Cabinet
Cabinet approves Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan
Mission Aims at Saturation of more than 63,000 tribal majority villages and tribal villages in Aspirational Districts with budget of Rs. 79,156 crore
18 SEP 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi approved Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan with total outlay of Rs.79,156 crore (Central Share: Rs.56,333 crore and State Share: Rs. 22,823 crore) for improving the socio-economic condition of tribal communities, by adopting saturation coverage for tribal families in tribal-majority villages and aspirational districts.
This will cover around 63,000 villages benefitting more than 5 crore tribal people as announced in the Budget Speech 2024-25. It will cover 549 districts and 2,740 blocks spread across all tribal majority villages across 30 States / UTs.
India has ST population of 10.45 crore as per 2011 census and there are more than 705 tribal communities, spread across the country, living in remote and hard-to-reach areas. The Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan envisions saturation of critical gaps in social infrastructure, health, education, livelihood, through different schemes of Govt of India by convergence and outreach and ensure holistic and sustainable development of tribal areas and communities based on learnings and success of PMJANMAN (Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan).
The Mission comprises of 25 interventions which will be implemented by 17-line ministries. Each Ministry/Department would be responsible for implementation of scheme related to it in a time bound manner through funds allocated to them under Development Action Plan for Scheduled Tribes (DAPST) in next 5 years to achieve following goals:
Goal-I: Developing Enabling Infrastructure:
(i) Pucca house for eligible Households with other entitlements: Eligible ST household shall have access to pucca housing under the PMAY (Gramin) with availability of tapped water (Jal Jeevan Mission) and electricity supply (RDSS). Eligible ST household shall also have access to Ayushman Bharat Card (PMJAY).
(ii) Improving Village infrastructure: Ensuring all weather road connectivity to ST majority villages (PMGSY), provide access to mobile connectivity (Bharat Net) and internet, infrastructure for improving health, nutrition, and education (NHM, Samagra Shiksha and Poshan).
Goal-2: Promotion of Economic Empowerment:
(iii) Skill Development Entrepreneurship promotion and enhanced livelihood(self-employment) - Providing access to training (Skill India Mission/ JSS) and ensuring that ST boys/girls get access to long-term skill courses after 10th/12th standard every year. Further, Marketing support through Tribal Multipurpose Marketing Centre (TMMC), Tourist Home Stays and Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fishery support for FRA Patta holders
Goal-3: Universalization of Access to Good Education:
(iv) Education - To increase GER to the national levels in school and higher education and to make quality education affordable and accessible to ST students (Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan) by setting up tribal hostels in schools at district/block level.
Goal-4: Healthy lives and Dignified Ageing:
(v) Health – To ensure enhanced access to quality health facilities to ST households, reach towards the national standards in IMR, MMR and coverage of immunisation through Mobile Medical Units in areas where sub centre is more than 10 km in plain areas and 5 kms in Hilly areas (National Health Mission).
The tribal villages covered under the Abhiyan would be mapped on PM Gati Shakti Portal with the gaps identified by concerned department for its scheme specific requirements. The physical and financial progress will be monitored PM Gati Shakti platform and the best performing districts will be awarded.
The Mission targets in respect of 17 Ministries are as under:
S. No.
Ministry
Interventions/ (Scheme)
Beneficiary/ Intervention figure
1
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD)
Pucca houses- (PMAY)- Gramin
20 lakhs houses
Connecting Road – (PMGSY)
25000 km road
2
Ministry of Jal Shakti
Water Supply-Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM)
(i). Every eligible village
(ii). 5,000 hamlets ≤ 20HH
3
Ministry of Power
House Electrification- [Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme (RDSS)]
Every unelectrified HH and unconnected public institutions
(~ 2.35 lakh)
4
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Off-grid Solar. New Solar Power Scheme
(i). Every unelectrified HH and public institutions not covered through grid.
5
Ministry of Health and family Welfare
Mobile Medical Units- National Health Mission
Up to1000 MMU
Ayushman Card – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY)-NHA
Every eligible HH covered under the Abhiyan
6
Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
LPG Connections-(PM Ujjwala Yojana)
25 Lakhs HH
(subject to approval of targets under original scheme and upon continuation of the scheme)
7
Ministry of Women and Child Development
Establishment of Anganwadi Centres- Poshan Abhiyan
8000 (2000 New Saksham AWC) & 6000 upgradation to Saksham AWC)
8
Ministry of Education
Construction of Hostels-Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA)
1000 hostels
9
Ministry of AYUSH
Poshan Vatikas- National AYUSH Mission
700 Poshan Vatikas
10
Department of Telecom
Universal Service Obligation Fund/Bharat Net (DoT-MoC)
5000 Villages
11
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Skill India Mission (Existing Schemes)/propose
Skilling Center in tribal districts
1000 VDVKs, Tribal Groups etc
12
Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
Digital Initiatives
As applicable
13
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer welfare
Promotion of sustainable agriculture - Multiple Schemes of DoAFW
FRA Patta holders
(~2 lakhs beneficiaries)
14
Department of Fisheries
Fish culture support-Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY)
10,000 community and 1,00,000 individual beneficiaries
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Livestock rearing- National Livestock Mission
8500 Individual /Group beneficiaries
15
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Capacity building-Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA)
All Gram Sabhas and concerned officers at Sub division, District and State level dealing with FRA
16
Ministry of Tourism
Tribal Home Stays-Swadesh Darshan
1000 Tribal Home Stays with support of upto Rs 5 lakh per unit (for new construction), upto Rs 3 lakhs (renovation) and Rs 5 lakh for village community requirement.
17
Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Pradhan Mantri Adi Adarsh Gram Yojana (PMAAGY)
Enhancing the scope of SCA to Tribal Development / PMAAGY by including other interventions#
#100Tribal Multi-purpose Marketing Centers, improving infrastructure of Ashram Schools, Hostels, Govt./State Tribal Residential schools, Centre of Competencies for Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) and counselling support, Support for FRA & CFR Management interventions, setting up of FRA Cells, and project management funds with incentives for top performing tribal districts.
Based on the specific needs and requirement of tribal areas and after deliberation with the States and other stakeholders, the Abhiyan has conceived some innovative schemes to promote livelihood and generate income amongst tribals and forest dwelling communities.
Tribal Home Stay: To tap the tourist potential of tribal areas and to provide an alternate livelihood to the tribal community, 1000 Home stays will be promoted under Swadesh Darshan through Ministry of Tourism. In villages which have tourist potential, funding will be provided to the tribal Household and the village for construction of 5-10 Homestays in one village. Each household will be eligible for Rs. 5.00 lakhs for the construction of two new rooms and upto Rs. 3.00 lakhs for renovation of existing rooms and Rs 5 lakh for village community requirement.
Sustainable Livelihood Forest Right Holders (FRA): The Mission has special focus on 22 lakh FRA patta holders residing in forest areas and in convergence with Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare (MoAFW),Department of Animal Husbandry, Department of Fisheries and Ministry of Panchayati Raj, the benefits of different schemes will be converged & provided. The interventions are aimed to expedite the process of recognizing and securing forest rights, empowering tribal communities to enable them for maintenance and conservation of forest and also providing them sustainable livelihood through support of government scheme. The Abhiyan will also catalyse that the pending FRA claims are expedited and training of all stake holders and officers at Block, District and State level will be given by Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Ministry of Panchayati Raj.
Improving infrastructure of Govt residential Schools and Hostels: The tribal residential schools and Hostels target remote tribal areas and aim to develop local educational resources and promote enrolment and retention. The Abhiyan aims to Improve infrastructure of Ashram schools/hostels/Tribal schools /Govt residential schools for upgradation on the lines of PM-Shri Schools.
Advance facilities for diagnosis of Sickle Cell Disease: To provide affordable and accessible diagnostic and SCD management facilities with special emphasis on pre-natal diagnosis and to reduce the prevalence of the disease by preventing future births with SCDCentre of Competence (CoC) would be set up in AIIMS and premier Institutes in the States where the Sickle disease is prevalent and where expertise of conducting these procedures is available. A Centre of Competence (CoC) shall be equipped with the facilities, technology, personnel and research capabilities for pre-natal diagnosis as per guidelines issued by Ministry of Health and have latest facilities, technology, personnel and research capabilities for pre-natal diagnosis, at a cost of Rs 6 crore/CoC.
Tribal Multipurpose Marketing Centre: For Effective marketing of tribal products and for improving marketing infrastructure, awareness, branding, packaging, and transportation facilities 100 TMMCs will be set up to enable the tribal producers to get right price for their produce/ products and facilitate the consumers in buying tribal produce / products at right price directly from the tribals. Moreover, the designing of these TMMC as an aggregation and value addition platform will also help in minimizing post-harvest and post-production losses and retention of product value.
The Abhiyan has been planned based on learning and Success of Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN), which was launched by Hon’ble PM on Janjatiya Gaurav Divas on 15th November, 2023 with budget of Rs. 24104 crore focusing on the PVTG population.
The PM Janjatiya Unnat Gram is a unique example of cooperative Federalism, whole of Government approach for welfare of the people saturation through convergence and outreach.

କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଉନ୍ନତ ଗ୍ରାମ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ୍ ଅନୁମୋଦନ
୭୯,୧୫୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବଜେଟରେ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ୬୩,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆଦିବାସୀ ବହୁଳ ଗାଁ ଓ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଗାଁକୁ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକାଶ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି
18 SEP 2024 3:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ବୈଠକରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଧ୍ୟୁଷିତ ଗ୍ରାମ ଏବଂ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ପରିବାରମାନଙ୍କ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣାଙ୍ଗ ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଖିଆଗରେ ରଖି ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସାମାଜିକ-ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ମୋଟ ୭୯,୧୫୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଭାଗ: ୫୬,୩୩୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଭାଗ: ୨୨,୮୨୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା) ବ୍ୟୟ ବରାଦ ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଉନ୍ନତ ଗ୍ରାମ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ମିଳିଛି ।
୨୦୨୪-୨୫ ବଜେଟ୍ ଭାଷଣରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ୫ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଲୋକ ଉପକୃତ ହେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରାୟ ୬୩,୦୦୦ଗ୍ରାମକୁ ଏହା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରିବ | ଏହା ୩୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମସ୍ତ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଧ୍ୟୁଷିତ ଗ୍ରାମର ୫୪୯ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଏବଂ ୨୭୪୦ଟି ବ୍ଲକକୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରିବ ।
୨୦୧୧ ଜନଗଣନା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଭାରତର ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧୦.୪୫ କୋଟି ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ୭୦୫ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ଦୁର୍ଗମ ଏବଂ ଅଗମ୍ୟ ଅଂଚଳରେ ବସବାସ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଉନ୍ନତ ଗ୍ରାମ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସାମାଜିକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଜୀବିକାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବ୍ୟବଧାନକୁ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦୂର କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ଗୋଷ୍ଠି ଭିତ୍ତିକ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବିକାଶ ପିଏମ ଜନମନ (ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଜାତି ନ୍ୟାୟ ମହା ଅଭିଯାନ)ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସଫଳତା ଉପରେ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ମିଶନରେ ୨୫ଟି ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ରହିଛି ଯାହାକୁ ୧୭ଟି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବେ । ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ/ବିଭାଗ ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତିମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉନ୍ନୟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା (ଡିଏପିଏସଟି) ଅଧୀନରେ ଆବଣ୍ଟିତ ପାଣ୍ଠି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟ ସୀମା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହା ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ପାଇଁ ଦାୟୀ ରହିବେ:
ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ-୧: ସକ୍ଷମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ବିକାଶ:
- ୧) ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଅଧିକାର ଥିବା ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ପରିବାରପାଇଁ ପକ୍କା ଘର: ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ପରିବାରମାନେ ପିଏମ୍ଏୱାଇ (ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ) ଅଧୀନରେ ପକ୍କା ଘର ପାଇପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ (ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ) ଏବଂ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଯୋଗାଣ (ଆରଡିଏସଏସ) ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ । ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ପରିବାର ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ କାର୍ଡ (ପିଏମଜେଏୱାଇ)ର ସୁବିଧା ମଧ୍ୟ ପାଇପାରିବେ ।
- ୨) ଗ୍ରାମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି: ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ବହୁଳ ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡିକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ପାଣିପାଗ ସଡ଼କ ସଂଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା (ପିଏମଜିଏସୱାଇ), ମୋବାଇଲ ସଂଯୋଗ (ଭାରତ ନେଟ୍) ଏବଂ ଇଣ୍ଟରନେଟ୍, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ପୋଷଣ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା (ଏନ୍ଏଚ୍ଏମ୍, ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ପୋଷଣ)।
ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ-୨: ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ସଶକ୍ତୀକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ:
(୩) ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବଂ ଉନ୍ନତ ଜୀବିକା (ଆତ୍ମନିଯୁକ୍ତି) – ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ (ସ୍କିଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମିଶନ/ଜେଏସ୍ଏସ୍)ର ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଦଶମ/ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପରେ ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ବାଳକ/ବାଳିକାମାନେ ଯେପରି ଦୀର୍ଘମିଆଦୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇପାରିବେ ତାହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଏଫ୍ଆରଏ ପଟ୍ଟାଧାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆଦିବାସୀ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ସେଣ୍ଟର (ଟିଏମ୍ଏମସି), ଆବାସ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ କୃଷି, ପଶୁପାଳନ ଏବଂ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ସହାୟତା ।
ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ-୩: ଉତ୍ତମ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତାର ସାର୍ବଜନୀନୀକରଣ:
(୪) ଶିକ୍ଷା - ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷାରେ ଜିଇଆର୍ କୁ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ଏବଂ ଜିଲ୍ଲା/ବ୍ଲକସ୍ତରରେ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ହଷ୍ଟେଲ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରି ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଲଭ ଓ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା (ସମଗ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅଭିଯାନ)।
ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ-୪: ସୁସ୍ଥ ଜୀବନ ଓ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ବୃଦ୍ଧାବସ୍ଥା:
- ୫) ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ – ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ପରିବାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା, ଆଇଏମଆର, ଏମଏମଆରରେ ଜାତୀୟ ମାନଦଣ୍ଡରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ଏବଂ ସମତଳ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଉପକେନ୍ଦ୍ର ୧୦ କିଲୋମିଟରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଏବଂ ପାହାଡ଼ିଆ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ୫ କିଲୋମିଟରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଥିବା ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଭ୍ରାମ୍ୟମାଣ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ୟୁନିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଟିକାକରଣର ବ୍ୟାପକତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା (ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମିଶନ)।
ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପିଏମ୍ ଗତି ଶକ୍ତି ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ବିଭାଗ ଏହାର ଯୋଜନା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପାଇଁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟବଧାନକୁ ମ୍ୟାପିଂ କରାଯିବ । ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗତି ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମର ତଦାରଖ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିବା ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପୁରସ୍କୃତ କରାଯିବ ।
୧୭ଟି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମିଶନ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ଅଟେ:
S. No.
Ministry
Interventions/ (Scheme)
Beneficiary/ Intervention figure
1
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD)
Pucca houses- (PMAY)- Gramin
20 lakhs houses
Connecting Road – (PMGSY)
25000 km road
2
Ministry of Jal Shakti
Water Supply-Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM)
(i). Every eligible village
(ii). 5,000 hamlets ≤ 20HH
3
Ministry of Power
House Electrification- [Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme (RDSS)]
Every unelectrified HH and unconnected public institutions
(~ 2.35 lakh)
4
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Off-grid Solar. New Solar Power Scheme
(i). Every unelectrified HH and public institutions not covered through grid.
5
Ministry of Health and family Welfare
Mobile Medical Units- National Health Mission
Up to1000 MMU
Ayushman Card – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY)-NHA
Every eligible HH covered under the Abhiyan
6
Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
LPG Connections-(PM Ujjwala Yojana)
25 Lakhs HH
(subject to approval of targets under original scheme and upon continuation of the scheme)
7
Ministry of Women and Child Development
Establishment of Anganwadi Centres- Poshan Abhiyan
8000 (2000 New Saksham AWC) & 6000 upgradation to Saksham AWC)
8
Ministry of Education
Construction of Hostels-Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA)
1000 hostels
9
Ministry of AYUSH
Poshan Vatikas- National AYUSH Mission
700 Poshan Vatikas
10
Department of Telecom
Universal Service Obligation Fund/Bharat Net (DoT-MoC)
5000 Villages
11
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Skill India Mission (Existing Schemes)/propose
Skilling Center in tribal districts
1000 VDVKs, Tribal Groups etc
12
Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
Digital Initiatives
As applicable
13
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer welfare
Promotion of sustainable agriculture - Multiple Schemes of DoAFW
FRA Patta holders
(~2 lakhs beneficiaries)
14
Department of Fisheries
Fish culture support-Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY)
10,000 community and 1,00,000 individual beneficiaries
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Livestock rearing- National Livestock Mission
8500 Individual /Group beneficiaries
15
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Capacity building-Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA)
All Gram Sabhas and concerned officers at Sub division, District and State level dealing with FRA
16
Ministry of Tourism
Tribal Home Stays-Swadesh Darshan
1000 Tribal Home Stays with support of upto Rs 5 lakh per unit (for new construction), upto Rs 3 lakhs (renovation) and Rs 5 lakh for village community requirement.
17
Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Pradhan Mantri Adi Adarsh Gram Yojana (PMAAGY)
Enhancing the scope of SCA to Tribal Development / PMAAGY by including other interventions#
#୧୦୦ ଆଦିବାସୀ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ସେଣ୍ଟର, ଆଶ୍ରମ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ହଷ୍ଟେଲ, ସରକାରୀ/ରାଜ୍ୟ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା, ସିକଲ୍ ସେଲ୍ ରୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଏସସିଡି) ଏବଂ ପରାମର୍ଶ ସହାୟତା, ଏଫ୍ଆରଏ ଏବଂ ସିଏଫ୍ଆର୍ ପରିଚାଳନା ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ସହାୟତା, ଏଫ୍ଆରଏ ସେଲ୍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କାରୀ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ସହିତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଣ୍ଠି।
ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଂଚଳର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଓ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ଆଧାର କରି ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ଅଂଶୀଦାରଙ୍କ ସହ ବିଚାର ବିମର୍ଶ ପରେ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଏବଂ ଜଙ୍ଗଲରେ ବାସ କରୁଥିବା ସମୁଦାୟମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜୀବିକାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ପାଇଁ କିଛି ଅଭିନବ ଯୋଜନା ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରିଛି ।
ଆଦିବାସୀ ଗୃହ ରହଣୀ: ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଂଚଳର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ସମ୍ଭାବନାକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ବିକଳ୍ପ ଜୀବିକା ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶ ଦର୍ଶନ ଅଧୀନରେ ୧୦ ହୋମ ଷ୍ଟେକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରାଯିବ । ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଥିବା ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡିକରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଗାଁରେ ୫-୧୦ଟି ହୋମ ଷ୍ଟେ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଆଦିବାସୀ ପରିବାର ଓ ଗାଁକୁ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପରିବାର ଦୁଇଟି ନୂତନ କୋଠରୀ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇଟି ନୂତନ କୋଠରୀ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ୫.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପାଇବାକୁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହେବେ ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ କୋଠରୀର ନବୀକରଣ ପାଇଁ ୩.୦୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଗାଁ ର ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପାଇଁ ୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଜୀବିକା ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଅଧିକାର ଧାରକ (ଏଫ୍ଆରଏ): ଏହି ମିଶନର ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ରହୁଥିବା ୨୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଏଫ୍ଆରଏ ପଟ୍ଟାଧାରୀଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଆଦିବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ (ଏମଓଏଏଫଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁ), ପଶୁପାଳନ ବିଭାଗ, ମତ୍ସ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଅଧିକାରକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ କରିବା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା, ଜଙ୍ଗଲର ରକ୍ଷଣାବେକ୍ଷଣ ଓ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ସହାୟତା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଜୀବିକା ଯୋଗାଇବା ଏହି ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ । ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ବିଚାରାଧୀନ ଏଫଆରଏ ଦାବିକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ଏବଂ ବ୍ଲକ, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ଏବଂ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଦିବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
ସରକାରୀ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ହଷ୍ଟେଲର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି: ଆଦିବାସୀ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ହଷ୍ଟେଲଗୁଡିକ ଦୁର୍ଗମ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଟାର୍ଗେଟ କରନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ସମ୍ବଳର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ନାମଲେଖା ଏବଂ ରକ୍ଷଣାବେକ୍ଷଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ପିଏମ୍-ଶ୍ରୀ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭଳି ଆଶ୍ରମ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ/ହଷ୍ଟେଲ/ଆଦିବାସୀ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ/ସରକାରୀ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ।
ସିକଲ୍ ସେଲ୍ ରୋଗ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣୟ ପାଇଁ ଆଗୁଆ ସୁବିଧା: ପ୍ରସବ ପୂର୍ବ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣୟ ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ସୁଲଭ ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରୋଗ ନିରୂପଣ ଏବଂ ଏସସିଡି ପରିଚାଳନା ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏସସିଡି ସହିତ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଜନ୍ମକୁ ରୋକିବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ରୋଗର ପ୍ରକୋପ ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା, ସେଣ୍ଟର ଅଫ୍ ସ୍କିବିଲିଟି (ସିଓସି) ହେବ ଏମସ୍ ଏବଂ ସେହି ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନରେ ସ୍ଥାପିତ ହୋଇଛି ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ସିକଲ ରୋଗ ପ୍ରଚଳିତ ଏବଂ ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାଗୁଡିକ ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବାର ଦକ୍ଷତା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପ୍ରସବ ପୂର୍ବ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣୟ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଦକ୍ଷତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ସିଓସି) ସୁବିଧା, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା କ୍ଷମତା ସହିତ ସଜ୍ଜିତ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ସୁବିଧା ଅଛି । ୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା/ସିଓସି ବ୍ୟୟରେ ପ୍ରସବ ପୂର୍ବ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣୟ ପାଇଁ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ, କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା କ୍ଷମତା ରହିବ।
ଆଦିବାସୀ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ସେଣ୍ଟର: ଆଦିବାସୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ଏବଂ ବଜାର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ସଚେତନତା, ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡିଂ, ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ ଏବଂ ପରିବହନ ସୁବିଧାରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦ/ ଉତ୍ପାଦର ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ପାଇବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆଦିବାସୀମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦ/ ଉତ୍ପାଦ କିଣିବାରେ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ନିମନ୍ତେ ୧୦୦ଟି ଟିଏମଏମସି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯିବ । ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ, ଏହି ଟିଏମଏମସିକୁ ଏକ ଏକତ୍ରୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସଂଯୋଜନ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଭାବରେ ଡିଜାଇନ କରିବା ମଧ୍ୟ ଅମଳ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କ୍ଷତିକୁ ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ରକ୍ଷଣାବେକ୍ଷଣରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଜାତି ଆଦିବାସୀ ନ୍ୟାୟ ମହା ଅଭିଯାନ (ପିଏମ-ଜନମନ)ର ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ସଫଳତା କୁ ଆଧାର କରି ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନର ଯୋଜନା କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା କି୧୫ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସରେ ମାନ୍ୟବର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପିଭିଟିଜି ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କରି ୨୪,୧୦୪ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବଜେଟ ସହିତ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଉନ୍ନତ ଗ୍ରାମ ସମବାୟ ସଂଘବାଦର ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ଉଦାହରଣ, ସମନ୍ଵୟ ଏବଂ -ପ୍ରଚାର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସମଗ୍ର ସରକାରୀ ଆଭିମୁଖ୍ୟ ।