சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மையே சேவை- 2024
13 SEP 2024 2:13PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டு 10-வதுஆண்டு நிறைவைக்கொண்டாடும் வகையில், நீதித்துறை தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம்- 2024 (SHS 2024) என்ற இயக்கத்தை 2024 செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 வரை நடத்துகிறது.
இந்தியா முழுவதும் தூய்மை முயற்சிகளில் கூட்டு நடவடிக்கைகளையும் மக்களின் பங்களிப்புகளையும் அதிகரிக்க இது நடத்தப்படுகிறது. இது 'முழு சமூகம்' அணுகுமுறையை வலியுறுத்தும் மூன்று முக்கிய தூண்களைக் கொண்டு நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
இது தொடர்பாக, துறையின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகள் / ஊழியர்களுக்கும் 2024 செப்டம்பர் 17 அன்று 11:00 மணிக்கு நீதித்துறைச் செயலாளர் தலைமையில் 'தூய்மை உறுதிமொழி' ஏற்று வைக்கப்படும். இந்த இயக்கத்தின் காலத்தில், துறையின் அதிகாரிகள், ஊழியர்கள் ஜெய்சால்மர் ஹவுஸ் வளாகத்தின் கட்டடத்தை தூய்மை செய்வது உள்ளிட்ட பணிகளைச் செய்வார்கள்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தில் உச்சநீதிமன்றம், நாட்டின் இதர நீதிமன்றங்கள் முக்கிய பங்களிப்பை வழங்குமாறு நீதிபதிகளை சட்ட அமைச்சர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2054481

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva 2024
13 SEP 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the 10th anniversary of launch of Swachh Bharat Mission, Department of Justice is launching a campaign of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, 2024 (SHS 2024) from 17th September, 2024 to 2nd October, 2024. The theme for SHS 2024, "Swabhav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata", seeks to reignite the spirit of collective action and citizen participation in cleanliness efforts across India, underpinned by three key pillars emphasizing a 'whole of society' approach:
• Cleanliness Target Units (CTUs) — Shramdaan Activities: Focused on time-bound transformation of specific target units and overall cleanliness.
• Swachhata Mein Jan Bhagidari — Public Participation, Awareness & Advocacy: Engaging citizens in cleanliness efforts through various participatory activities.
• Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs: Providing preventive health check-ups and social security coverage for sanitation workers.
In connection with SHS 2024 all the officers /Staff of the Department will be administered ‘Swachhta Oath” led by Secretary (Justice) on 17th September, 2024 at 11:00 hrs. During the Campaign period officers and Staff of the Department will perform “Shramdaan” involving deep cleaning of the building of the Jaisalmer House complex. Unclogging of Sewerage system, beautification of the area by painting all plant pots, deep cleaning of all staircases, fixing all loose wires, cleaning of upholstery, deep cleaning of all pathways, working space and arranging records are also planned. Hon’ble Minister of Law Justice (I/C) has requested the Hon’ble CJI and CJs of various High Courts for the active participation of Hon’ble Supreme Court and other Courts of the country in this campaign. Campaign of SHS 2024 will culminate with a Shramdaan on 02.10.2024 on Swachh Bharat Diwas, to honour the legacy of the Mahatma Gandhi and make Swachhta a way of life.