Ministry of Culture
e-Auction of Prime Minister Mementos Extended till 31st October, 2024
02 OCT 2024 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture, Government of India has extended the extraordinary e-Auction, showcasing a unique collection of mementos received by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. This auction reflects the rich cultural, spiritual and historical heritage of India.
Originally scheduled from 17th September to 2nd October, 2024, the auction will now be open for participation until 31st October 2024. Interested individuals can register and join the auction via the official website: https://pmmementos.gov.in/.
The items on offer encompass an array of traditional art forms, showcasing vibrant paintings, intricate sculptures, indigenous handicrafts, captivating folk and tribal artifacts. Among these treasures are items traditionally bestowed as symbols of honor and respect, including traditional angavastras, shawls, headgear and ceremonial swords.
Notable items such as Khaadi shawls, Silver Filigree, Mata Ni Pachedi Art, Gond Art and Madhubani Art add further depth to the offerings, representing the diverse cultural heritage of India. A key feature of the auction is the sports memorabilia from Para Olympics, 2024. Each sports memorabilia celebrates the extraordinary athleticism and determination of the athletes, serving as a testament to their hard work and resilience. This memorabilia not only honors their achievements but also inspires future generations.
The current e-Auction marks the sixth edition in a series of successful auctions, initially launched in January 2019. As with previous editions, the proceeds from this edition of the auction will also be contributing to the Namami Gange Project. The latter is the flagship initiative of the Union Government dedicated to the conservation and restoration of our national river, the Ganga, and the protection of its fragile ecosystem. The funds generated through this auction will provide support to this worthy cause, strengthening our commitment to preserving our environment.

ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆಗಳ ಇ-ಹರಾಜು 2024ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 31ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
02 OCT 2024 2:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಇ-ಹರಾಜನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದೆ, ಇದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆಗಳ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಹರಾಜು ಭಾರತದ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ, ಆಧ್ಯಾತ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಪರಂಪರೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಮೂಲತಃ 2024ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್‌ 17 ರಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 2ರವರೆಗೆ ನಿಗದಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದ ಹರಾಜು ಈಗ 2024ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 31ರವರೆಗೆ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಮುಕ್ತವಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಆಸಕ್ತ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳು ಅಧಿಕೃತ ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್‌ ಮೂಲಕ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು ಮತ್ತು ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ ಸೇರಬಹುದು: https://pmmementos.gov.in/.
ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ವರ್ಣಚಿತ್ರಗಳು, ಸಂಕೀರ್ಣ ಶಿಲ್ಪಗಳು, ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು, ಆಕರ್ಷಕ ಜಾನಪದ ಮತ್ತು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಕಲಾಕೃತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುವ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಕಲಾ ಪ್ರಕಾರಗಳ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯನ್ನು ಕೊಡುಗೆಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ. ಈ ನಿಧಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಅಂಗವಸ್ತ್ರಗಳು, ಶಾಲುಗಳು, ತಲೆಗವಸು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಖಡ್ಗಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕವಾಗಿ ಗೌರವ ಮತ್ತು ಗೌರವದ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳಾಗಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಸೇರಿವೆ.
ಖಾದಿ ಶಾಲುಗಳು, ಸಿಲ್ವರ್‌ ಫಿಲಿಗ್ರೀ, ಮಾತಾ ನಿ ಪಚೇಡಿ ಕಲೆ, ಗೊಂಡ್‌ ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧುಬನಿ ಕಲೆಯಂತಹ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಭಾರತದ ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಪರಂಪರೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಸುವ ಅರ್ಪಣೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಆಳವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತವೆ. ಹರಾಜಿನ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಲಕ್ಷ ಣವೆಂದರೆ ಪ್ಯಾರಾ ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ಸ್‌, 2024ರ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆಗಳು. ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆಗಳು ಕ್ರೀಡಾಪಟುಗಳ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಅಥ್ಲೆಟಿಕ್ಸ್‌ ಮತ್ತು ದೃಢನಿಶ್ಚಯವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತವೆ, ಇದು ಅವರ ಕಠಿಣ ಪರಿಶ್ರಮ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕತ್ವಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆಗಳು ಅವರ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸುವುದಲ್ಲದೆ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಪೀಳಿಗೆಗೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತವೆ.
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಇ-ಹರಾಜು ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಸರಣಿಯ ಆರನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಸೂಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದನ್ನು ಆರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ 2019 ರ ಜನವರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಹಿಂದಿನ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಗಳಂತೆ, ಹರಾಜಿನ ಈ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯಿಂದ ಬರುವ ಆದಾಯವು ನಮಾಮಿ ಗಂಗೆ ಯೋಜನೆಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲಿದೆ. ಎರಡನೆಯದು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ನದಿಯಾದ ಗಂಗಾದ ಸಂರಕ್ಷ ಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪುನಃಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ದುರ್ಬಲ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಗೆ ಮೀಸಲಾಗಿರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಮೂಲಕ ಉತ್ಪತ್ತಿಯಾಗುವ ಹಣವು ಈ ಯೋಗ್ಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ, ನಮ್ಮ ಪರಿಸರವನ್ನು ಸಂರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.