Ministry of Home Affairs
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to actively participant in the Special Campaign 4.0
Special campaign organized in the Ministry is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references, Parliament assurances, Inter-Ministerial consultations, Public Grievances /Appeals and better Record Management
As a sequel to Special Campaign 3.0 MHA, conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2023 to August 2024
352 MP References, 10 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 Cabinet Proposals, 70 State Government References and 29 PMO References disposed
40,894 Public Grievances and 3173 Public Grievances Appeals received have been disposed of by the Ministry
4613 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface
1,04,483 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs
18 SEP 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, MHA under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah is fully committed to actively participant in the Special Campaign 4.0. The Special Campaign 4.0 will have two phases- Preparation Phase (15th-30th September, 2024) and Implementation Phase (2nd-31st October, 2024). The campaign is being conducted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The special campaign organized in the Ministry is focused on sustainable and environment friendly workplaces along with disposal of pending references from Members of Parliaments, references from State Governments, Parliament assurances, Inter-Ministerial Consultations, Public Grievances/Appeals and better Record Management.
The Special Campaign 4.0 is being monitored at the highest level in the ministry. The Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)& Central Police Organizations(CPOs) have been emphasized the importance of Special Campaign 4.0 and are encouraged to work in a concerted manner for best results as per the parameters identified.
As a sequel to Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Home Affairs conducted Special Campaign for reducing pending matters on a monthly basis from November 2023 to August 2024. During the said period, 352 MP References, 10 Parliamentary Assurances, 3 Cabinet Proposals, 70 State Government References and 29 PMO References were disposed of. Also, a total of 40,894 Public Grievances and 3173 Public Grievances Appeals received during November 2023 to August 2024 have been disposed of by the Ministry.
A total of 4613 Swachhta campaigns have been conducted at various sites by the Ministry with special focus on field/outstation offices having public interface. A total of 1,04,483 sq. ft. of space has been freed in the offices of CAPFs.
An intra-Ministry portal has been developed, wherein all the Divisions within the Ministry upload data related to the Special Campaign. This has been one of the best practices of MHA for coordinating with all the Divisions efficiently, thereby, facilitating in acquiring correct data without any delay.

गृह मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने तथासरकार में लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के विजन से प्रेरणा लेते हुए, केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय Special Campaign 4.0 में सक्रिय भागीदार के प्रति पूरी तरह कटिबद्ध है
गृह मंत्रालय में आयोजित Special Campaign, लंबित संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्शों, लोक शिकायतों/अपीलों के निपटान तथा बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के साथ-साथ सतत और पर्यावरण अनुकूल कार्यस्थलों पर केंद्रित है
Special Campaign 3.0 में गृह मंत्रालय ने नवंबर, 2023 से अगस्त, 2024 तक मासिक आधार पर लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया
352 सांसद संदर्भ, 10 संसदीय आश्वासन, 3 कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव, राज्य सरकारों के 70 संदर्भ और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के 29 संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया
मंत्रालय द्वारा 40,894 लोक शिकायतों और 3,173 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा भी किया
मंत्रालय द्वारा विभिन्न स्थानों पर 4,613 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, जिनमें सार्वजनिक संपर्क वाले क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया
CAPFs के कार्यालयों में 1,04,483 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली किया गया
18 SEP 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने तथा सरकार में लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के विजन से प्रेरणा लेते हुए, केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय Special Campaign 4.0 में सक्रिय भागीदार के प्रति पूरी तरह कटिबद्ध है। Special Campaign 4.0 के दो चरण होंगे- तैयारी चरण (15-30 सितंबर, 2024) और कार्यान्वयन चरण (2-31 अक्टूबर, 2024)। यह अभियान प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (DARPG) द्वारा चलाया जा रहा है। गृह मंत्रालय में आयोजित Special Campaign, लंबित संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्शों, लोक शिकायतों/अपीलों के निपटान तथा बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के साथ-साथ सतत और पर्यावरण अनुकूल कार्यस्थलों पर केंद्रित है।
Special Campaign 4.0 की निगरानी मंत्रालय में उच्चतम स्तर पर की जा रही है। केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (CAPFs) और केन्द्रीय पुलिस संगठनों (CPOs) में Special Campaign 4.0 के महत्व पर जोर दिया गया है और उन्हें आइडेंटिफाइड मापदंडों के अनुसार सर्वोत्तम परिणामों के लिए समन्वित तरीके से काम करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया है।
Special Campaign 3.0 के अगले चरण के रूप में, गृह मंत्रालय ने नवंबर, 2023 से अगस्त, 2024 तक मासिक आधार पर लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया। उक्त अवधि के दौरान, 352 सांसद संदर्भ, 10 संसदीय आश्वासन, 3 कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव, राज्य सरकारों के 70 संदर्भ और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के 29 संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया। साथ ही, नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 के दौरान मंत्रालय द्वारा 40,894 लोक शिकायतों और 3,173 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा भी किया गया है।
मंत्रालय द्वारा विभिन्न स्थानों पर 4,613 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, जिनमें सार्वजनिक संपर्क वाले क्षेत्रीय/बाहरी कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (CAPFs) के कार्यालयों में 1,04,483 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली किया गया।
मंत्रालय में एक पोर्टल विकसित किया गया है, जिसमें मंत्रालय के सभी प्रभाग Special Campaign से संबंधित डेटा अपलोड करते हैं। यह व्यवस्था, सभी प्रभागों के साथ कुशलतापूर्वक समन्वय करने के लिए गृह मंत्रालय की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं में से एक है, जिससे बिना किसी देरी के सही डेटा प्राप्त करने में सुविधा होती है।