Election Commission
Voter Turnout – 57.03% as of 11:45 PM for Phase-2 of J&K Assembly elections
26 SEP 2024 4:42AM by PIB Delhi
Polling in the Phase-2 of General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of J&K recorded an approximate voter turnout of 57.03% as of 11:45 pm. The same shall continue to be updated by the field level officers as the remaining polling parties keep returning and updated figures will be available AC and district wise live at Voter Turnout App.
The district wise approximate voter turnout at 11:45 pm is as below:
District-Wise Approximate Voter Turnout in Phase - 2 (11:45 PM)
Sl. No.
District
No. ACs
Approximate Voter Turnout %
1
Budgam
5
62.98
2
Ganderbal
2
62.51
3
Poonch
3
73.80
4
Rajouri
5
70.95
5
Reasi
3
74.70
6
Srinagar
8
29.81
Above 6 Districts
26
57.03
Data displayed here is as per the information being filled in the systems by the field officer. This is an approximate trend, as data from some polling stations (PS) takes time and this trend does not include Postal Ballot. Final actual account of votes recorded for each PS is shared in Form 17 C with Polling agents at close of polls.

निर्वाचन आयोग
जम्मू-कश्मीर विधानसभा चुनाव के दूसरे चरण के लिए रात 11:45 बजे तक 57.03 प्रतिशत मतदान
26 SEP 2024 4:42AM by PIB Delhi
जम्मू-कश्मीर विधानसभा के लिए आम चुनाव के दूसरे चरण में रात 11:45 बजे तक लगभग 57.03 प्रतिशत मतदान हुआ। शेष मतदान प्रतिशत को पोलिंग पार्टियों के वापस आने के साथ ही क्षेत्रीय स्तर के अधिकारियों द्वारा अपडेट किया जाता रहेगा और मतदाता प्रतिशत ऐप पर विधानसभा सीट और जिलेवार अद्यतन आंकड़े लाइव उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
रात्रि 11:45 बजे तक जिलावार अनुमानित मतदान प्रतिशत निम्नानुसार है:
चरण-2 में जिलावार अनुमानित मतदाता मतदान (रात 11:45 बजे)
क्रम सं.
ज़िला
एसी की संख्या
अनुमानित मतदाता मतदान प्रतिशत
1
बडगाम
5
62.98
2
गंदेरबल
2
62.51
3
पुंछ
3
73.80
4
राजौरी
5
70.95
5
रियासी
3
74.70
6
श्रीनगर
8
29.81
उपर्युक्त 6 जिले
26
57.03
यहाँ प्रदर्शित आंकड़े क्षेत्रीय अधिकारियों द्वारा सिस्टम में दी जा रही जानकारी के अनुसार है। यह एक अनुमानित आंकड़े हैं, क्योंकि कुछ मतदान केंद्रों (पी.एस.) से डेटा प्राप्त करने में समय लगता है और इस आंकड़े में डाक मतपत्र शामिल नहीं है। प्रत्येक पोलिंग स्टेशन के लिए दर्ज किए गए मतदान का अंतिम वास्तविक लेखा मतदान समाप्ति पर मतदान एजेंटों के साथ फॉर्म 17 सी में साझा किया जाता है।