Cabinet
Cabinet approves Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan
Mission Aims at Saturation of more than 63,000 tribal majority villages and tribal villages in Aspirational Districts with budget of Rs. 79,156 crore
18 SEP 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi approved Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan with total outlay of Rs.79,156 crore (Central Share: Rs.56,333 crore and State Share: Rs. 22,823 crore) for improving the socio-economic condition of tribal communities, by adopting saturation coverage for tribal families in tribal-majority villages and aspirational districts.
This will cover around 63,000 villages benefitting more than 5 crore tribal people as announced in the Budget Speech 2024-25. It will cover 549 districts and 2,740 blocks spread across all tribal majority villages across 30 States / UTs.
India has ST population of 10.45 crore as per 2011 census and there are more than 705 tribal communities, spread across the country, living in remote and hard-to-reach areas. The Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Unnat Gram Abhiyan envisions saturation of critical gaps in social infrastructure, health, education, livelihood, through different schemes of Govt of India by convergence and outreach and ensure holistic and sustainable development of tribal areas and communities based on learnings and success of PMJANMAN (Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan).
The Mission comprises of 25 interventions which will be implemented by 17-line ministries. Each Ministry/Department would be responsible for implementation of scheme related to it in a time bound manner through funds allocated to them under Development Action Plan for Scheduled Tribes (DAPST) in next 5 years to achieve following goals:
Goal-I: Developing Enabling Infrastructure:
(i) Pucca house for eligible Households with other entitlements: Eligible ST household shall have access to pucca housing under the PMAY (Gramin) with availability of tapped water (Jal Jeevan Mission) and electricity supply (RDSS). Eligible ST household shall also have access to Ayushman Bharat Card (PMJAY).
(ii) Improving Village infrastructure: Ensuring all weather road connectivity to ST majority villages (PMGSY), provide access to mobile connectivity (Bharat Net) and internet, infrastructure for improving health, nutrition, and education (NHM, Samagra Shiksha and Poshan).
Goal-2: Promotion of Economic Empowerment:
(iii) Skill Development Entrepreneurship promotion and enhanced livelihood(self-employment) - Providing access to training (Skill India Mission/ JSS) and ensuring that ST boys/girls get access to long-term skill courses after 10th/12th standard every year. Further, Marketing support through Tribal Multipurpose Marketing Centre (TMMC), Tourist Home Stays and Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fishery support for FRA Patta holders
Goal-3: Universalization of Access to Good Education:
(iv) Education - To increase GER to the national levels in school and higher education and to make quality education affordable and accessible to ST students (Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan) by setting up tribal hostels in schools at district/block level.
Goal-4: Healthy lives and Dignified Ageing:
(v) Health – To ensure enhanced access to quality health facilities to ST households, reach towards the national standards in IMR, MMR and coverage of immunisation through Mobile Medical Units in areas where sub centre is more than 10 km in plain areas and 5 kms in Hilly areas (National Health Mission).
The tribal villages covered under the Abhiyan would be mapped on PM Gati Shakti Portal with the gaps identified by concerned department for its scheme specific requirements. The physical and financial progress will be monitored PM Gati Shakti platform and the best performing districts will be awarded.
The Mission targets in respect of 17 Ministries are as under:
S. No.
Ministry
Interventions/ (Scheme)
Beneficiary/ Intervention figure
1
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD)
Pucca houses- (PMAY)- Gramin
20 lakhs houses
Connecting Road – (PMGSY)
25000 km road
2
Ministry of Jal Shakti
Water Supply-Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM)
(i). Every eligible village
(ii). 5,000 hamlets ≤ 20HH
3
Ministry of Power
House Electrification- [Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme (RDSS)]
Every unelectrified HH and unconnected public institutions
(~ 2.35 lakh)
4
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Off-grid Solar. New Solar Power Scheme
(i). Every unelectrified HH and public institutions not covered through grid.
5
Ministry of Health and family Welfare
Mobile Medical Units- National Health Mission
Up to1000 MMU
Ayushman Card – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY)-NHA
Every eligible HH covered under the Abhiyan
6
Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
LPG Connections-(PM Ujjwala Yojana)
25 Lakhs HH
(subject to approval of targets under original scheme and upon continuation of the scheme)
7
Ministry of Women and Child Development
Establishment of Anganwadi Centres- Poshan Abhiyan
8000 (2000 New Saksham AWC) & 6000 upgradation to Saksham AWC)
8
Ministry of Education
Construction of Hostels-Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA)
1000 hostels
9
Ministry of AYUSH
Poshan Vatikas- National AYUSH Mission
700 Poshan Vatikas
10
Department of Telecom
Universal Service Obligation Fund/Bharat Net (DoT-MoC)
5000 Villages
11
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Skill India Mission (Existing Schemes)/propose
Skilling Center in tribal districts
1000 VDVKs, Tribal Groups etc
12
Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
Digital Initiatives
As applicable
13
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer welfare
Promotion of sustainable agriculture - Multiple Schemes of DoAFW
FRA Patta holders
(~2 lakhs beneficiaries)
14
Department of Fisheries
Fish culture support-Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY)
10,000 community and 1,00,000 individual beneficiaries
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Livestock rearing- National Livestock Mission
8500 Individual /Group beneficiaries
15
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Capacity building-Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA)
All Gram Sabhas and concerned officers at Sub division, District and State level dealing with FRA
16
Ministry of Tourism
Tribal Home Stays-Swadesh Darshan
1000 Tribal Home Stays with support of upto Rs 5 lakh per unit (for new construction), upto Rs 3 lakhs (renovation) and Rs 5 lakh for village community requirement.
17
Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Pradhan Mantri Adi Adarsh Gram Yojana (PMAAGY)
Enhancing the scope of SCA to Tribal Development / PMAAGY by including other interventions#
#100Tribal Multi-purpose Marketing Centers, improving infrastructure of Ashram Schools, Hostels, Govt./State Tribal Residential schools, Centre of Competencies for Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) and counselling support, Support for FRA & CFR Management interventions, setting up of FRA Cells, and project management funds with incentives for top performing tribal districts.
Based on the specific needs and requirement of tribal areas and after deliberation with the States and other stakeholders, the Abhiyan has conceived some innovative schemes to promote livelihood and generate income amongst tribals and forest dwelling communities.
Tribal Home Stay: To tap the tourist potential of tribal areas and to provide an alternate livelihood to the tribal community, 1000 Home stays will be promoted under Swadesh Darshan through Ministry of Tourism. In villages which have tourist potential, funding will be provided to the tribal Household and the village for construction of 5-10 Homestays in one village. Each household will be eligible for Rs. 5.00 lakhs for the construction of two new rooms and upto Rs. 3.00 lakhs for renovation of existing rooms and Rs 5 lakh for village community requirement.
Sustainable Livelihood Forest Right Holders (FRA): The Mission has special focus on 22 lakh FRA patta holders residing in forest areas and in convergence with Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare (MoAFW),Department of Animal Husbandry, Department of Fisheries and Ministry of Panchayati Raj, the benefits of different schemes will be converged & provided. The interventions are aimed to expedite the process of recognizing and securing forest rights, empowering tribal communities to enable them for maintenance and conservation of forest and also providing them sustainable livelihood through support of government scheme. The Abhiyan will also catalyse that the pending FRA claims are expedited and training of all stake holders and officers at Block, District and State level will be given by Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Ministry of Panchayati Raj.
Improving infrastructure of Govt residential Schools and Hostels: The tribal residential schools and Hostels target remote tribal areas and aim to develop local educational resources and promote enrolment and retention. The Abhiyan aims to Improve infrastructure of Ashram schools/hostels/Tribal schools /Govt residential schools for upgradation on the lines of PM-Shri Schools.
Advance facilities for diagnosis of Sickle Cell Disease: To provide affordable and accessible diagnostic and SCD management facilities with special emphasis on pre-natal diagnosis and to reduce the prevalence of the disease by preventing future births with SCDCentre of Competence (CoC) would be set up in AIIMS and premier Institutes in the States where the Sickle disease is prevalent and where expertise of conducting these procedures is available. A Centre of Competence (CoC) shall be equipped with the facilities, technology, personnel and research capabilities for pre-natal diagnosis as per guidelines issued by Ministry of Health and have latest facilities, technology, personnel and research capabilities for pre-natal diagnosis, at a cost of Rs 6 crore/CoC.
Tribal Multipurpose Marketing Centre: For Effective marketing of tribal products and for improving marketing infrastructure, awareness, branding, packaging, and transportation facilities 100 TMMCs will be set up to enable the tribal producers to get right price for their produce/ products and facilitate the consumers in buying tribal produce / products at right price directly from the tribals. Moreover, the designing of these TMMC as an aggregation and value addition platform will also help in minimizing post-harvest and post-production losses and retention of product value.
The Abhiyan has been planned based on learning and Success of Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN), which was launched by Hon’ble PM on Janjatiya Gaurav Divas on 15th November, 2023 with budget of Rs. 24104 crore focusing on the PVTG population.
The PM Janjatiya Unnat Gram is a unique example of cooperative Federalism, whole of Government approach for welfare of the people saturation through convergence and outreach.

मन्त्रीमण्डल
क्याबिनेटद्वारा प्रधानमन्त्री जनजातीय उन्नत ग्राम अभियान अनुमोदित
आकाङ्क्षी जिल्लाका जनजाति गाउँसहित 63 हजार जनजाति बाहुल गाउँहरूमा ₹79,156 करोड बजेटका साथ परिपूर्णता हासिल गर्ने अभियानको लक्ष्य
18 SEP 2024 3:20PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको अध्यक्षतामा केन्द्रिय मन्त्रीमण्डलले जनजाति बाहुल गाउँहरूका साथै आकाङ्क्षी जिल्लाका जनजाति परिवारहरू समेट्दै परिपूर्णता हासिल गरी जनजाति समुदायको आर्थिक-सामाजिक सुधारका लागि 79,156 करोड (केन्द्रिय अंश : 56,333 करोड र राज्य अंश : 22,823 करोड) कूल परिव्ययका साथ प्रधानमन्त्री जनजातीय उन्नत ग्राम अभियान अनुमोदन गरेको छ।
यसले बजेट भाषण 2024-25 मा घोषणा गरिए अनुरूप 63,000 गाउँका 5 करोडभन्दा धेरै जनजाति जनमानस लाभान्वित हुनेछन्। यसले 30 वटा राज्य अनि केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशको 549 जिल्ला, 2,740 खण्ड गरी सबै जनजाति बाहुल गाउँहरू समेट्नेछ।
भारतमा 2011 को जनगणना अनुसार अनुसूचित जनजातिको जनसङ्ख्या 10.45 करोड छ भने देशभरी 705 भन्दा धेरै जनजाति समुदाय सुदूर अनि दुर्गम स्थानहरूमा बसोबासो गर्दछन्। प्रधानमन्त्री जनजातीय उन्नत ग्राम अभियानले सामाजिक पूर्वाधार, स्वास्थ्य, शिक्षा, आजीविकामा भारत सरकारको विभिन्न योजना सम्मिलित गरी सम्पर्क बढाउँदै पीएमजनमानको (प्रधानमन्त्री जनजाति आदिवासी न्याय महाअभियान) सफलताबाट पाठ सिक्दै जनजाति क्षेत्र अनि समुदायको सर्वव्यापी अनि वहनीय विकास सुनिश्चित गर्न महत्त्वपूर्ण अन्तरमा परिपूर्णता हासिल गर्ने लक्ष्य राख्दछ।
अभियानमा 25 हस्तक्षेप सामेल छन्, जसलाई 17 वटा सम्बद्ध मन्त्रालयले कार्यान्वयन गर्नेछ। प्रत्येक मन्त्रालय/ विभाग सम्बन्धित योजना समयबद्ध तरिकाले जनजातिको विकासका लागि कार्ययोजना अन्तर्गत आबन्टित धनराशिको माध्यमद्वारा आगामी पाँच वर्षभित्र तल उल्लेखित लक्ष्य हासिल गर्न दायी हुनेछन्।
लक्ष्य-1 : समर्थनकारी पूर्वाधारको विकास :
1. अन्य हकदारीका साथ पात्र परिवारलाई पक्का घर : पात्र अनुसूचित जनजाति परिवारलाई कलको माध्यमद्वारा पानी (जलजीवन मिशन) अनि विद्युत आपूर्ति (आरडीएसएस) सहित पीएमएवाई (ग्रामीण) अन्तर्गत पक्का घर प्रदान गर्नुपर्नेछ। पात्र जनजाति परिवारलाई आयुष्मान भारत कार्ड (पीएमजेएवाई) पनि उपलब्ध गराउनुपर्नेछ।
2. गाउँले पूर्वाधारमा सुधार : जनजाति बाहुल गाउँहरूमा बाह्रमासे सडक सुनिश्चित गर्नुपर्नेछ, मोबाइल कनेक्टिभिटी (भारत नेट) सहित इन्टरनेटका साथमा स्वास्थ्य, पोषण र शिक्षामा (एनएचएम, समग्र शिक्षा र पोषण) सुधार ल्याउन पूर्वाधार उपलब्ध गराउनु पर्नेछ।
लक्ष्य-2 : आर्थिक सशक्तिकरणलाई प्रोत्साहन
1. कौशल विकास, उद्यमिता प्रोत्साहन तथा उन्नत आजीविका (स्वरोजगार) : प्रशिक्षण सुगम बनाउनका (कौशल भारत अभियान/ जेएसएस) साथै अनुसूचित जनजातिका ठिटा/ ठिटीलाई दसौं/ बाह्रौं श्रेणीपछि प्रत्येक वर्ष दीर्घकालीन कौशल पाठ्यक्रमसम्म सुगम्यता सुनिश्चित गर्नुपर्नेछ। यसका साथै, जनजाति बहुउद्देश्यीय विपणन केन्द्र (टीएमएमसी) मार्फत् विपणन सहयोगका साथै, पर्यटक गृहबास एवं एफआरए पट्टाधारीलाई कृषि, पशुपालन एवं मत्स्यपालन सहयोग प्रदान गर्नुपर्नेछ।
लक्ष्य-3 : असल शिक्षासम्म पहुँचको सर्वव्यापीकरण :
1. शिक्षा : स्कूल अनि उच्च शिक्षामा जीईआरलाई राष्ट्रिय स्तरसम्म बढाउनका साथै जिल्ला/ खण्ड स्तरमा जनजाति छात्रावास स्थापित गरी गुणस्तरीय शिक्षालाई अनुसूचित जनजातिका विद्यार्थीको निम्ति सुपथ अनि सुगम बनाउनु (समग्र शिक्षा अभियान)।
लक्ष्य-4 : स्वस्थ जीवन तथा मर्यादित वृद्धावस्था
1. स्वास्थ्य : अनुसूचित जनजाति परिवारलाई गुणस्तरीय स्वास्थ्य सुविधासम्म उन्नत पहुँच सुनिश्चित गर्नु, आइएमआर, एमएमआरमा राष्ट्रिय मानकसम्म पुऱ्याउनु र समतल इलाकामा 10 किमि र पाहाडी इलाकामा 5 किमि. भन्दा टाढा उपकेन्द्र भएका इलाकामा मोबाइल मेडिकल युनिटद्वारा टीकाकरण (राष्ट्रिय स्वास्थ्य अभियान)।
अभियान अन्तर्गत समेटिएका जनजाति गाउँहरूलाई सम्बन्धित विभागद्वारा विशेष आवश्यकताका योजनाहरूको निम्ति चिन्हित गरिएका अन्तरसहित पीएम गतिशक्ति पोर्टलमा मानचित्रित गरिनेछ। भौतिक अनि वित्तीय प्रगतिलाई पीएम गतिशक्ति मञ्चमार्फत् निगरानी गरी श्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शनकारी जिल्लालाई पुरस्कृत गरिनेछ।
17 वटा मन्त्रालय अन्तर्गत अभियानको लक्ष्य निम्न प्रकार छन् :
क्र.स
मन्त्रालय
हस्तक्षेप/ (योजना)
लाभार्थी/ हस्तक्षेपको आँकडा
1
ग्रामीण विकास मन्त्रालय (एमओआरडी)
पक्का घर (पीएमएवाई) ग्रामीण
20 लाख आवास
सम्पर्क सडक (पीएमजीएसवाई)
25000 किमि. सडक
2
जलशक्ति मन्त्रालय
जल आपूर्ति (जलजीवन मिशन (जेजेएम)
(i). सबै पात्र गाउँ
(ii). 5,000 बस्ती 20 परिवार
3
विद्युत मन्त्रालय
आवास विद्युतिकरण [संशोधित वितरण क्षेत्र योजना (आरडीएसएस)]
विद्युतिकरण नभएका प्रत्येक परिवार र नजोडिएका सार्वजनिक संस्थान
(~ 2.35 लाख)
4
नयाँ तथा नविकरणीय ऊर्जा मन्त्रालय
अफ ग्रिड सौर। नयाँ सौर विद्युत योजना
(i). विद्युतिकरण नभएका प्रत्येक परिवार तथा ग्रिडमार्फत् नसमेटिएका सार्वजनिक संस्थान
5
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मन्त्रालय
मोबाइल मेडिकल युनिट – राष्ट्रिय स्वास्थ्य अभियान
1000 एमएमयुसम्म
आयुष्मान कार्ड – प्रधानमन्त्री जन आरोग्य योजना (पीएमजेएवाई) – एनएचए
अभियान अन्तर्गत समेटिएका प्रत्येक पात्र परिवार
6
पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृकतिक ग्यास मन्त्रालय
एलपीजी कनेक्सन (पीएम उज्ज्वला योजना)
25 लाख परिवार
(मूल योजना अन्तर्गत अनुमोदित लक्ष्य तथा योजनाको निरन्तरताको अधीनमा)
7
महिला तथा शिशु विकास मन्त्रालय
आँगनबाडी केन्द्रको स्थापना – पोषण अभियन
8000 (2000 नयाँ सक्षम आँगनबाडी केन्द्र) र
6000 सक्षम आँगनबाडी केन्द्रमा स्तरोन्नति
8
शिक्षा मन्त्रालय
छात्रावासको निर्माण – समग्र शिक्षा अभियान (एसएसए)
1000 छात्रावास
9
आयुष मन्त्रालय
पोषण वाटिका – राष्ट्रिय आयुष अभियान
700 पोषण वाटिका
10
दूरसञ्चार मन्त्रालय
सर्वव्यापी सेवा दायित्त्व निधि / भारतनेट (डीओटी-एमओसी)
5000 गाउँ
11
कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मन्त्रालय
कौशल भारत अभियान (विद्यमान योजना)/ प्रस्ताव
जनजाति जिल्लामा कौशल विकास केन्द्र
1000 भीडीभीके, जनजाति समूह आदि
12
ईलेक्ट्रनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रविधि मन्त्रालय
डिजिटल पहल
लागू भए अनुरूप
13
13 कृषि तथा कृषक कल्याण मन्त्रालय
वहनीय खेतीलाई प्रोत्साहन -कृषि तथा कृषक कल्याण विभागको बहुयोजना
एफआरए पट्टाधारी
(~2 लाख लाभार्थी)
14
मत्स्य पालन मन्त्रालय
मत्स्य पालन सहयोग – प्रधानमन्त्री मत्स्य सम्पदा योजना (पीएमएमएसवाई)
10,000 समुदाय र 1,00,000 व्यक्तिगत लाभार्थी
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग
पशुपालन – राष्ट्रिय पशुधन अभियान
8500 व्यक्तिगत/ समूहगत लाभार्थी
15
15 पञ्चायतीराज मन्त्रालय
क्षमता निर्माण – राष्ट्रिय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान (आरजीएसए)
ग्राम सभा र महकुमा, जिल्ला र राज्य स्तरमा एफआरएसित सम्बन्धित सबै सम्बन्धित अधिकारी
16
पर्यटन मन्त्रालय
जनजाति गृहबास – स्वदेश दर्शन
5 लाख प्रति एकाइको (नयाँ निर्माणका लागि) निम्ति, 3 लाख (मरम्मति) र गाउँको सामुदायिक आवश्यकताका लागि 5 लाखको सहयोगका साथ 1000 जनजाति गृहबास
17
जनजाति मामिला मन्त्रालय
प्रधानमन्त्री आदि आदर्श ग्राम योजना (पीएमएएजीवाई)
अन्य हस्तक्षेप सामेल गर्दै जनजाति विकास/ पीएमएएजीवाईमा एससीएको कार्यक्षेत्रमा विस्तार।
#100 जनजाति बहुउद्देश्यीय विपणन कन्द्र, आश्रम स्कूल, छात्रावास, सरकारी/ राज्य जनजाति आवासीय स्कूलको पूर्वाधारमा सुधार, सिकल सेल रोगका (एससीडी) लागि सेन्टर फर कम्पिटेन्सिज तथा परामर्श सहयोग, एफआरए र सीएफआर प्रबन्धन हस्तक्षेपका लागि सहयोग, एफआरए प्रकोष्ठको स्थापना, तथा श्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शनकारी जनजाति जिल्लाका लागि सहुलियतसहित परियोजना प्रबन्धन निधि।
जनजाति क्षेत्रको विशिष्ट आवश्यकता अनि अपेक्षाका आधारमा तथा राज्य अनि अन्य हितधारकका साथ विचार-विमर्शपछि, अभियानले जनजाति अनि वनवासी समुदायबीच आजीविकालाई बढावा दिन र आमदानी अर्जित गर्नका लागि केही नयाँ योजना बनाएको छ।
जनजाति गृह प्रवास : जनजाति क्षेत्रको पर्यटन क्षमता दोहन गर्न र जनजाति समुदायलाई वैकल्पिक आजीविका प्रदान गर्नका लागि पर्यटन मन्त्रालयको माध्यमद्वारा स्वदेश दर्शन अन्तर्गत 1000 गृह प्रवासलाई बढावा दिइनेछ। जुन गाउँमा पर्यटनको सम्भावना छ, त्यहाँ जनजाति परिवार तथा गाउँलाई एउटा गाउँमा 5-10 गृह प्रवास निर्माणको निम्ति वित्तपोषण प्रदान गरिनेछ। प्रत्येक परिवारलाई दुई नयाँ कमरा निर्माणको निम्ति 5 लाख रुपियाँ तथा विद्यमान कमराको पुनर्निर्माणका लागि 3 लाख रुपियाँ र ग्राम समुदाय आवश्यकता लागि 5 लाख रुपियाँको पात्रता रहनेछ।
स्थायी आजीविका वन अधिकार धारक (एफआरए) : यस अभियानको विशेष ध्यान वन क्षेत्रमा बसोबासो गर्ने 22 लाख एफआरए पट्टाधारकमाथि छ तथा जनजाति कार्य मन्त्रालयले, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मन्त्रालय, पशुपालन विभआग, मत्स्य पालन विभाग र पञ्चायतीराज मन्त्रालयसँग मिलेर उनीहरूलाई विभिन्न योजनाको लाभ प्रदान गरिनेछ। यसको उद्देश्य वन अधिकारको मान्यता प्रदान गर्नका साथै सुरक्षित गर्ने प्रक्रियामा तेजी ल्याउनु, जनजाति समुदायलाई सशक्त बनाउनु ताकि वनको रखरखाउ र संरक्षणका लागि सक्षम बनाउन सकियोस् तथा सरकारी योजनाको समर्थनको माध्यमद्वारा स्थायी आजीविका प्रदान गर्नसकियोस्। अभियानले थाँतीमा रहेकी एफआरए दाबीमा तेजी ल्याउनका साथै जनजाति कार्य मन्त्रालय अनि पञ्चायतीराज मन्त्रालयद्वारा खण्ड, जिल्ला अनि राज्य स्तरमा सबै हितधारक अनि अधिकारीलाई प्रशिक्षण सुनिश्चित गर्नेछ।
सरकारी आवासीय विद्यालय अनि छात्रावासको बुनियादी पूर्वाधारमा सुधार : जनजाति आवासीय विद्यालय अनि छात्रावासले सुदूरवर्ती जनजाति क्षेत्रलाई लक्षित गर्दछ र स्थानीय शैक्षिक संसाधन विकसित गर्न र नामाङ्कनसहित विद्यार्थीको सङ्ख्या कायम राख्ने प्रवृत्तिलाई बढावा दिने लक्ष्य राख्दछ। अभियानको उद्देश्य पीएम-श्री स्कूलहरू जस्तै उन्नयनका लागि आश्रम स्कूल/ छात्रावास/ जनजाति स्कूल/ सरकारी आवासीय विद्यालयको बुनियादी पूर्वाधारमा सुधार ल्याउनु हो।
सिकल सेल रोगको निदानका लागि उन्नत सुविधा : प्रसवपूर्व निदानमाथि विशेष जोड दिनका साथै सस्तो अनि सुलभ नैदानिक एवं एससीडी प्रबन्धन सुविधा प्रदान गर्न र भविष्यमा यस रोगको व्यापकता घटाउनका लागि एम्स र ती राज्यका प्रमुख संस्थानमा सक्षमता केन्द्र (सीओसी) स्थापित गरिनेछ, जहाँ सिकल सेल रोग बढी हुने गर्दछ र यस्तो प्रक्रियाको विशेषज्ञता उपलब्ध छ। सक्षमता केन्द्र (सीओसी) स्वास्थ्य मन्त्रालयद्वारा जारी दिशानिर्देश अनुसार प्रसवपूर्व निदानका लागि सुविधा, प्रौद्योगिकी, कर्मी अनि अनुसन्धान क्षमताले युक्त हुनेछ र यसमा 6 करोड/ सीओसीको लागतमा प्रसवपूर्व निदानका लागि नवीनतम सुविधा, प्रविधि, कर्मी र अनुसन्धान क्षमता उपलब्ध हुनेछ।
जनजाति बहुउद्देश्यीय विपणन केन्द्र : जनजाति उत्पादको प्रभावी विपणन र विपणन बुनियादी पूर्वाधार, जागरूकता, ब्राण्डिङ, प्याकेजिङ एवं परिवहन सुविधामा सुधारका लागि 100 टीएमएमसी स्थापित गरिनेछ, ताकि जनजाति वर्गका उत्पादकलाई आफ्नो उत्पादको उचित मूल्य प्राप्त हुनसकोस् र उपभोक्तालाई पनि जनजातिबाट सीधै उचित मूल्यमा उत्पाद खरिद गर्ने सुविधा होस्। यसका अतिरिक्त, टीएमएमसीलाई एकत्रिकरण अनि मूल्य अभिवृद्धि मञ्चका रूपमा डिजाइन गर्नुले उत्पादको उब्जनीपछि नोक्सानी घटाउन र उत्पाद मूल्य कायम राख्न सघाउ पुग्नेछ।
यो अभियान प्रधानमन्त्री जनजाति आदिवासी न्याय महाअभियानको (पीएम-जनमन) योजना र सफलताको आधारमा बनाइएको हो, जसलाई प्रधानमन्त्रीले 15 नोभेम्बर, 2023 को दिन जनजातीय गौरव दिवसको अवसरमा पीभीटीजी जनसङ्ख्यामाथि ध्यान केन्द्रित गर्दै 24,104 करोडको बजेटका साथ शुरु गरेका थिए।
प्रधानमन्त्री जनजाति उन्नत ग्राम सहकारी सङ्घवादको अनौठो उदाहरण हो, जहाँ सरकारले पूर्णरूपमा जनकल्याणलाई मिलाएर काम गर्दछ र यस प्रयासमा समन्वय र पहुँचलाई प्राथमिकता दिइन्छ।