Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate SEMICON India 2024 on 11th September
09 SEP 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate SEMICON India 2024 at India Expo Mart, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh on 11th September, 2024 at around 10:30 AM. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been the vision of the Prime Minister to position India as a global hub for semiconductor design, manufacturing and technology development. In accordance with this vision, SEMICON India 2024 is being organised from 11 to 13th September with the theme “Shaping the Semiconductor Future”.
The three day conference from 11 to 13th September will showcase India’s semiconductor strategy and policy which envisions making India a global hub for semiconductor. It will witness participation of top leadership of global semiconductor giants and will bring together global leaders, companies, experts of the semiconductor industry. The conference will witness participation of more than 250 exhibitors and 150 speakers.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১১ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব ছেমিকণ (SEMICON) ইণ্ডিয়া ২০২৪
09 SEP 2024 8:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ১১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২৪ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়ডাৰ ইণ্ডিয়া এক্সপ’ মাৰ্টত SEMICON India 2024 উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানত তেওঁ ভাষণো আগবঢ়াব।
ভাৰতক অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী ডিজাইন, উৎপাদন, আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিকাশৰ বাবে বিশ্বব্যাপী কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে স্থান দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে এই পদক্ষেপৰ আছে গভীৰ সম্পৰ্ক। ১১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ১৩ ছেপ্টেম্বৰলৈ চলিবলগীয়া SEMICON India 2024 "Shaping the Semiconductor Future" শীৰ্ষক বিষয়বস্তুৰ অধীনত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।
তিনিদিনীয়া এই সন্মিলনত ভাৰতৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী কৌশল আৰু নীতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হ’ব, যাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশখনক বিশ্বব্যাপী অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা। এই অনুষ্ঠানত বিশ্বৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী কোম্পানীসমূহৰ শীৰ্ষ নেতাসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নেতা, উদ্যোগ বিশেষজ্ঞ, আৰু ২৫০ জনতকৈ অধিক প্ৰদৰ্শক আৰু ১৫০ জন বক্তাক একত্ৰিত কৰিব।