ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 25ന് ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും
23 SEP 2024 6:34PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ 2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 25ന് ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും .സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് ഇൻ്റർനാഷണൽ ട്രേഡ് ഷോ (UPITS) 2024 ൻ്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടന സെഷനിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി അധ്യക്ഷനാകും, അവിടെ അദ്ദേഹം മുഖ്യപ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തും.
2024 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 25 മുതൽ 29 വരെ നടക്കാനിരിക്കുന്ന യുപിഐടിഎസിൻ്റെ രണ്ടാം പതിപ്പാണിത്. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിൻ്റെ വ്യാപാരവും സംസ്‌കാരവും പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനൊപ്പം വിയറ്റ്‌നാമിനെ പങ്കാളി രാജ്യമായി ഉയർത്തിക്കാട്ടുകയും ചെയ്യും. യുപിഐടിഎസിൻ്റെ ആദ്യ പതിപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Uttar Pradesh on September 25, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 2nd Uttar Pradesh International Trade Show at Gautam Buddha Nagar
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh on September 25, 2024.
23 SEP 2024 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside over the inaugural session of Uttar Pradesh International Trade Show (UPITS) 2024, where he will deliver the keynote address.
This is the 2nd edition of UPITS, which is set to take place from September 25-29, 2024. The event will showcase the trade and culture of Uttar Pradesh, and will also highlight Vietnam as the Partner Country. The first edition of UPITS was inaugurated by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.