Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Uttar Pradesh on September 25, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 2nd Uttar Pradesh International Trade Show at Gautam Buddha Nagar
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh on September 25, 2024.
23 SEP 2024 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside over the inaugural session of Uttar Pradesh International Trade Show (UPITS) 2024, where he will deliver the keynote address.
This is the 2nd edition of UPITS, which is set to take place from September 25-29, 2024. The event will showcase the trade and culture of Uttar Pradesh, and will also highlight Vietnam as the Partner Country. The first edition of UPITS was inaugurated by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ کا25 ستمبر 2024 کو اتر پردیش کا دورہ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ گوتم بدھ نگر میں دوسرے اتر پردیش انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ شو میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ، جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 25 ستمبر 2024 کو گوتم بدھ نگر، اتر پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے
23 SEP 2024 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ اپنے دورے کے دوران اتر پردیش انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ شو( یوپی آئی ٹی ایس ) 2024 کے افتتاحی اجلاس کی صدارت کریں گے، جہاں وہ کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے۔
یوپی آئی ٹی ایس کا دوسرا ایڈیشن ہے، جو 25-29 ستمبر، 2024 کو منعقد ہوگا ۔ یہ پروگرام اتر پردیش کی تجارت اور ثقافت کو ظاہر کرے گا، اور ساتھ ہی ویتنام کو پارٹنر ملک کے طور پر بھی اجاگر کرے گا۔ یوپی آئی ٹی ایس کے پہلے ایڈیشن کا افتتاح صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے کیا تھا۔