Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning silver
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning a Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics in France.
Shri Modi hailed Kathuniya's determination, hard work and resilience
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to @YogeshKathuniya for making India proud by winning the Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 at the #Paralympics2024! His is an incredible journey of determination, hard work and resilience. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours #Cheer4Bharat."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତ ଯୋଗେଶ କାଥୁନିୟାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସରେ ଏବେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପ୍ୟାରିସ ପାରାଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସର ପୁରୁଷ ଡିସକସ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ ଏଫ୫୬ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କାଥୁନିୟାଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ଼ମନସ୍କତା, କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“#Paralympics2024 ପାରାଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ୨୦୨୪ର ପୁରୁଷ ଡିସକସ୍ ଥ୍ରୋ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇ ଭାରତକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଯୋଗେଶ କାଥୁନିୟା @YogeshKathuniyaଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ଦୃଢ଼ତା, କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ନମନୀୟତାର ଯାତ୍ରା ତାଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ସଫଳତା ଦେଇଛି । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
#Cheer4Bharat”