Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate SEMICON India 2024 on 11th September
09 SEP 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate SEMICON India 2024 at India Expo Mart, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh on 11th September, 2024 at around 10:30 AM. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
It has been the vision of the Prime Minister to position India as a global hub for semiconductor design, manufacturing and technology development. In accordance with this vision, SEMICON India 2024 is being organised from 11 to 13th September with the theme “Shaping the Semiconductor Future”.
The three day conference from 11 to 13th September will showcase India’s semiconductor strategy and policy which envisions making India a global hub for semiconductor. It will witness participation of top leadership of global semiconductor giants and will bring together global leaders, companies, experts of the semiconductor industry. The conference will witness participation of more than 250 exhibitors and 150 speakers.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમ 11મી સપ્ટેમ્બરે SEMICON India 2024નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
09 SEP 2024 8:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 11મી સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે ઈન્ડિયા એક્સ્પો માર્ટ, ગ્રેટર નોઈડા, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ ખાતે સેમિકોન ઈન્ડિયા 2024નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. આ પ્રસંગે તેઓ સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
સેમિકન્ડક્ટર ડિઝાઇન, ઉત્પાદન અને ટેકનોલોજી વિકાસ માટે ભારતને વૈશ્વિક હબ તરીકે સ્થાન આપવાનું વડાપ્રધાનનું વિઝન રહ્યું છે. આ વિઝનને અનુરૂપ, સેમિકોન ઈન્ડિયા 2024નું આયોજન 11 થી 13 સપ્ટેમ્બર દરમિયાન “શેપિંગ ધ સેમિકન્ડક્ટર ફ્યુચર” થીમ સાથે કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે.
11 થી 13 સપ્ટેમ્બર સુધી ત્રણ દિવસીય કોન્ફરન્સમાં ભારતની સેમિકન્ડક્ટર વ્યૂહરચના અને નીતિ દર્શાવવામાં આવશે જે ભારતને સેમિકન્ડક્ટર માટે વૈશ્વિક હબ બનાવવાની કલ્પના કરે છે. તે વૈશ્વિક સેમિકન્ડક્ટર જાયન્ટ્સના ટોચના નેતૃત્વની ભાગીદારીનું સાક્ષી બનશે અને વૈશ્વિક નેતાઓ, કંપનીઓ, સેમિકન્ડક્ટર ઉદ્યોગના નિષ્ણાતોને એકસાથે લાવશે. કોન્ફરન્સમાં 250થી વધુ પ્રદર્શકો અને 150 વક્તાઓની ભાગીદારી જોવા મળશે.