட இந்த ஏலம் இப்போது 2024, அக்டோபர் 31 வரை பங்கேற்க திறந்திருக்கும். ஆர்வமுள்ள நபர்கள் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ வலைத்தளமான https://pmmementos.gov.in/ மூலம் பதிவு செய்து ஏலத்தில் சேரலாம்.
பாரம்பரிய கலை வடிவங்கள், ஓவியங்கள், சிற்பங்கள், உள்நாட்டு கைவினைப்பொருட்கள், வசீகரிக்கும் நாட்டுப்புற மற்றும் பழங்குடி கலைப்பொருட்கள் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். இந்த பொக்கிஷங்களில் பாரம்பரிய அங்கவஸ்திரங்கள், சால்வைகள், தலைக்கவசம், வாள்கள் உள்ளிட்ட மரியாதையின் சின்னங்களாக வழங்கப்படும் பாரம்பரியப் பொருட்கள் உள்ளன.
இந்த ஏலத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சம் 2024 பாரா ஒலிம்பிக்கின் விளையாட்டு நினைவுப் பரிசுகள் ஆகும். ஒவ்வொரு விளையாட்டு நினைவுப் பரிசும் விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் அசாதாரண உறுதியைக் கொண்டாடுகின்றன. இது அவர்களின் கடின உழைப்புக்கு சான்றாக உள்ளது. இந்த நினைவுப் பரிசு அவர்களின் சாதனைகளை கௌரவிப்பது மட்டுமின்றி, எதிர்கால சந்ததியினரையும் ஊக்குவிக்கிறது.
தற்போதைய மின்-ஏலம் தொடர்ச்சியான வெற்றிகரமான ஏலங்களில் ஆறாவது பதிப்பைக் குறிக்கிறது, இது 2019, ஜனவரியில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. முந்தைய பதிப்புகளைப் போலவே, இந்த ஏலத்தின் மூலம் கிடைக்கும் வருமாயும் நமாமி கங்கா திட்டத்திற்கு வழங்கப்படும். இந்த ஏலத்தின் மூலம் திரட்டப்படும் நிதி இந்தத் தகுதியான காரணத்திற்கு ஆதரவளிக்கும், சுற்றுச்சூழலைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான நமது உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்தும்.

Ministry of Culture
e-Auction of Prime Minister Mementos Extended till 31st October, 2024
02 OCT 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture, Government of India has extended the extraordinary e-Auction, showcasing a unique collection of mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. This auction reflects the rich cultural, spiritual and historical heritage of India.
Originally scheduled from 17th September to 2nd October, 2024, the auction will now be open for participation until 31st October 2024. Interested individuals can register and join the auction via the official website: https://pmmementos.gov.in/.
The items on offer encompass an array of traditional art forms, showcasing vibrant paintings, intricate sculptures, indigenous handicrafts, captivating folk and tribal artifacts. Among these treasures are items traditionally bestowed as symbols of honor and respect, including traditional angavastras, shawls, headgear and ceremonial swords.
Notable items such as Khaadi shawls, Silver Filigree, Mata Ni Pachedi Art, Gond Art and Madhubani Art add further depth to the offerings, representing the diverse cultural heritage of India. A key feature of the auction is the sports memorabilia from Para Olympics, 2024. Each sports memorabilia celebrates the extraordinary athleticism and determination of the athletes, serving as a testament to their hard work and resilience. This memorabilia not only honors their achievements but also inspires future generations.
The current e-Auction marks the sixth edition in a series of successful auctions, initially launched in January 2019. As with previous editions, the proceeds from this edition of the auction will also be contributing to the Namami Gange Project. The latter is the flagship initiative of the Union Government dedicated to the conservation and restoration of our national river, the Ganga, and the protection of its fragile ecosystem. The funds generated through this auction will provide support to this worthy cause, strengthening our commitment to preserving our environment.