Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning silver
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning a Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics in France.
Shri Modi hailed Kathuniya's determination, hard work and resilience
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to @YogeshKathuniya for making India proud by winning the Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 at the #Paralympics2024! His is an incredible journey of determination, hard work and resilience. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours #Cheer4Bharat."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एथलीट योगेश कथूनिया को रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एथलीट योगेश कथुनिया को फ्रांस में चल रहे पेरिस पैरालिंपिक में पुरुषों की डिस्कस थ्रो एफ56 स्पर्धा में आज रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने कथुनिया के दृढ़ संकल्प, कड़ी मेहनत एवं लचीलेपन की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
'पैरालिंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की डिस्कस थ्रो एफ56 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतकर भारत को गौरवान्वित करने के लिए योगेश कथुनिया को बधाई! उनका दृढ़ संकल्प, कड़ी मेहनत और लचीलेपन की एक अविश्वसनीय यात्रा रही है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।'