Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – AUGUST, 2024
20 SEP 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 7 points each in August 2024, reaching levels of 1297 and 1309, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI – RL for this month were recorded at 5.96% and 6.08%, compared to 7.37% and 7.12% in August, 2023. The corresponding figures for July, 2024 were 6.17% for CPI-AL and 6.20% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
July,
2024
August, 2024
July,
2024
August, 2024
General Index
1290
1297
1302
1309
Food
1232
1240
1240
1247
Pan, Supari, etc.
2061
2063
2071
2073
Fuel & Light
1349
1357
1340
1348
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1305
1310
1365
1371
Miscellaneous
1350
1359
1351
1359

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
اگست ، 2024 میں زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے کل ہند صارفین کا قیمت اشاریہ
20 SEP 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی مزدوروں(سی پی آئی۔اے ایل) اور دیہی مزدوروں (سی پی آئی۔ آر ایل) کے لیے آل انڈیا کنزیومر پرائس انڈیکس (بیس 100=87-1986) ہر ایک میں اگست 2024 کے مہینے میں 7 پوائنٹس کا اضافہ درج کیا اورانڈیکس بالترتیب 1297 اور 1309 کی سطح پر پہنچ گیا۔
زرعی مزدوروں اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے صارفین کی قیمت کے اشاریہ پر مبنی سال بہ سال افراط زر کی شرح بالترتیب5.96؍فیصد اور6.08؍فیصد ریکارڈ کی گئی۔ اگست 2023 میں یہ شرح7.37؍فیصد اور 7.12؍فیصد تھی۔ جولائی 2024 کے متعلقہ اعداد و شمار زرعی مزدوروں کے لیے 6.20؍فیصد اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے6.20؍فیصد تھے۔
کل ہند صارفین قیمت اشاریہ (جنرل اور گروپ وائز ):
گروپ
زرعی مزدور
دیہی مزدور
جولائی2024
اگست 2024
جولائی 2024
اگست 2024
جنرل انڈیکس
1290
1297
1302
1309
خوراک
1232
1240
1240
1247
پان، سپاری، وغیرہ
2061
2063
2071
2073
ایندھن، لائٹ
1349
1357
1340
1348
کپڑے، بستر اور جوتے
1305
1310
1365
1371
دیگر
1350
1359
1351
1359