Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva 2024
13 SEP 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate the 10th anniversary of launch of Swachh Bharat Mission, Department of Justice is launching a campaign of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign, 2024 (SHS 2024) from 17th September, 2024 to 2nd October, 2024. The theme for SHS 2024, "Swabhav Swachhata, Sanskar Swachhata", seeks to reignite the spirit of collective action and citizen participation in cleanliness efforts across India, underpinned by three key pillars emphasizing a 'whole of society' approach:
• Cleanliness Target Units (CTUs) — Shramdaan Activities: Focused on time-bound transformation of specific target units and overall cleanliness.
• Swachhata Mein Jan Bhagidari — Public Participation, Awareness & Advocacy: Engaging citizens in cleanliness efforts through various participatory activities.
• Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs: Providing preventive health check-ups and social security coverage for sanitation workers.
In connection with SHS 2024 all the officers /Staff of the Department will be administered ‘Swachhta Oath” led by Secretary (Justice) on 17th September, 2024 at 11:00 hrs. During the Campaign period officers and Staff of the Department will perform “Shramdaan” involving deep cleaning of the building of the Jaisalmer House complex. Unclogging of Sewerage system, beautification of the area by painting all plant pots, deep cleaning of all staircases, fixing all loose wires, cleaning of upholstery, deep cleaning of all pathways, working space and arranging records are also planned. Hon’ble Minister of Law Justice (I/C) has requested the Hon’ble CJI and CJs of various High Courts for the active participation of Hon’ble Supreme Court and other Courts of the country in this campaign. Campaign of SHS 2024 will culminate with a Shramdaan on 02.10.2024 on Swachh Bharat Diwas, to honour the legacy of the Mahatma Gandhi and make Swachhta a way of life.

చట్ట, న్యాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వచ్ఛత హి సేవ 2024
13 SEP 2024 2:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ మిషన్ ప్రారంభమై 10 ఏళ్లు పూర్తవుతోన్న సందర్భంగా సెప్టెంబర్ 17 నుంచి అక్టోబర్ 2 వరకు స్వచ్ఛతా హి సేవా 2024 (ఎస్‌హెచ్ఎస్ 2024) కార్యక్రమాన్ని న్యాయశాఖ చేపట్టనుంది. స్వచ్ఛతా హి సేవ 2024 ఇతివృత్తం "స్వభావ స్వచ్ఛత, సంస్కార స్వచ్ఛత". దేశమంతటా పరిశుభ్రతకు సంబంధించిన కార్యకలాపాల్లో సమష్టి కార్యాచరణ, పౌరుల భాగస్వామ్య స్ఫూర్తిని పునరుద్ధరించేందుకు ఎస్‌హెచ్‌ఎస్ తోడ్పాటు అందిస్తుంది. సమాజం మొత్తాన్ని పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకునే విధానంతో కింది మూడు ప్రధాన అంశాలపై ఆధారపడి ఈ కార్యక్రమం కొనసాగనుంది:
* లక్షిత పరిశుభ్రత ప్రాంతాలు(సీటీయూలు) - శ్రమదాన కార్యకలాపాలు, నిర్దిష్ట ప్రాంతాల్లో నిర్ణీత వ్యవధిలోగా స్వచ్ఛత దిశగా తేవాల్సిన మార్పులు, పూర్తి పరిశుభ్రతపై దృష్టి.
* స్వచ్ఛతలో ప్రజల సామూహిక భాగస్వామ్యం – ప్రజల భాగస్వామ్యం, అవగాహన, సిఫారసు, వివిధ భాగస్వామ్య కార్యక్రమాల ద్వారా పరిశుభ్రతకు సంబంధించిన కార్యకలాపాలలో ప్రజలను నిమగ్నం చేయడం.
* సఫాయి మిత్ర సురక్షా శిబిరాలు: పారిశుద్ధ్య కార్మికుల విషయంలో ముందస్తు ఆరోగ్య పరీక్షలు, సామాజిక భద్రతను అందించడం.
ఎస్‌హెచ్‌ఎస్ 2024లో భాగంగా సెప్టెంబర్ 17 ఉదయం 11:00 గంటలకు న్యాయ శాఖకు చెందిన అధికారులు, సిబ్బంది అందరూ ఆ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి నేతృత్వంలో 'స్వచ్ఛత ప్రమాణం' చేయనున్నారు. జైసల్మేర్ హౌస్ కాంప్లెక్స్ భవనాన్ని శుభ్రపరిచేందుకు ఆ శాఖ అధికారులు, సిబ్బంది శ్రమదానంలో పాల్గొననున్నారు. మొక్కల కుండీలన్నింటికీ పెయింటింగ్ వేయడం, అన్ని మెట్లను పూర్తిగా శుభ్రపరచడం, వదులుగా ఉన్న అన్ని వైర్లను బిగుతుగా చేయటం, కుర్చీలు, బల్లలను శుభ్రం చేయటం, అన్ని మార్గాలను శుభ్రపరచడం, పని స్థలాన్ని, రికార్డులను సరిగ్గా అమర్చడం వంటి సుందరీకరణ పనులతో పాటు మురుగునీటి పారుదల వ్యవస్థలో అడ్డంకులు తొలగించాలని ప్రణాళిక తయారు చేశారు. ఎస్‌హెచ్‌ఎస్‌లో సుప్రీంకోర్టు, ఇతర న్యాయస్థానాలు చురుకుగా పాల్గొనాలని సీజేఐతో పాటు హైకోర్టులు ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తులను గౌరవ న్యాయ శాఖ మంత్రి కోరారు. మహాత్మాగాంధీ వారసత్వంలో గౌరవంగా స్వచ్ఛతను ఒక జీవన విధానంగా మార్చడానికి స్వచ్ఛ భారత్ దివస్ రోజైన 2024 అక్టోబర్ 2న శ్రమదానంతో ఎస్‌హెచ్‌ఎస్ 2024 ముగుస్తుంది.