വനിതാ, ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
റാഞ്ചിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ഏഴാമത് രാഷ്ട്രീയ പോഷൺ മാഹ് 2024 ൻ്റെ സമാപന ചടങ്ങിൽ കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി അന്നപൂർണാ ദേവി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
29 SEP 2024 10:07AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഝാർഖണ്ഡ് ഗവർണർ ശ്രീ സന്തോഷ് ഗാങ്‌വാറിൻ്റെ മഹനീയ സാന്നിധ്യത്തിൽ, 2024 സെപ്തംബർ 30 ന്, ഏഴാമത് രാഷ്ട്രീയ പോഷൺ മാഹ് 2024 ൻ്റെ സമാപന ചടങ്ങ് റാഞ്ചിയിലെ ശൗര്യ സഭാഗാറിൽ നടക്കും. കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി അന്നപൂർണാ ദേവി, ഝാർഖണ്ഡ് വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി ബേബി ദേവി, കേന്ദ്ര പ്രതിരോധ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ സഞ്ജയ് സേത്ത്, കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം സെക്രട്ടറി; കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, ഝാഖണ്ഡ് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാർ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ തുടങ്ങിയവർ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
7-ാമത് രാഷ്ട്രീയ പോഷൺ മാഹ് (1-30 സെപ്റ്റംബർ, 2024), വിളർച്ച, വളർച്ചാ നിരീക്ഷണം, അനുബന്ധ പോഷണം, പോഷൺ ഭി പഠായ് ഭി എന്നിവയിലും അതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഭരണനിർവ്വഹണത്തിലെ മികച്ച സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകളിലും ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ചു. എല്ലാ അങ്കണവാടികളിലും പച്ചക്കറിത്തോട്ടം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഏക് പേഡ് മാ കേ നാം സംരംഭത്തിലൂടെ ഒരു മാസം നീണ്ടുനിന്ന പ്രചാരണം ‘പാരിസ്ഥിതിക സുസ്ഥിരത’ക്കും ഊന്നൽ നൽകി.
ഇത്തവണത്തെ പോഷൺ മാഹിൽ ഇതുവരെ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളും ചേർന്ന് 12 കോടിയോളം പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ നടത്തി. പോഷൺ മാഹ് 2024 ൻ്റെ സമാപന പരിപാടി ആരോഗ്യപൂർണ്ണവും പോഷണയുക്തവുമായ ഇന്ത്യ സൃഷ്ടിയ്ക്കാനുള്ള കൂട്ടായ പരിശ്രമങ്ങളെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. സജീവമായി പങ്കെടുത്ത സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെ സമർപ്പണത്തെ അംഗീകരിക്കുക മാത്രമല്ല, സക്ഷം അങ്കണവാടി കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിലൂടെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുടെയും ജനസമൂഹങ്ങളുടെയും വർധിച്ച പങ്കാളിത്തം ഉറപ്പാക്കുകയും, തുടർച്ചയായ ജനജാഗരണത്തിലൂടെ അടിസ്ഥാന ജനവിഭാഗങ്ങളെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുകയും, ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പങ്കാളികളുടെ സുപ്രധാന പങ്ക് അടിവരയിടുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു.
https://webcast.gov.in/mwcd/ എന്ന വെബ്‌ലിങ്ക് മുഖേന ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളം പരിപാടി വെബ്‌കാസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്യുന്നതാണ്:

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development to grace closing ceremony of 7th Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 at Ranchi tomorrow
Event celebrates collective efforts towards a healthier & nourished India
More than 11 thousand Saksham Anganwadi Centres located across India to be inaugurated virtually
Exhibition showcasing aspects of Mission Poshan 2.0 at venue
Around 12 crore activities conducted in this Poshan Maah by States/UTs so far
29 SEP 2024 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The closing ceremony of 7th Rashtriya Poshan Maah 2024 will be held tomorrow,30th September, 2024 at Shaurya Sabhagaar, Ranchi in the august presence of Shri Santosh Gangwar, Governor, Jharkhand; Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development; Smt. Baby Devi, Minister, WCD&SS, Govt. of Jharkhand; Shri Sanjay Seth, Minister of State, Defence, Govt. of India; Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development; and other officers from the Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India and State Govt of Jharkhand.
The 7th Rashtriya Poshan Maah (1st-30th September, 2024), focused on Anaemia, Growth Monitoring, Complementary Feeding, and Poshan Bhi Padhai Bhi, along with Technology for better governance. The month-long campaign also emphasised on ‘Environmental Sustainability’ through the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam initiative in which plantation was encouraged across all Anganwadi centres. Till date around 12 crore activities have been conducted in this Poshan Maah by States/UTs.
Convergence with Ministries/ Departments has always been the core of Jan Andolans since nation’s first nutrition-centric Jan Andolans started in 2018, as it helps reaching out to a variety of audience especially the grassroots.
Saksham Anganwadis are strengthened, upgraded and rejuvenated Anganwadis for improved nutrition and Early Childhood Care and Education delivery (ECCE). Some of the special features of a Saksham Anganwadi Centre include- improved infrastructure including LED screens, water filtration system for clean drinking water; material for Early Childhood Care and Education (ECCE), BALA (Building as a Learning Aid) Paintings; and Poshan Vatika that gives access to diverse food plants and herbs that help the mission to fight malnutrition. More than 11 thousand Saksham Anganwadi Centres located across India will be inaugurated virtually during the Poshan Maah closing ceremony.
An exhibition showcasing aspects of Mission Poshan 2.0 will also be organised by the State Govt of Jharkhand at the venue.
The closing event of Poshan Maah 2024 celebrates the collective efforts towards a healthier and nourished India.It not only recognises the dedication of all participating states, but also underscores the vital role of stakeholders’ collaboration, strengthening the grassroots movements through continued Jan Andolans while ensuring enhanced participation of beneficiaries and communities through Saksham Anganwadi Centres. The event will be webcast across India through the weblink: https://webcast.gov.in/mwcd/