Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to actively participant in the Special Campaign 4.0
Special campaign organized in the Ministry is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references, Parliament assurances, Inter-Ministerial consultations, Public Grievances /Appeals and better Record Management
As a sequel to Special Campaign 3.0 MHA, conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2023 to August 2024
352 MP References, 10 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 Cabinet Proposals, 70 State Government References and 29 PMO References disposed
40,894 Public Grievances and 3173 Public Grievances Appeals received have been disposed of by the Ministry
4613 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
1,04,483 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs
18 SEP 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to actively participant in the Special Campaign 4.0. The Special Campaign 4.0 will have two phases- Preparation Phase (15th-30th September, 2024) and Implementation Phase (2nd-31st October, 2024). The campaign is being conducted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references from Members of Parliaments, references from State Governments, Parliament assurances, Inter-Ministerial Consultations, Public Grievances/Appeals and better Record Management.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being monitored at the highest level in the ministry. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)& Central Police Organizations(CPOs) have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 4.0 and are encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As a sequel to Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2023 to August 2024. During the said period, 352 MP References, 10 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 Cabinet Proposals, 70 State Government References and 29 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 40,894 Public Grievances and 3173 Public Grievances Appeals received during November 2023 to August 2024 have been disposed of by the Ministry.
A total of 4613 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface. A total of 1,04,483 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
An intra-Ministry portal has been developed, wherein all the Divisions within the Ministry upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has been one of the best practices of MHA for coordinating with all the Divisions efficiently, thereby, facilitating in acquiring correct data without any delay.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்க முழுமையாக உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது
18 SEP 2024 5:06PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும், துறையில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவேற்றி நிலுவையைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையிலிருந்து உத்வேகம் பெற்று, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்க முழுமையாக உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0, இரண்டு கட்டங்களைக் கொண்டிருக்கும்.
தயாரிப்பு கட்டம்: 2024 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30
செயல்படுத்தல் கட்டம்: 2024 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 31
இந்த சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தில், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்டு நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகள், மாநில அரசுகளின் குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான ஆலோசனைகள், பொதுமக்களின் குறைகள், முறையீடுகள் ஆகியவற்றின் மீது கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும்.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0, அமைச்சகத்தின் மிக உயர்ந்த மட்டத்தில் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகிறது. மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படைகள், மத்திய காவல் அமைப்புகள், ஆகியவை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளன. மேலும் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட அளவுருக்களின் படி சிறந்த முடிவுகளுக்கு ஒருங்கிணைந்த முறையில் பணியாற்ற ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் தொடர்ச்சியாக, உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் நவம்பர் 2023 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 வரை மாதாந்திர அடிப்படையில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களைக் குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை நடத்தியது. இதில், மொத்தம் 40,894 பொது குறைகள், 3173 பொது குறை தீர்க்கும் மேல்முறையீடுகள் அமைச்சகத்தால் தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. பல்வேறு இடங்களில் மொத்தம் 4613 தூய்மை முகாம்கள் அமைச்சகத்தால் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. மத்திய ஆயுதப்படை அலுவலகங்களில் மொத்தம் 1,04,483 சதுர அடி இடம் பயன்பாட்டுக்கு விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து பிரிவுகளும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் தொடர்பான தரவுகளை பதிவேற்றம் செய்யும்.