மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
பிரதமரின் விவசாயின் விளைபொருளுக்கு லாபத்தை உறுதி செய்யும் திட்டங்களைத் தொடர மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
18 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், விவசாயிகளுக்கு ஆதாயமான விலை கிடைக்கவும், நுகர்வோருக்கு அத்தியாவசியப் பொருட்களின் விலை நிலையற்ற தன்மையைக் கட்டுப்படுத்தவும் பிரதமரின் விவசாயின் விளைபொருளுக்கு லாபத்தை உறுதி செய்யும் திட்டங்களை தொடர ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது .
2025-26-ம் ஆண்டு வரையிலான, 15-வது நிதிக்குழு சுழற்சியில் மொத்த நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு ரூ.35,000 கோடியாக இருக்கும்.
விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் நுகர்வோருக்கு மிகவும் திறமையாக சேவை செய்வதற்காக விலை ஆதரவு திட்டம், விலை நிலைப்படுத்தல் நிதி திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் ஆஷாவில் அரசு ஒருங்கிணைத்துள்ளது. பிரதமரின் ஆஷா திட்டத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த திட்டம் செயல்படுத்துவதில் அதிக செயல்திறனைக் கொண்டுவரும், இது விவசாயிகளுக்கு அவர்களின் விளைபொருட்களுக்கு லாபகரமான விலையை வழங்க உதவுவதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், நுகர்வோருக்கு மலிவு விலையில் அவை கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதன் மூலம் அத்தியாவசியப் பொருட்களின் விலை நிலையற்ற தன்மையைக் கட்டுப்படுத்தவும் உதவும். பிரதமரின் ஆஷா இப்போது விலை ஆதரவு திட்டம், விலை நிலைப்படுத்தல் நிதி, மற்றும் சந்தை தலையீட்டுத் திட்டம் (MIS) ஆகியவற்றின் அம்சங்களைக் கொண்டிருக்கும்.
விலை ஆதரவு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அறிவிக்கை செய்யப்பட்ட பருப்பு வகைகள், எண்ணெய் வித்துக்கள் மற்றும் கொப்பரை ஆகியவற்றை குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் கொள்முதல் செய்வது, 2024-25 பருவம் முதல் இந்த அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பயிர்களின் தேசிய உற்பத்தியில் 25% ஆக இருக்கும், இது ஆதாயகரமான விலையை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் மற்றும் குறைவான விற்பனையைத் தடுப்பதற்கும் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து இந்த பயிர்களில் அதிகமானவற்றை விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்ய உதவும். இருப்பினும், 2024-25 பருவத்தில் துவரை, உளுத்தம் பருப்பு மற்றும் மைசூர் பருப்பு சாகுபடிக்கு இந்த உச்சவரம்பு பொருந்தாது, ஏனெனில் ஏற்கனவே முடிவு செய்தபடி 2024-25 பருவத்தில் துவரை, உளுத்தம் பருப்பு மற்றும் மைசூர் பருப்பு 100% கொள்முதல் செய்யப்படும்.
அறிவிக்கை செய்யப்பட்ட பருப்பு வகைகள், எண்ணெய் வித்துக்கள் மற்றும் கொப்பரையை விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் கொள்முதல் செய்வதற்காக தற்போதுள்ள அரசு உத்தரவாதத்தை ரூ.45,000 கோடியாக அரசு புதுப்பித்துள்ளது. சந்தையில் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலைக்கு கீழே விலை குறையும் போதெல்லாம் இந்திய தேசிய கூட்டுறவு சந்தைப்படுத்தல் கூட்டமைப்பின் இ-சம்ரிதி இணையதளம் மற்றும் இந்திய தேசிய கூட்டுறவு நுகர்வோர் கூட்டமைப்பின் இ-சம்ரிதி இணையதளம் மூலம், முன் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட விவசாயிகள் உட்பட குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் உள்ள விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை பருப்பு வகைகள், எண்ணெய் வித்துக்கள் மற்றும் கொப்பரையை அதிக அளவில் கொள்முதல் செய்ய இது உதவும். இது நாட்டில் இந்த பயிர்களை அதிகமாக பயிரிட விவசாயிகளை ஊக்குவிக்கும் மற்றும் இந்த பயிர்களில் தன்னிறைவை அடைவதில் பங்களிக்கும், இது உள்நாட்டு தேவையை பூர்த்தி செய்ய இறக்குமதியை சார்ந்திருப்பதை குறைக்க வழிவகுக்கும்.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves continuation of schemes of Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay SanraksHan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA)
18 SEP 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the continuation of schemes of Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay SanraksHan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) to provide remunerative prices to farmers and to control price volatility of essential commodities for consumers.
The total financial outgo will be Rs. 35,000 crore during 15th Finance Commission Cycle upto 2025-26.
The Government has converged the Price Support Scheme (PSS) & Price Stabilization Fund (PSF) schemes in PM AASHA to serve the farmers and consumers more efficiently. The Integrated scheme of PM-AASHA will bring-in more effectiveness in the implementation which would not only help in providing remunerative prices to the farmers for their produce but also control the price volatility of essential commodities by ensuring their availability at affordable prices to consumers. PM-AASHA will now have the components of Price Support scheme (PSS) ,Price Stabilization Fund (PSF) , Price Deficit Payment Scheme (POPS) and Market Intervention Scheme (MIS).
The procurement of notified pulses, oilseeds & copra at MSP under Price Support Scheme will be on 25% of national Production of these notified crops from 2024-25 season onwards which would enable States to procure more of these crops at MSP from farmers for ensuring remunerative prices and preventing distress sale. However, this ceiling will not be applicable in case of Tur, Urad & Masur for 2024-25 season as there will be a 100 % procurement of Tur, Urad & Masur during in 2024-25 season as decided earlier.
The Government has renewed and enhanced the existing government guarantee to Rs.45,000 crore for procurement of notified pulses, oilseeds & copra at MSP from farmers. This will help in more procurement of pulses, oilseeds & copra by Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (DA&FW) from farmers at MSP including Pre-registered farmers on eSamridhi portal of National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India (NAFED) and eSamyukti portal of National Cooperative Consumers' Federation of India (NCCF) whenever prices fall below MSP in the market. This would also motivate the farmers to cultivate more of these crops in the country and contribute in achieving self-sufficiency in these crops leading to reduction in dependence on imports to meet domestic requirement.
The extension of Price Stabilization Fund (PSF) scheme will help in protecting consumers from extreme volatility in prices of agri-horticultural commodities by maintaining strategic buffer stock of pulses and onion for calibrated release; to discourage hoarding, unscrupulous speculation; and for supplies to consumers at affordable prices. Procurement of pulses at market price will be done by Department of Consumer Affairs (DoCA) including Pre-registered farmers on eSamridhi portal of NAFED and eSamyukti portal of NCCF whenever prices rule above MSP in the market. Apart from buffer maintenance, the interventions under PSF scheme have been undertaken in other crops such as Tomato and in subsidized retail sale of Bharat DaIs, Bharat Atta and Bharat Rice.
In order to encourage the states to come forward for implementation of Price Deficit Payment Scheme (PDPS) as an option for Notified oilseeds, the coverage has been enhanced from existing 25% of state production of oilseeds to 40% and also enhanced the implementation period from 3 months to 4 months for the benefits of farmers. The compensation of difference between MSP and Sale/Modal price to be borne by Central Government is limited to 15% of MSP.
The extension of implementation of Market Intervention scheme (MIS) with changes will provide remunerative prices to farmers growing perishable horticulture crops. The Government has increased the coverage from 20% to 25% of production and has added a new option of making differential payment directly into the farmers' account instead of physical procurement under MIS. Further, in case of TOP (Tomato, Onion & Potato) crops, to bridge the price gap in TOP crops between producing states and consuming states during peak harvesting time, the Government has decided to bear the transportation and storage expenses for the operations undertaken by Central Nodal Agencies like NAFED & NCCF which will not only ensure remunerative prices to farmers but also soften the prices of TOP crops for consumers in the market.