कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) और मलेशिया सरकार के प्रधानमंत्री विभाग के लोक सेवा विभाग के बीच ‘लोक प्रशासन और शासन सुधार के क्षेत्र में सहयोग’ पर पांच वर्षों की अवधि के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए
23 AUG 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) और मलेशिया सरकार के प्रधानमंत्री विभाग के लोक सेवा विभाग के बीच ‘लोक प्रशासन और शासन सुधार के क्षेत्र में सहयोग’ पर पांच वर्षों की अवधि के लिए 20 अगस्त, 2024 से प्रभावी समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
एमओयू के आदान-प्रदान के लिए औपचारिक समारोह भारत के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और मलेशिया के प्रधानमंत्री दातो सेरी अनवर बिन इब्राहिम की उपस्थिति में 20 अगस्त, 2024 को नई दिल्ली के हैदराबाद हाउस में आयोजित किया गया था।
समझौता ज्ञापन का उद्देश्य यह है कि दोनों देश डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से नागरिक केंद्रित सेवाएं प्रदान करने; डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से सार्वजनिक सेवाओं के प्रभावी वितरण के लिए सरकारी प्रक्रिया का सरलीकरण और रि-इंजिनियरिंग करने; सार्वजनिक सेवाओं के वितरण में पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही को बढ़ावा देने; मानव संसाधन प्रबंधन/नेतृत्व विकास; सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र प्रबंधन और सुधार; लोक शिकायत निवारण तंत्र; और ई-गवर्नेंस/डिजिटल सरकार जैसे क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को प्रोत्साहित करने और बढ़ावा देने के लिए आवश्यक कदम उठाने के लिए प्रयास करें।
समझौता ज्ञापन के तत्वावधान में सहयोग के कार्यान्वयन के लिए उत्तरदायी एक संयुक्त कार्य समूह की स्थापना की जाएगी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
MoU between Department of Administrative Reforms (DARPG), Government of India and Public Service Department, Prime Minister’s Department, Government of Malaysia has been signed on ‘Co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms’ for a period of five (05) years
23 AUG 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India and Public Service Department, Prime Minister’s Department, Government of Malaysia signed MoU on ‘Co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms’ for a period of five (05) years w.e.f. 20th August, 2024.
The ceremonial function for exchange of the MoU was held in the presence of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India Sh. Narendra Modi and Hon’ble Malaysian Prime Minister H.E. Dato’ Seri Anwar Bin Ibrahim at Hyderabad House, New Delhi on 20th August, 2024.
The Memorandum of Understanding aims that the two countries endeavour to take necessary steps to encourage and promote co-operation in the areas like Providing Citizen Centric Services through digital platform; Government Process Simplification and Re-engineering for effective delivery of public services through digital platform; Promoting Transparency and Accountability in delivery of public services; Human Resource Management/Leadership Development; Public Sector Management and Reforms; Public Grievance Redress Mechanisms; and E-Governance/ Digital Government.
A Joint Working Group responsible for the implementation of co-operation will be established under the aegis of the MoU.