Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning silver
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Yogesh Kathuniya for winning a Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics in France.
Shri Modi hailed Kathuniya's determination, hard work and resilience
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congrats to @YogeshKathuniya for making India proud by winning the Silver medal in the Men's Discus Throw F56 at the #Paralympics2024! His is an incredible journey of determination, hard work and resilience. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours #Cheer4Bharat."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে খেলুৱৈ যোগেশ কাথুনিয়াক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
02 SEP 2024 8:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ফ্ৰান্সত চলিত পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত পুৰুষৰ ডিস্কাছ থ্ৰ’ এফ৫৬ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে খেলুৱৈ যোগেশ কাথুনিয়াক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কাথুনিয়াৰ দৃঢ়তা, কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু ধৈৰ্যৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
এক্সৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"#Paralympics2024ত পুৰুষৰ ডিস্কাছ থ্ৰ’ এফ৫৬ত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জনেৰে ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে @YogeshKathuniyaক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ! এয়া তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা, কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু ধৈৰ্যৰ এক অবিশ্বাস্য যাত্ৰা। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যত জীৱনৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ।#Cheer4Bharat."