Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning silver
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning a Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics in France.
Shri Modi hailed Kathuniya's determination, hard work and resilience
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to @YogeshKathuniya for making India proud by winning the Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 at the #Paralympics2024! His is an incredible journey of determination, hard work and resilience. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours #Cheer4Bharat."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پیرس پیرالمپکس 2024: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایتھلیٹ یوگیش کتھونیا کو چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایتھلیٹ یوگیش کٹھونیا کو فرانس میں جاری پیرس پیرالمپکس میں مردوں کے ڈسکس تھرو ایف 56 ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔
جناب مودی نے کٹھونیا کے عزم، سخت محنت اور لچک کو سراہا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ پیرالمپکس 24 میں مردوں کے ڈسکس تھرو ایف 56 میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیت کر بھارت کا نام روشن کرنے کے لیے @YogeshKathuniya کو مبارکباد! ان کا عزم، محنت اور لچک کا ایک ناقابل یقین سفر ہے۔ ان کی آئندہ کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ Cheer4Bharat# ‘‘