Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the Global FinTech Fest in Mumbai
30 AUG 2024 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das ji, Shri Kris Gopalakrishnan, esteemed members of the regulatory bodies, distinguished leaders of the finance industry, my friends from the Fintech and start-up sectors, and all other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen!
Bharat is currently in the midst of the festive season, having just celebrated Janmashtami. The joy is palpable, with a festive spirit evident in both our economy and our markets. It is in this celebratory atmosphere that we are hosting the Global Fintech Festival, and what better place for such an event than the city of dreams, Mumbai? I extend my warmest greetings and welcome to all the guests who have travelled here from across the country and the world. Prior to arriving here, I had the opportunity to visit various exhibitions and engage with numerous friends. There, I witnessed a whole new world of innovation led by our youth, brimming with future possibilities. To align with your work, let me rephrase: a whole new world is indeed emerging. I congratulate the organizers of this festival and everyone involved.
Friends,
We also have a significant number of international guests among us. There was a time when visitors to Bharat were awestruck by our rich cultural diversity. Now, when people come to Bharat, they are equally amazed by our Fintech diversity. From the moment they land at the airport to their experiences with street food and shopping, the Fintech revolution in Bharat is apparent everywhere.
Over the past 10 years, more than 31 billion dollars have been invested in the Fintech sector. In the same period, our Fintech startups have increased by 500 per cent. Affordable mobile phones, low-cost data, and zero-balance Jan Dhan bank accounts have worked wonders in Bharat. Some of you may recall that, not so long ago, there were sceptics who questioned how a Fintech revolution could possibly occur in Bharat. They asked, even in Parliament, and these were people who considered themselves highly knowledgeable. They questioned how this revolution could happen when there weren’t enough banks or branches in every village, when internet access was limited, and when electricity supply was unreliable, leading them to wonder where people would even recharge their devices and how the Fintech revolution would happen? These questions were directed at me. But look at where we are today. In just a decade, broadband users in Bharat have increased from 60 million or 6 crore to 940 million or 94 crore. Today, it is rare to find an Indian adult without a digital identity, an Aadhaar card. Furthermore, over 530 million people now have Jan Dhan bank accounts. This means that, in the span of 10 years, we have connected a population equivalent to that of the entire European Union to the banking system.
Friends,
The trinity of Jan Dhan, Aadhaar, and Mobile has catalyzed yet another transformation. There was a time when people believed that 'Cash is King.' Today, nearly half of the world's real-time digital transactions occur in Bharat. Bharat's UPI has become a shining example of Fintech innovation globally. Whether in a village or a city, whether in the sweltering heat of summer or the chill of winter, come rain or snow, banking services in Bharat operate 24 hours a day, seven days a week, 12 months a year. Even during the severe crisis of the COVID-19 pandemic, Bharat stood among the few countries where banking services continued uninterrupted.
Friends,
Just a few days ago, the Jan Dhan Yojana marked its 10th anniversary. The Jan Dhan Yojana has emerged as a powerful tool for women's empowerment. Thanks to this scheme, more than 290 million or 29 crore women have opened bank accounts, creating new avenues for savings and investments. Building on the philosophy of these Jan Dhan accounts, we launched the largest microfinance scheme, Mudra. To date, over Rs 27 trillion in credit have been disbursed through this scheme, with approximately 70 per cent of the beneficiaries being women. The Jan Dhan accounts have also integrated women's self-help groups into the banking system. Today, 10 crore rural women across the country are reaping the benefits. Thus, the Jan Dhan programme has laid a solid foundation for the financial empowerment of women.
Friends,
The parallel economy has long been a significant concern worldwide. Fintech has played a crucial role in combating the parallel economy, and you deserve to be congratulated for this achievement. We have witnessed how digital technology has brought transparency to Bharat. Today, direct benefit transfers are made under hundreds of government schemes, effectively eliminating leakage from the system. People now recognize the value of participating in the formal economy.
Friends,
The transformation brought about in Bharat by FinTech extends far beyond technology; its social impact is vast. It is helping to bridge the gap between rural and urban areas. In the past, accessing banking services could take an entire day, posing a significant challenge for farmers, fishermen, and middle-class families. FinTech has resolved this issue. Previously, banks were confined to physical buildings; today, they are accessible on the mobile devices of every Indian.
Friends,
FinTech has also played a significant role in democratizing financial services. Products such as loans, credit cards, investments, and insurance are becoming increasingly accessible to everyone. FinTech has made access to credit easier and more inclusive. Let me provide an example. In Bharat, there is a long-standing tradition of street vendors, but they were previously excluded from formal banking. FinTech has changed this situation. Today, these vendors can obtain collateral-free loans through the PM SVANidhi Yojana, and based on their digital transaction records, they can secure additional loans to grow their businesses. In the past, investing in shares and mutual funds was primarily limited to major cities. Now, even those in villages and small towns are increasingly exploring these investment opportunities. Today, demat accounts can be opened from home within minutes, and investment reports are readily available online. A large number of Indians now access remote healthcare services, study online, and learn new skills digitally—none of which would have been possible without FinTech. In essence, Bharat's FinTech revolution is playing a crucial role in enhancing both the Dignity of Life and Quality of Life.
Friends,
The success of Bharat's FinTech revolution is not only a result of innovation but also of widespread adoption. The speed and scale at which the people of Bharat have embraced FinTech are unparalleled. Much of the credit for this goes to our Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) and our FinTechs. Remarkable innovations have been made in the country to build trust in this technology. The use of sound boxes alongside QR codes is one such innovation. Our FinTech sector should also study the government's Bank Sakhi programme. I would like to share a story with the FinTech youth: During a visit to Jalgaon, I met some of these Bank Sakhis. One of them proudly told me that she conducts business worth Rs 1.5 crore every day. What confidence—and she was a woman from a village! The way our daughters have spread banking and digital awareness in every village has opened up new markets for FinTech.
Friends,
The world of the 21st century is evolving at an unprecedented pace. The journey from traditional currency to QR codes took centuries, but today we witness new innovations almost daily. Concepts like Digital-Only Banks and Neo-Banking are now emerging. Technologies such as Digital Twins are advancing data-driven banking to new heights, revolutionizing everything from risk management and fraud detection to customer experience. I am pleased to see that Bharat is consistently launching new FinTech products. We are developing solutions that, while locally designed, have global applications. For instance, the Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) is making online shopping more inclusive by connecting small businesses and enterprises with significant opportunities. Account aggregators are leveraging data to simplify tasks for individuals and companies. The Trades Platform is enhancing liquidity and cash flow for small organizations. E-Rupi has emerged as a versatile digital voucher, used in various ways. These Indian innovations hold immense value for other countries as well. With this in mind, during our G-20 Presidency, we proposed the creation of a Global Digital Public Infrastructure Repository, a suggestion that was warmly embraced by G-20 members. I also understand the concerns regarding the misuse of AI, which is why Bharat has advocated for the establishment of a Global Framework for the ethical use of AI.
Friends,
To support the FinTech sector, the government is making all necessary policy adjustments. Recently, we abolished the Angel Tax—wasn’t that the right decision? We have also announced the creation of a Rs 1 lakh crore fund to promote research and innovation in the country. Additionally, we have enacted a data protection law. However, I also have some expectations from our regulators. We must take more significant steps to prevent cyber fraud and enhance digital literacy. It is equally crucial to ensure that cyber fraud does not become a barrier to the growth of start-ups and FinTechs.
Friends,
In the past, it used to take 5-7 days for news to spread about a bank being on the verge of collapse, leading to eventual repercussions. Today, if any system detects cyber fraud, the consequences are immediate—the affected company can be finished in minutes. This is especially critical for FinTech. Moreover, cyber solutions have a short lifespan. No matter how advanced a cyber solution may be, it doesn’t take long for dishonest individuals to breach it, leading to its premature obsolescence. Therefore, it is imperative to continually develop new solutions.
Friends,
Today, sustainable economic growth is a top priority for Bharat. We are committed to building robust, transparent, and efficient systems. We are enhancing our financial markets with advanced technologies and regulatory frameworks, while also supporting sustainable growth through Green Finance. Our focus is on financial inclusion and achieving comprehensive saturation in this area. I am confident that Bharat's FinTech ecosystem will play a crucial role in our mission to provide a high-quality lifestyle to the people of Bharat. I am equally confident that Bharat's FinTech ecosystem will contribute to improving the ease of living across the globe. My trust in the talent of our youth is immense, and I say this with great conviction—our best is yet to come.
This is your fifth event, correct? So, I look forward to attending the tenth one as well. You may not have envisioned reaching such heights, but you will, friends. Today, I had the opportunity to meet with some of your start-up teams. While I couldn’t meet everyone, I did interact with a few individuals. I assigned each of them 10 tasks because I recognize the immense potential of this sector—it is poised to bring about significant change, friends. A major revolution is underway, and we can already see its strong foundation being laid here. With this confidence, I extend my best wishes to all of you. Thank you very much!
We took this photo at the request of Shri Krishna Gopal, and you might be wondering about its significance. Let me explain the benefit—I am someone who is connected to the world of AI. If you go to the Namo app, navigate to the photo division, and save your selfie there, you will find that wherever you appear with me today, you will be able to access that photo.
Thank you!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மும்பையில் நடைபெற்ற உலகளாவிய நிதி தொழில்நுட்ப விழாவில் பிரதமர் நிகழ்த்திய உரையின் தமிழாக்கம்
30 AUG 2024 2:27PM by PIB Chennai
வணக்கம்!
இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி கவர்னர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸ் அவர்களே, திரு கிரிஸ் கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் அவர்களே, ஒழுங்குமுறை அமைப்புகளின் மதிப்பிற்குரிய உறுப்பினர்களே, நிதித் துறையின் மதிப்புமிக்க தலைவர்களே, ஃபின்டெக் மற்றும் ஸ்டார்ட் அப் துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த எனது நண்பர்களே, மற்றும் அனைத்து பிரமுகர்களே!
ஜென்மாஷ்டமியைக் கொண்டாடிய பாரதம் தற்போது பண்டிகை காலத்தின் மத்தியில் உள்ளது. நமது பொருளாதாரம் மற்றும் நமது சந்தைகள் இரண்டிலும் ஒரு பண்டிகை உணர்வுடன் மகிழ்ச்சி தெளிவாகத் தெரிகிறது. இந்தக் கொண்டாட்டமான சூழ்நிலையில்தான் நாம் உலகளாவிய ஃபின்டெக் விழாவை நடத்துகிறோம். இதுபோன்ற நிகழ்வுக்கு கனவுகளின் நகரமான மும்பையை விட சிறந்த இடம் எதுவாக இருக்க முடியும்? நாடு முழுவதிலிருந்தும், உலகெங்கிலிருந்தும் இங்கு வந்துள்ள அனைத்து விருந்தினர்களுக்கும் எனது அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளையும் வரவேற்கிறேன். இங்கு வருவதற்கு முன், பல்வேறு கண்காட்சிகளைப் பார்வையிடவும், ஏராளமான நண்பர்களுடன் ஈடுபடவும் எனக்கு வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தது. இந்த விழாவின் அமைப்பாளர்களுக்கும், சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அனைவருக்கும் எனது பாராட்டுதல்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
நண்பர்களே,
கடந்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில், ஃபின்டெக் துறையில் 31 பில்லியன் டாலர்களுக்கும் அதிகமாக முதலீடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதே காலகட்டத்தில், எங்கள் ஃபின்டெக் ஸ்டார்ட்அப்கள் 500 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்துள்ளன. மலிவு விலை மொபைல் போன்கள், குறைந்த விலை டேட்டா, வைப்புத்தொகை இல்லாத ஜன் தன் வங்கிக் கணக்குகள் ஆகியவை பாரதத்தில் அதிசயங்களைச் செய்துள்ளன. ஒரு தசாப்தத்தில், இந்தியாவில் அகண்ட அலைவரிசைப் பயனர்கள் 60 மில்லியன் அல்லது 6 கோடியிலிருந்து 940 மில்லியனாக அல்லது 94 கோடியாக அதிகரித்துள்ளனர். இன்று, டிஜிட்டல் அடையாளம், ஆதார் அட்டை இல்லாத வயது வந்த ஒரு இந்தியரைக் காண்பது அரிது. மேலும், 530 மில்லியனுக்கும் அதிகமான மக்கள் இப்போது ஜன் தன் வங்கிக் கணக்குகளை வைத்துள்ளனர். இதன் பொருள் என்னவென்றால், 10 ஆண்டு காலத்தில், முழு ஐரோப்பிய ஒன்றியத்தின் மக்கள்தொகைக்கு சமமான மக்கள்தொகையை வங்கி அமைப்புமுறையுடன் இணைத்துள்ளோம்.
நண்பர்களே,
ஜன் தன், ஆதார், மொபைல் என்ற மூன்றும் மற்றொரு மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளன.இன்று, உலகின் நிகழ்நேர டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனைகளில் ஏறத்தாழ பாதி இந்தியாவில் நிகழ்கிறது. பாரத்தின் யுபிஐ உலக அளவில் ஃபின்டெக் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்கு ஒரு பிரகாசமான உதாரணமாக மாறியுள்ளது. கிராமமாக இருந்தாலும் சரி, நகரமாக இருந்தாலும் சரி, கோடையின் சுட்டெரிக்கும் வெப்பமாக இருந்தாலும் சரி, குளிர்காலத்தின் கடுங்குளிராக இருந்தாலும், மழை அல்லது பனி எதுவாக இருந்தாலும், பாரதத்தில் வங்கி சேவைகள் 24 மணி நேரமும், வாரத்தின் ஏழு நாட்களும், வருடத்தில் 12 மாதங்களும் செயல்படுகின்றன. கொவிட் -19 தொற்றுநோயின் கடுமையான நெருக்கடியின் போது கூட, வங்கி சேவைகள் தடையின்றி தொடர்ந்த சில நாடுகளில் ஒன்றாக இந்தியா இருந்தது.
நண்பர்களே,
சில நாட்கள் முன் ஜன்தன் திட்டம் 10-வது ஆண்டைக் கொண்டாடியது. பெண்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தலுக்கான சக்திவாய்ந்த கருவியாக ஜன்தன் திட்டம் உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் காரணமாக, 29 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பெண்கள் வங்கிக் கணக்குகளைத் தொடங்கி, சேமிப்பு மற்றும் முதலீடுகளுக்கான புதிய வழிகளை உருவாக்கியுள்ளனர். இந்த ஜன்தன் கணக்கு தத்துவத்தின் அடிப்படையில் மிகப்பெரிய நுண்கடன் திட்டமான முத்ரா திட்டத்தை நாங்கள் தொடங்கினோம். இன்றுவரை, இந்த திட்டத்தின் மூலம் ரூ .27 டிரில்லியனுக்கும் அதிகமான கடன் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, சுமார் 70 சதவீத பயனாளிகள் பெண்கள். ஜன்தன் கணக்குகள் மகளிர் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களை வங்கி அமைப்புடன் ஒருங்கிணைத்துள்ளன. இன்று, நாடு முழுவதும் 10 கோடி கிராமப்புற பெண்கள் அதன் பலன்களை அறுவடை செய்கிறார்கள். எனவே, ஜன்தன் திட்டம் பெண்களுக்கு நிதி அதிகாரமளிப்பதற்கான உறுதியான அடித்தளத்தை அமைத்துள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
ஃபின்டெக் மூலம் பாரத்தில் கொண்டு வரப்பட்ட மாற்றம் தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கு அப்பாற்பட்டது; அதன் சமூகத் தாக்கம் மிகப் பெரியது. இது கிராமப்புறங்களுக்கும் நகர்ப்புறங்களுக்கும் இடையிலான இடைவெளியைக் குறைக்க உதவுகிறது. கடந்த காலங்களில், வங்கி சேவைகளை அணுகுவதற்கு ஒரு முழு நாள் ஆகலாம். இது விவசாயிகள், மீனவர்கள் மற்றும் நடுத்தர வர்க்க குடும்பங்களுக்கு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சவாலாக இருந்தது. ஃபின்டெக் இந்த சிக்கலை தீர்த்துள்ளது. முன்பு, வங்கிகள் கட்டிடங்களுடன் மட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்டன; இன்று, அவை ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரின் மொபைல் சாதனங்களாலும் அணுகப்படுகின்றன.
நண்பர்களே,
நிதிச் சேவைகளை ஜனநாயகப்படுத்துவதில் ஃபின்டெக் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்கைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. கடன் அட்டைகள், முதலீடுகள், காப்பீடு போன்றவை அனைவருக்கும் அணுகக்கூடியதாகி வருகின்றன. ஃபின்டெக் கடன் அணுகலை எளிதாகவும் உள்ளடக்கியதாகவும் மாற்றியுள்ளது. நான் ஒரு உதாரணம் தருகிறேன். பாரதத்தில், தெருவோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கு நீண்ட பாரம்பரியம் உள்ளது, ஆனால் அவர்கள் முன்பு முறையான வங்கியிலிருந்து விலக்கப்பட்டனர். ஃபின்டெக் இந்த நிலையை மாற்றியுள்ளது. இன்று, இந்த விற்பனையாளர்கள் பிஎம் ஸ்வநிதி திட்டம் மூலம் பிணை இல்லாத கடன்களைப் பெறலாம், மேலும் அவர்களின் டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனை பதிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், அவர்கள் தங்கள் வணிகங்களைப் பெருக்க கூடுதல் கடன்களைப் பெறலாம். கடந்த காலத்தில், பங்குகள் மற்றும் பரஸ்பர நிதிகளில் முதலீடு செய்வது முதன்மையாக முக்கிய நகரங்களில் மட்டுமே இருந்தது. இப்போது, கிராமங்கள் மற்றும் சிறு நகரங்களில் உள்ளவர்கள் கூட இந்த முதலீட்டு வாய்ப்புகளைத் தேடுவது அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. சாராம்சத்தில், பாரத்தின் ஃபின்டெக் புரட்சி வாழ்க்கையின் கண்ணியம், வாழ்க்கைத் தரம் ஆகிய இரண்டையும் மேம்படுத்துவதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது.
நண்பர்களே,
பாரத்தின் ஃபின்டெக் புரட்சியின் வெற்றி புதுமையின் விளைவு மட்டுமல்ல, பரவலான ஏற்பின் விளைவாகும். ஃபின்டெக்கை பாரத மக்கள் ஏற்றுக்கொண்ட வேகமும் அளவும் ஈடு இணையற்றது. இதற்கான பெருமையின் பெரும்பகுதி எங்கள் டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு, எங்கள் ஃபின்டெக் அமைப்புகளுக்கு செல்கிறது. இந்தத் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் மீதான நம்பிக்கையை கட்டியெழுப்ப நாட்டில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. க்யூஆர் குறியீடுகளுடன் ஒலி பெட்டிகளைப் பயன்படுத்துவது அத்தகைய ஒரு கண்டுபிடிப்பாகும்.
நண்பர்களே,
21 ஆம் நூற்றாண்டின் உலகம் முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத வேகத்தில் உருவாகி வருகிறது. பாரம்பரிய நாணயத்திலிருந்து க்யூஆர் குறியீடுகளுக்கான பயணத்திற்குப் பல நூற்றாண்டுகள் ஆனது, ஆனால் இன்று நாம் தினமும் புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளைக் காண்கிறோம். பாரதம் தொடர்ந்து புதிய ஃபின்டெக் தயாரிப்புகளை அறிமுகப்படுத்தி வருவதைக் கண்டு நான் மகிழ்ச்சியடைகிறேன். உள்நாட்டில் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டாலும், உலகளாவிய பயன்பாடுகளைக் கொண்ட தீர்வுகளை நாங்கள் உருவாக்கி வருகிறோம். உதாரணமாக, டிஜிட்டல் வர்த்தகத்திற்கான திறந்த நெட்வொர்க் சிறு வணிகங்கள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களை குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வாய்ப்புகளுடன் இணைப்பதன் மூலம் ஆன்லைன் வியாபாரத்தை மேலும் உள்ளடக்கியதாக மாற்றியிருக்கிறது .
நண்பர்களே,
ஃபின்டெக் துறையை ஆதரிக்க, தேவையான அனைத்து கொள்கை மாற்றங்களையும் அரசு செய்து வருகிறது. சமீபத்தில், நாங்கள் ஏஞ்சல் வரியை ரத்து செய்தோம் - அது சரியான முடிவு அல்லவா? நாட்டில் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்க ரூ .1 லட்சம் கோடி நிதியத்தை உருவாக்குவதாகவும் நாங்கள் அறிவித்துள்ளோம். கூடுதலாக, தரவு பாதுகாப்பு சட்டத்தை இயற்றியுள்ளோம். இருப்பினும், எங்கள் கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர்களிடமிருந்து எனக்கு சில எதிர்பார்ப்புகள் உள்ளன. சைபர் மோசடியைத் தடுக்கவும், டிஜிட்டல் கல்வியறிவை மேம்படுத்தவும் நாம் இன்னும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுக்க வேண்டும். ஸ்டார்ட்-அப்கள் மற்றும் ஃபின்டெக் நிறுவனங்களின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு சைபர் மோசடி ஒரு தடையாக மாறாது என்பதை உறுதி செய்வது முக்கியமானது.
நண்பர்களே,
இன்று, நீடித்தப் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு இந்தியாவில் முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. வலுவான, வெளிப்படையான மற்றும் திறமையான அமைப்புகளை உருவாக்க நாங்கள் கடமைப்பட்டுள்ளோம். மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் ஒழுங்குமுறை கட்டமைப்புகள் மூலம் எங்கள் நிதிச் சந்தைகளை மேம்படுத்துகிறோம், அதே நேரத்தில் பசுமை நிதி மூலம் நிலையான வளர்ச்சியையும் ஆதரவளிக்கிறோம். எங்கள் கவனம் நிதி சேர்க்கையிலும் இந்த பகுதியில் விரிவான செறிவூட்டலை அடைவதிலும் உள்ளது. பாரத மக்களுக்கு உயர்தர வாழ்க்கை முறையை வழங்குவதற்கான எங்கள் இயக்கத்தில் ஃபின்டெக் சூழல் அமைப்பு முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன். உலகெங்கிலும் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதை மேம்படுத்த பாரதத்தின் நிதித்தொழில்நுட்ப சூழல் அமைப்பு பங்களிக்கும் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன்.
இது உங்கள் ஐந்தாவது நிகழ்வு, சரியா? பத்தாவது விழாவிலும் கலந்து கொள்ள ஆவலாக உள்ளேன். இவ்வளவு உயரத்தை அடைவோம் என்று நீங்கள் கற்பனை செய்திருக்க மாட்டீர்கள். ஆனால் நண்பர்களே, நீங்கள் செய்வீர்கள். இன்று, உங்களின் சில ஸ்டார்ட் அப் குழுக்களை சந்திக்கும் வாய்ப்பு எனக்கு கிடைத்தது. அனைவரையும் சந்திக்க முடியாவிட்டாலும், ஒரு சிலருடன் உரையாடினேன். நான் அவர்கள் ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் 10 பணிகளை ஒதுக்கினேன், ஏனென்றால் இந்தத் துறையின் மகத்தான திறனை நான் அங்கீகரிக்கிறேன் - இது குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மாற்றத்தைக் கொண்டுவரத் தயாராக உள்ளது, நண்பர்களே. ஒரு பெரிய புரட்சி நடந்து கொண்டிருக்கிறது, அதன் வலுவான அடித்தளம் இங்கே போடப்படுவதை நாம் ஏற்கனவே காணலாம். இந்த நம்பிக்கையுடன், உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் எனது நல்வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
நன்றி!