Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to actively participant in the Special Campaign 4.0
Special campaign organized in the Ministry is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references, Parliament assurances, Inter-Ministerial consultations, Public Grievances /Appeals and better Record Management
As a sequel to Special Campaign 3.0 MHA, conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2023 to August 2024
352 MP References, 10 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 Cabinet Proposals, 70 State Government References and 29 PMO References disposed
40,894 Public Grievances and 3173 Public Grievances Appeals received have been disposed of by the Ministry
4613 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
1,04,483 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs
18 SEP 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to actively participant in the Special Campaign 4.0. The Special Campaign 4.0 will have two phases- Preparation Phase (15th-30th September, 2024) and Implementation Phase (2nd-31st October, 2024). The campaign is being conducted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references from Members of Parliaments, references from State Governments, Parliament assurances, Inter-Ministerial Consultations, Public Grievances/Appeals and better Record Management.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being monitored at the highest level in the ministry. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)& Central Police Organizations(CPOs) have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 4.0 and are encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As a sequel to Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2023 to August 2024. During the said period, 352 MP References, 10 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 Cabinet Proposals, 70 State Government References and 29 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 40,894 Public Grievances and 3173 Public Grievances Appeals received during November 2023 to August 2024 have been disposed of by the Ministry.
A total of 4613 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface. A total of 1,04,483 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
An intra-Ministry portal has been developed, wherein all the Divisions within the Ministry upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has been one of the best practices of MHA for coordinating with all the Divisions efficiently, thereby, facilitating in acquiring correct data without any delay.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور حکومت میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے وژن سے ترغیب حاصل کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہ نمائی میں وزارت داخلہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لینے کے لیے پوری طرح عزم بستہ ہے
وزارت میں منعقد کی جانے والی خصوصی مہم زیر التواء ریفرنسز، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں، بین الوزارتی مشاورت، عوامی شکایات / اپیلوں اور بہتر ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے ساتھ ساتھ پائیدار اور ماحول دوست کام کی جگہوں پر مرکوز ہے
خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں وزارت داخلہ نے نومبر 2023 سے اگست 2024 تک ماہانہ بنیاد پر زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم چلائی
وزارت میں 352 ایم پی ریفرنس، 10 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، 3 کابینہ تجاویز، 70 ریاستی حکومت کے ریفرینس اور 29 پی ایم او ریفرنس نمٹائے گئے
وزارت نے 40,894 عوامی شکایات اور 3173 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو نمٹا یا ہے
سی اے پی ایف کے دفاتر میں 1,04,483 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی ہے
18 SEP 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
صفائی ستھرائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور حکومت میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن سے ترغیب حاصل کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہ نمائی میں وزارت داخلہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کے لیے پوری طرح عزم بستہ ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دو مرحلے ہوں گے- تیاری کا مرحلہ (15-30 ستمبر، 2024) اور عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ (2-31 اکتوبر، 2024)۔ یہ مہم انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے ذریعے چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ وزارت میں منعقد خصوصی مہم پائیدار اور ماحول دوست کام کی جگہوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے زیر التواء ریفرنسز، ریاستی حکومتوں کے ریفرینس، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں، بین وزارتی مشاورت، عوامی شکایات / اپیلوں اور بہتر ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ پر مرکوز ہے۔
وزارت میں اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔ سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف) اور سینٹرل پولیس آرگنائزیشنز (سی پی اوز) کو خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی اہمیت پر زور دیا گیا ہے اور نشان دہی کردہ پیرامیٹرز کے مطابق بہترین نتائج کے لیے مربوط انداز میں کام کرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران وزارت داخلہ نے نومبر 2023 سے اگست 2024 تک ماہانہ بنیاد پر زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے مہم چلائی۔ مذکورہ مدت کے دوران 352 ایم پی ریفرنس، 10 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، 3 کابینہ تجاویز، 70 ریاستی حکومت کے ریفرینس اور 29 پی ایم او ریفرنسز نمٹائے گئے۔ اس کے علاوہ نومبر 2023 سے اگست 2024 کے دوران موصول ہونے والی کل 40,894 عوامی شکایات اور 3173 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو وزارت نے نمٹا یا۔
وزارت کے ذریعے مختلف مقامات پر کل 4613 صفائی ستھرائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے جس میں عوامی انٹرفیس والے فیلڈ / بیرونی دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ سی اے پی ایف کے دفاتر میں کل 1,04,483 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی ہے۔
ایک انٹرا منسٹری پورٹل تیار کیا گیا ہے جس میں وزارت کے اندر تمام ڈویژن خصوصی مہم سے متعلق اعداد و شمار اپ لوڈ کرتے ہیں۔ یہ تمام ڈویژنوں کے ساتھ موثر طریقے سے رابطہ کرنے کے لیے ایم ایچ اے کے بہترین طریقوں میں سے ایک رہا ہے، جس سے بغیر کسی تاخیر کے صحیح اعداد و شمار حاصل کرنے میں سہولت ملتی ہے۔